Tour de France - 1988

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Laudelino Cubino BH Sport 06:20:44
02 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z - Peugot + 05:59
03 Pedro Delgado Reynolds - Pinarello + 06:02
04 Gert-Jan Theunisse PDM - Concorde + 06:31
05 Steven Rooks PDM - Concorde + 06:40
06 Eric Boyer Systeme U + 06:40
07 Ronan Pensec Z - Peugot + 06:40
08 Alvaro Pino BH Sport + 06:40
09 Fabio Parra Kelme + 06:40
10 Denis Roux Z - Peugot + 07:03
11 Luis Herrera Cafe de Colombia + 07:08
12 Pascal Simon Systeme U + 07:16
13 Marino Lejarreta Caja Rural - Akai + 07:58
14 Erik Breukink Panasonic - Isostar + 08:01
15 Eric Caritoux Kas - Mavic + 08:38
16 Steve Bauer Weinmann - La Suisse + 09:33
17 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Isostar + 09:33
18 Jörg Muller PDM - Concorde + 09:59
19 Martín Ramírez Cafe de Colombia + 10:44
20 Henri Abadie Z - Peugot + 12:28
21 Eduardo Chozas Kelme + 12:28
22 Edgar Corredor Cafe de Colombia + 13:22
23 Claude Criquielion Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 13:43
24 Andrew Hampsten 7 Eleven + 13:46
25 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen BH Sport + 14:26
26 Jérôme Simon Z - Peugot + 14:49
27 Gerhard Zadrobilek Weinmann - La Suisse + 14:53
28 Philippe Bouvatier BH Sport + 15:00
29 Jesus Blanco Villar Teka - Mavic - Alan + 15:58
30 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Isostar + 16:34
31 Christophe Lavainne Systeme U + 16:36
32 Samuel Cabrera Cafe de Colombia + 16:53
33 Martin Earley Kas - Mavic + 17:12
34 Roberto Visentini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 17:16
35 Marco Antonio Leon Castro Cafe de Colombia + 17:24
36 Federico Echave BH Sport + 17:28
37 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 18:03
38 Julio César Cadena Cafe de Colombia + 18:32
39 Enrique Aja Teka - Mavic - Alan + 20:00
40 Roque de la Cruz Caja Rural - Akai + 20:00
41 Israel Corredor Fonseca Cafe de Colombia + 20:00
42 Miguel Indurain Reynolds - Pinarello + 20:16
43 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7 Eleven + 20:18
44 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Cafe de Colombia + 20:25
45 Omar Hernandez Reynolds - Pinarello + 20:25
46 Raúl Alcalá 7 Eleven + 21:17
47 Peter Stevenhagen PDM - Concorde + 21:42
48 Robert Millar Fagor - MBK + 21:47
49 Sean Yates Fagor - MBK + 21:47
50 Charly Berard Fagor - MBK + 22:00
51 Ludo Peeters Superconfex - Yoko + 22:19
52 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 23:09
53 Jean-Claude Bagot Fagor - MBK + 24:04
54 Jokin Mujika Caja Rural - Akai + 24:04
55 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 24:04
56 Sean Kelly Kas - Mavic + 24:04
57 Jon Unzaga Kas - Mavic + 24:04
58 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Reynolds - Pinarello + 24:04
59 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Teka - Mavic - Alan + 24:04
60 Dominique Arnaud Reynolds - Pinarello + 24:04
61 Arsenio González Teka - Mavic - Alan + 24:04
62 Gerard Veldscholten Weinmann - La Suisse + 24:04
63 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 24:04
64 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Isostar + 24:04
65 Philippe Leleu Toshiba - Look + 24:04
66 Vicente Belda Kelme + 24:04
67 Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Reynolds - Pinarello + 24:04
68 Jaanus Kuum AD Renting - Anti-M + 24:51
69 Rolf Gölz Superconfex - Yoko + 24:55
70 Frédéric Brun Z - Peugot + 24:55
71 Marc Van Orsouw PDM - Concorde + 25:19
72 Michael Wilson Weinmann - La Suisse + 25:43
73 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Isostar + 25:45
74 Joël Pelier Systeme U + 26:26
75 Niki Rüttimann Weinmann - La Suisse + 26:33
76 Vicente Ridaura Caja Rural - Akai + 26:33
77 Ángel Camarillo Teka - Mavic - Alan + 26:48
78 Frédéric Garnier Toshiba - Look + 27:04
79 Herminio Diaz Zabala Reynolds - Pinarello + 27:49
80 Eddy Planckaert AD Renting - Anti-M + 27:49
81 Andreas Kappes Toshiba - Look + 28:02
82 Frédéric Vichot Weinmann - La Suisse + 28:14
83 Jan Nevens Sigma Paints - Fina + 28:23
84 Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde + 28:23
85 Etienne De Wilde Sigma Paints - Fina + 28:23
86 Marc Sergeant Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 28:23
87 Michel Bibollet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 28:31
88 Patrice Esnault R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 28:50
89 Dominique Garde Systeme U + 28:53
90 Gilles Mas R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 28:55
91 Ron Kiefel 7 Eleven + 29:12
92 Davis Phinney 7 Eleven + 29:12
93 Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven + 29:12
94 Yvon Madiot Toshiba - Look + 29:24
95 Roland Le Clerc Caja Rural - Akai + 29:27
96 Dirk De Wolf Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 29:41
97 Celestino Prieto Kas - Mavic + 29:44
98 Francisco Antequera BH Sport + 29:46
99 Gilles Sanders Kas - Mavic + 29:49
100 Tony Rominger Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 29:57
101 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Isostar + 30:11
102 Reimund Dietzen Teka - Mavic - Alan + 30:20
103 Jacques Hanegraaf Toshiba - Look + 30:22
104 Alfons De Wolf AD Renting - Anti-M + 30:23
105 Alfred Achermann Kas - Mavic + 30:54
106 Bernard Richard Fagor - MBK + 31:08
107 Malcolm Elliot Fagor - MBK + 31:08
108 Acacio Da Silva Mora Kas - Mavic + 31:08
109 Hartmut Bölts R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 31:08
110 Patrick Onnockx AD Renting - Anti-M + 31:36
111 John Talen Panasonic - Isostar + 31:44
112 Jose Salvador Sanchis Caja Rural - Akai + 31:52
113 Jan Wijnants Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 31:52
114 Rik Van Slycke Sigma Paints - Fina + 31:52
115 Marc Madiot Toshiba - Look + 31:58
116 Adrie van der Poel PDM - Concorde + 31:58
117 Twan Poels Superconfex - Yoko + 32:06
118 Thierry Marie Systeme U + 32:13
119 Johnny Weltz Fagor - MBK + 32:21
120 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 32:21
121 Gerrit Solleveld Superconfex - Yoko + 32:26
122 Jacques Decrion Systeme U + 32:40
123 Julian Gorospe Reynolds - Pinarello + 32:47
124 Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Sigma Paints - Fina + 32:50
125 Alessandro Pozzi Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 32:50
126 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven + 32:50
127 Johan Lammerts Toshiba - Look + 33:01
128 Hennie Kuiper Sigma Paints - Fina + 33:05
129 Gert Jakobs Superconfex - Yoko + 33:05
130 Søren Lilholt Sigma Paints - Fina + 33:17
131 Rene Martens AD Renting - Anti-M + 33:17
132 Dirk Demol AD Renting - Anti-M + 33:17
133 Javier Murguialday BH Sport + 33:26
134 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Superconfex - Yoko + 33:29
135 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 33:50
136 Frans Maassen Superconfex - Yoko + 33:54
137 Martial Gayant Toshiba - Look + 33:58
138 Régis Simon R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 34:00
139 Dante Rezze R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 34:00
140 Johan Museeuw AD Renting - Anti-M + 34:04
141 Nico Verhoeven Superconfex - Yoko + 34:17
142 Andy Bishop PDM - Concorde + 34:19
143 Jelle Nijdam Superconfex - Yoko + 34:26
144 Philippe Casado Z - Peugot + 34:34
145 Juan Martínez Oliver Kelme + 34:34
146 Jos Haex Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 34:41
147 Mathieu Hermans Caja Rural - Akai + 34:46
148 Stefan Morjean Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 34:58
149 Erich Maechler Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 35:01
150 Régis Clère Teka - Mavic - Alan + 35:05
151 Frank Hoste AD Renting - Anti-M + 35:09
152 Jean-Claude Leclercq Weinmann - La Suisse + 35:24
153 Bruno Leali Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 35:45
154 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 35:45
155 Manuel Jorge Domínguez BH Sport + 35:45
156 Walter Magnago Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 36:00
157 Jens Veggerby 7 Eleven + 36:00
158 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Kelme + 36:09
159 Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 36:22
160 Dirk Wayenberg AD Renting - Anti-M + 36:29
161 Marco Bergamo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 36:35
162 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 36:40
163 Ennio Vanotti Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 36:42
164 Marco Tabai Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 37:02
165 Roy Knickmann 7 Eleven + 37:37
166 Milan Jurco Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 37:57
167 Guido Winterberg Weinmann - La Suisse + 38:36
168 Roberto Amadio Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 39:10
169 Atle Kvålsvoll Z - Peugot + 41:12
170 Carlos Hernández Bailo Teka - Mavic - Alan + 42:41
DNF Rene Beuker Caja Rural - Akai
DNF Erwin Nijboer Caja Rural - Akai
DNF Urs Zimmermann Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Ángel Arroyo Reynolds - Pinarello
DNF Charly Mottet Systeme U
DNF Jean-Francois Bernard Toshiba - Look
Information
Nation France
Date 18th July
Where Saint-Girons -> Luz Ardiden
What 15th stage
Distance 188 km
Leader P.Delgado
Youth E.Breukink
Points E.Planckaert
Mountain S.Rooks
Combative L.Cubino
Sprint E.Planckaert
Combination S.Rooks
Other
Embed Results