Tour de France - 1988

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Parra Kelme 06:04:54
02 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 20
03 Steven Rooks PDM - Concorde + 20
04 Jérôme Simon Z - Peugot + 20
05 Gerhard Zadrobilek Weinmann - La Suisse + 23
06 Raúl Alcalá 7 Eleven + 23
07 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Isostar + 23
08 Alvaro Pino BH Sport + 23
09 Claude Criquielion Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 23
10 Charly Mottet Systeme U + 23
11 Pedro Delgado Reynolds - Pinarello + 23
12 Andrew Hampsten 7 Eleven + 23
13 Pascal Simon Systeme U + 23
14 Luis Herrera Cafe de Colombia + 23
15 Erik Breukink Panasonic - Isostar + 23
16 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Teka - Mavic - Alan + 23
17 Gert-Jan Theunisse PDM - Concorde + 23
18 Eric Boyer Systeme U + 23
19 Ronan Pensec Z - Peugot + 23
20 Jaanus Kuum AD Renting - Anti-M + 23
21 Denis Roux Z - Peugot + 23
22 Steve Bauer Weinmann - La Suisse + 23
23 Marc Madiot Toshiba - Look + 23
24 Roberto Visentini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23
25 Laudelino Cubino BH Sport + 23
26 Michael Wilson Weinmann - La Suisse + 23
27 Urs Zimmermann Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23
28 Marino Lejarreta Caja Rural - Akai + 23
29 Jean-Francois Bernard Toshiba - Look + 02:33
30 Sean Kelly Kas - Mavic + 02:33
31 Jean-Claude Leclercq Weinmann - La Suisse + 02:33
32 Frédéric Vichot Weinmann - La Suisse + 02:33
33 Julio César Cadena Cafe de Colombia + 02:33
34 Jacques Decrion Systeme U + 02:33
35 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds - Pinarello + 02:33
36 Jos Haex Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 02:33
37 Federico Echave BH Sport + 02:33
38 Miguel Indurain Reynolds - Pinarello + 02:33
39 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Reynolds - Pinarello + 02:33
40 Martín Ramírez Cafe de Colombia + 02:33
41 Robert Millar Fagor - MBK + 02:33
42 Gerard Veldscholten Weinmann - La Suisse + 04:02
43 Eduardo Chozas Kelme + 04:02
44 Israel Corredor Fonseca Cafe de Colombia + 04:02
45 Vicente Belda Kelme + 04:06
46 Eddy Schepers Fagor - MBK + 04:06
47 Edgar Corredor Cafe de Colombia + 04:06
48 Dag Otto Lauritzen 7 Eleven + 05:25
49 Johnny Weltz Fagor - MBK + 05:49
50 Jörg Muller PDM - Concorde + 05:49
51 Jokin Mujika Caja Rural - Akai + 05:49
52 Eric Caritoux Kas - Mavic + 05:49
53 Samuel Cabrera Cafe de Colombia + 05:49
54 Jon Unzaga Kas - Mavic + 05:49
55 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 05:49
56 Niki Rüttimann Weinmann - La Suisse + 05:49
57 Julian Gorospe Reynolds - Pinarello + 05:49
58 Omar Hernandez Reynolds - Pinarello + 05:49
59 Anselmo Fuerte BH Sport + 05:49
60 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 06:52
61 Patrice Esnault R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 06:52
62 Christophe Lavainne Systeme U + 06:52
63 Peter Stevenhagen PDM - Concorde + 06:52
64 Marc Sergeant Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 06:52
65 Jan Nevens Sigma Paints - Fina + 06:52
66 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 06:52
67 Philippe Leleu Toshiba - Look + 06:52
68 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Isostar + 06:52
69 Ron Kiefel 7 Eleven + 06:52
70 Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven + 06:52
71 Atle Kvålsvoll Z - Peugot + 06:52
72 Charly Berard Fagor - MBK + 06:52
73 Gilles Sanders Kas - Mavic + 06:52
74 Jesus Blanco Villar Teka - Mavic - Alan + 06:52
75 Dominique Arnaud Reynolds - Pinarello + 06:52
76 Bernard Richard Fagor - MBK + 06:52
77 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Isostar + 06:52
78 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Isostar + 06:52
79 Henri Abadie Z - Peugot + 06:52
80 Roland Le Clerc Caja Rural - Akai + 06:52
81 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen BH Sport + 06:52
82 Alessandro Pozzi Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 06:52
83 Roque de la Cruz Caja Rural - Akai + 06:52
84 Vicente Ridaura Caja Rural - Akai + 06:52
85 Ludo Peeters Superconfex - Yoko + 06:52
86 Yvon Madiot Toshiba - Look + 07:06
87 Philippe Bouvatier BH Sport + 09:17
88 Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Reynolds - Pinarello + 09:17
89 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Cafe de Colombia + 09:17
90 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z - Peugot + 11:02
91 Jose Salvador Sanchis Caja Rural - Akai + 11:02
92 Jean-Claude Bagot Fagor - MBK + 11:02
93 Martin Earley Kas - Mavic + 11:02
94 Marco Antonio Leon Castro Cafe de Colombia + 11:02
95 Juan Martínez Oliver Kelme + 11:02
96 Stefan Morjean Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 13:19
97 Régis Clère Teka - Mavic - Alan + 14:17
98 Guido Winterberg Weinmann - La Suisse + 14:17
99 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven + 14:49
100 Adrie van der Poel PDM - Concorde + 14:49
101 Martial Gayant Toshiba - Look + 14:49
102 Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde + 14:49
103 Frédéric Garnier Toshiba - Look + 14:49
104 Dante Rezze R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 14:49
105 Frédéric Brun Z - Peugot + 14:49
106 Marc Van Orsouw PDM - Concorde + 14:49
107 Tony Rominger Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 14:49
108 Reimund Dietzen Teka - Mavic - Alan + 14:49
109 Arsenio González Teka - Mavic - Alan + 14:49
110 Marco Bergamo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 14:49
111 Enrique Aja Teka - Mavic - Alan + 14:49
112 Davis Phinney 7 Eleven + 14:49
113 Herminio Diaz Zabala Reynolds - Pinarello + 14:49
114 Jens Veggerby 7 Eleven + 14:49
115 Michel Bibollet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 14:49
116 Celestino Prieto Kas - Mavic + 14:49
117 Pedro Muñoz Fagor - MBK + 14:49
118 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 14:49
119 Ennio Vanotti Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 14:49
120 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 14:49
121 Marco Tabai Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 14:49
122 Bruno Leali Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 14:49
123 Dirk De Wolf Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 14:49
124 Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 14:49
125 Gilles Mas R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 14:49
126 Laurent Fignon Systeme U + 18:52
127 Dominique Garde Systeme U + 18:52
128 Hennie Kuiper Sigma Paints - Fina + 20:44
129 Søren Lilholt Sigma Paints - Fina + 20:44
130 Rik Van Slycke Sigma Paints - Fina + 23:43
131 Milan Jurco Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 23:43
132 Jacques Hanegraaf Toshiba - Look + 23:43
133 Malcolm Elliot Fagor - MBK + 23:43
134 Etienne De Wilde Sigma Paints - Fina + 23:43
135 Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Sigma Paints - Fina + 23:43
136 Walter Magnago Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23:43
137 Ángel Camarillo Teka - Mavic - Alan + 23:43
138 Andreas Kappes Toshiba - Look + 23:43
139 Rene Martens AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
140 Hartmut Bölts R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:43
141 Roy Knickmann 7 Eleven + 23:43
142 Jan Wijnants Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 23:43
143 Twan Poels Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
144 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Isostar + 23:43
145 Andy Bishop PDM - Concorde + 23:43
146 Rolf Gölz Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
147 Jelle Nijdam Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
148 Philippe Casado Z - Peugot + 23:43
149 Carlos Hernández Bailo Teka - Mavic - Alan + 23:43
150 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:43
151 Dirk Demol AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
152 Gert Jakobs Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
153 Régis Simon R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:43
154 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Isostar + 23:43
155 Javier Murguialday BH Sport + 23:43
156 Bruno Bruyère Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker + 23:43
157 Francisco Antequera BH Sport + 23:43
158 Frank Hoste AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
159 Eddy Planckaert AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
160 Johan Lammerts Toshiba - Look + 23:43
161 Sean Yates Fagor - MBK + 23:43
162 Thierry Marie Systeme U + 23:43
163 Johan Museeuw AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
164 Joël Pelier Systeme U + 23:43
165 Frans Maassen Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
166 Erwin Nijboer Caja Rural - Akai + 23:43
167 Acacio Da Silva Mora Kas - Mavic + 23:43
168 Erich Maechler Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23:43
169 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Kelme + 23:43
170 Stefano Giuliani Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 23:43
171 José Recio Kelme + 23:43
172 Alfons De Wolf AD Renting - Anti-M + 23:43
173 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 23:43
174 Roberto Amadio Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti + 23:43
175 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
176 John Talen Panasonic - Isostar + 23:43
177 Gerrit Solleveld Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
178 Alfred Achermann Kas - Mavic + 23:43
179 Manuel Jorge Domínguez BH Sport + 23:43
180 Nico Verhoeven Superconfex - Yoko + 23:43
181 Rene Beuker Caja Rural - Akai + 23:43
182 Mathieu Hermans Caja Rural - Akai + 23:43
183 Dirk Wayenberg AD Renting - Anti-M + 29:35
184 Patrick Onnockx AD Renting - Anti-M + 29:35
185 Willem Wijnant Sigma Paints - Fina + 42:10
186 Ludwig Wijnants Sigma Paints - Fina + 42:10
187 Roger Ilegems Sigma Paints - Fina + 42:10
188 Alfonso Gutierrez G. Teka - Mavic - Alan + 45:21
DNS Bruno Cornillet Z - Peugot
DNF Guido Van Calster Kas - Mavic
Information
Nation France
Date 13th July
Where Besançon -> Morzine
What 11th stage
Distance 232 km
Leader S.Bauer
Youth E.Breukink
Points E.Planckaert
Mountain J.Simon
Combative L.Peeters
Sprint F.Maassen
Combination P.Simon
Other
Embed Results