Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1990

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Greg LeMond Z 90h 43:20
02 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:16
03 Erik Breukink PDM - Concorde + 2:29
04 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 5:01
05 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 5:05
06 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 9:14
07 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax + 9:39
08 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 11:14
09 Claude Criquielion Lotto - Superclub + 12:04
10 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 12:47
11 Andrew Hampsten 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 12:54
12 Pello Ruiz Cabestany ONCE + 13:39
13 Fabio Parra Kelme - Ibexpress + 14:35
14 Fabrice Philipot Castorama + 15:49
15 Gilles Delion Helvetia - La Suisse + 16:57
16 William Palacio Postobon - Manzana + 19:43
17 Johan Bruyneel Lotto - Superclub + 20:24
18 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 20:43
19 Eric Boyer Z + 22:09
20 Ronan Pensec Z + 22:54
21 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:33
22 Jérôme Simon Z + 27:23
23 Pascal Lino R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 30:38
24 Anselmo Fuerte ONCE + 31:18
25 Dimitri Konyshev Alfa Lum + 31:21
26 Atle Kvålsvoll Z + 32:03
27 Steve Bauer 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 34:05
28 Abelardo Rondón Banesto + 35:37
29 Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE + 38:39
30 Sean Kelly PDM - Concorde + 38:42
31 Jörg Muller TVM - Yoko + 39:50
32 Nelson Rodríguez Kelme - Ibexpress + 39:56
33 Steven Rooks Panasonic - Sportlife + 42:09
34 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 44:22
35 Pascal Simon Castorama + 45:47
36 Patrick Robeet Weinmann + 46:59
37 Reynel Montoya Postobon - Manzana + 50:16
38 Óscar de Jesús Vargas Postobon - Manzana + 52:11
39 Bruno Cornillet Z + 53:00
40 Gerardo Moncada Postobon - Manzana + 53:36
41 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Banesto + 53:44
42 Beat Breu Weinmann + 59:13
43 Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde + 59:51
44 Stephen Roche Histor - Sigma + 1:00:07
45 Piotr Ugrumov Alfa Lum + 1:01:42
46 Omar Hernandez Postobon - Manzana + 1:02:46
47 Philippe Louviot Toshiba + 1:03:18
48 Alvaro Mejia Postobon - Manzana + 1:05:04
49 Charly Mottet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:06:57
50 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:08:31
51 Pascal Lance Toshiba + 1:09:37
52 Jean-Claude Bagot R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:10:21
53 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon - Manzana + 1:10:47
54 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:10:53
55 Viatcheslav Ekimov Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:14:32
56 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 1:15:25
57 Tony Rominger Chateaux d'Ax + 1:15:51
58 Michel Dernies Weinmann + 1:17:44
59 Dominique Arnaud Banesto + 1:18:28
60 Brian Holm Histor - Sigma + 1:20:54
61 Mauro Gianetti Helvetia - La Suisse + 1:21:06
62 Marc Sergeant Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:21:26
63 Vicente Ridaura Seur + 1:21:38
64 Frans Maassen Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:22:14
65 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z + 1:22:34
66 Maarten Ducrot TVM - Yoko + 1:23:38
67 Gerrit de Vries Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:23:54
68 Jos Haex Lotto - Superclub + 1:25:04
69 Alessandro Giannelli Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:25:12
70 William Pulido Postobon - Manzana + 1:29:36
71 Phil Anderson TVM - Yoko + 1:30:01
72 Alberto Elli Ariostea + 1:30:40
73 Luc Leblanc Castorama + 1:31:13
74 Alberto Volpi Chateaux d'Ax + 1:31:19
75 Marcello Siboni Ariostea + 1:33:12
76 Roberto Gusmeroli Chateaux d'Ax + 1:33:16
77 Denis Roux Toshiba + 1:33:30
78 Melcior Mauri ONCE + 1:33:40
79 Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez Postobon - Manzana + 1:34:19
80 Davide Cassani Ariostea + 1:34:21
81 Johan Museeuw Lotto - Superclub + 1:35:10
82 Laurent Biondi Histor - Sigma + 1:35:49
83 Ron Kiefel 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 1:39:11
84 Roland Le Clerc Toshiba + 1:39:28
85 Søren Lilholt Histor - Sigma + 1:40:11
86 Nestor Mora Kelme - Ibexpress + 1:40:50
87 Uwe Raab PDM - Concorde + 1:41:05
88 Mario Kummer Chateaux d'Ax + 1:42:38
89 Jose Urea Seur + 1:42:53
90 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 1:43:18
91 Frédéric Brun R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:43:52
92 José Luis Rodriguez - + 1:44:16
93 Peter Roes Lotto - Superclub + 1:45:22
94 Kurt Steinmann Weinmann + 1:45:44
95 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:46:57
96 Marino Alonso Banesto + 1:47:19
97 Willem Van Eynde Lotto - Superclub + 1:47:48
98 Juan Martínez Oliver Banesto + 1:48:34
99 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:49:17
100 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:50:11
101 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:53:05
102 Bruno Cenghialta Ariostea + 1:53:46
103 Laurent Pillon Histor - Sigma + 1:53:58
104 François Lemarchand Z + 1:54:12
105 Jan Schur Chateaux d'Ax + 1:54:13
106 Paul Haghedooren Histor - Sigma + 1:54:29
107 Thierry Laurent R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:55:43
108 Acacio Da Silva Mora Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:56:25
109 Valerio Piva Ariostea + 1:57:31
110 Carlo Bomans Weinmann + 1:58:24
111 Adrie van der Poel Weinmann + 1:58:31
112 Thomas Wegmüller Weinmann + 1:59:03
113 Henri Toon Manders Helvetia - La Suisse + 1:59:15
114 Jan Goessens Weinmann + 2:01:19
115 Twan Poels Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:02:28
116 Andy Bishop 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 2:03:10
117 Gerrit Solleveld Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:04:50
118 Giuseppe Calcaterra Chateaux d'Ax + 2:04:51
119 Sean Yates 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 2:05:43
120 Wilfried Peeters Histor - Sigma + 2:05:43
121 Thierry Marie Castorama + 2:06:58
122 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:08:05
123 Patrick Tolhoek Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:08:10
124 Pablo Moreno Seur + 2:08:58
125 Jos van Aert PDM - Concorde + 2:09:31
126 Alexandre Trubine Alfa Lum + 2:11:01
127 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 2:11:12
128 Martin Schalkers TVM - Yoko + 2:12:32
129 Patrick Verschueren Lotto - Superclub + 2:13:06
130 Erich Maechler Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:13:58
131 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Chateaux d'Ax + 2:14:45
132 Bob Roll 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 2:14:50
133 Vincent Barteau Castorama + 2:17:41
134 Adriano Baffi Ariostea + 2:18:39
135 Angel Sarrapio Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:20:22
136 Andreas Kappes Toshiba + 2:20:55
137 Peter De Clercq Lotto - Superclub + 2:21:26
138 Antonio Miguel Diaz Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:22:37
139 Jean-Claude Leclercq Helvetia - La Suisse + 2:23:36
140 Gert Jakobs PDM - Concorde + 2:24:04
141 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:26:33
142 Norman Alvis 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 2:26:41
143 Jan Siemons TVM - Yoko + 2:27:30
144 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 2:32:12
145 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum + 2:32:48
146 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Panasonic - Sportlife + 2:34:55
147 Giovanni Fidanza Chateaux d'Ax + 2:35:11
148 Vassili Jdanov Alfa Lum + 2:42:53
149 Christian Chaubet Toshiba + 2:43:40
150 Hendrik Redant Lotto - Superclub + 2:47:53
151 Nikolai Golovatenko Alfa Lum + 2:49:08
152 Jesus Rosado Caballero Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:56:11
153 Davis Phinney 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 2:59:29
154 Maximilian Sciandri Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 3:00:11
155 Antonio Espejo Ruiz Kelme - Ibexpress + 3:13:27
156 Rodolfo Massi Ariostea + 3:16:26
DNF Ivan Ivanov Alfa Lum
DNF Asiat Saitov Alfa Lum
DNF Sergei Uslamin Alfa Lum
DNF Moreno Argentin Ariostea
DNF Julian Gorospe Banesto
DNF Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Banesto
DNF Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Peter Winnen Buckler - Colnago - Decca
DNF Flavio Giupponi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Laurent Fignon Castorama
DNF Christophe Lavainne Castorama
DNF Bjarne Riis Castorama
DNF Gérard Rué Castorama
DNF Othmar Häfliger Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Hans-Rudi Maerki Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Pascal Richard Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Niki Rüttimann Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Guido Winterberg Helvetia - La Suisse
DNF Etienne De Wilde Histor - Sigma
DNF Francis Moreau Histor - Sigma
DNF José Martín Farfán Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Mario Lara Galindo Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Johnny Weltz ONCE
DNF Allan Peiper Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Sportlife
DNF Uwe Ampler PDM - Concorde
DNF Martin Earley PDM - Concorde
DNF Eric Caritoux R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia
DNF Roque de la Cruz Seur
DNF Marco Giovannetti Seur
DNF Mathieu Hermans Seur
DNF Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Seur
DNF Alvaro Pino Seur
DNF Jean-Francois Bernard Toshiba
DNF John Carlsen Toshiba
DNF Yvon Madiot Toshiba
DNF Johan Capiot TVM - Yoko
DNF Patrick Jacobs TVM - Yoko
DNF Eddy Schurer TVM - Yoko
DNF Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko
DNF Alfred Achermann Weinmann
DNF Robert Millar Z
Information
Nations France
Date June 30th-22nd
CAT GT