Tour de France - 1986

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pedro Delgado PDM - Gin MG - Ultima 06:03:18
02 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire + 01
03 Greg LeMond La Vie Claire + 04:37
04 Luis Herrera Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 04:38
05 Steve Bauer La Vie Claire + 05:09
06 Claude Criquielion Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 05:31
07 Steven Rooks PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 05:31
08 Andrew Hampsten La Vie Claire + 05:31
09 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 05:32
10 Urs Zimmermann Carrera + 05:32
11 Robert Millar Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 05:32
12 Jean-Francois Bernard La Vie Claire + 05:32
13 Yvon Madiot Systeme U + 05:32
14 Eric Caritoux Fagor + 09:59
15 Ronan Pensec Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 10:00
16 Alexi Grewal 7-Eleven + 10:00
17 Joël Pelier Kas - Mavic Tag + 11:02
18 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 11:02
19 Primoz Cerin Malvor - Bottecchia + 11:02
20 Laurent Fignon Systeme U + 11:02
21 Alvaro Pino Zor - BH + 11:02
22 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 11:02
23 Jean-Claude Bagot Fagor + 11:02
24 Gilles Mas R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 11:02
25 Jesus Blanco Villar Teka + 11:02
26 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:02
27 Antonio Agudelo Teka + 11:02
28 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 11:02
29 Eduardo Chozas Teka + 11:02
30 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 11:02
31 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 11:02
32 Samuel Cabrera Reynolds + 11:02
33 Bruno Cornillet Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 11:02
34 Alfonso Florez Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:02
35 Reynel Montoya Postobon - RCN + 11:02
36 Martín Ramírez Fagor + 11:02
37 Charly Mottet Systeme U + 11:02
38 Edgar Corredor Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:02
39 Heriberto Uran Postobon - RCN + 11:02
40 Argemiro Bohorquez Fagor + 11:02
41 Marino Lejarreta Seat - Orbea + 11:02
42 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Seat - Orbea + 15:19
43 Dag Otto Lauritzen Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 15:19
44 Robert Forest Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 15:19
45 Jokin Mujika Seat - Orbea + 15:19
46 Federico Echave Teka + 15:19
47 Jean-René Bernaudeau Fagor + 15:19
48 Hendrik Devos Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 15:19
49 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Zor - BH + 15:19
50 François Lemarchand Fagor + 15:19
51 Anselmo Fuerte Zor - BH + 15:19
52 Bernard Gavillet Systeme U + 15:19
53 Silvano Contini Gis Gelati + 15:19
54 Manuel Cardenas Espeitia Teka + 15:19
55 Peter Stevenhagen PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 15:19
56 Jean-Claude Leclercq Kas - Mavic Tag + 15:19
57 Alessandro Pozzi Gis Gelati + 15:19
58 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 21:03
59 Guillermo Arenas Reyes Teka + 21:03
60 Stephen Roche Carrera + 21:03
61 Eddy Schepers Carrera + 21:03
62 Bob Roll 7-Eleven + 24:08
63 Ennio Vanotti Gis Gelati + 24:08
64 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon - RCN + 24:59
65 Maarten Ducrot Kwantum - Decosol + 28:00
66 Twan Poels Kwantum - Decosol + 28:00
67 Martin Earley Fagor + 29:33
68 Laurent Biondi Systeme U + 29:33
69 Dominique Arnaud Reynolds + 31:29
70 Guido Winterberg La Vie Claire + 31:29
71 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 31:29
72 Acacio Da Silva Mora Malvor - Bottecchia + 31:29
73 Beat Breu Carrera + 31:29
74 Carlo Bomans Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
75 Jeff Pierce 7-Eleven + 33:57
76 Eric Guyot Kas - Mavic Tag + 33:57
77 Philippe Bouvatier Zor - BH + 33:57
78 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 33:57
79 Ronny Van Holen Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
80 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 33:57
81 Jan Nevens Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
82 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 33:57
83 Jos Haex Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
84 Jan Van Wijk PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 33:57
85 Gerrie Knetemann PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 33:57
86 Ron Kiefel 7-Eleven + 33:57
87 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 33:57
88 Giuseppe Petito Gis Gelati + 33:57
89 Erwin Nijboer Seat - Orbea + 33:57
90 Stefan Morjean Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
91 Bernard Vallet R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 33:57
92 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 33:57
93 Guido Van Calster Zor - BH + 33:57
94 Frank Hoste Fagor + 33:57
95 Paul Haghedooren Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
96 Vicente Ridaura Seat - Orbea + 33:57
97 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
98 Ángel Camarillo Zor - BH + 33:57
99 Christophe Lavainne Systeme U + 33:57
100 Davis Phinney 7-Eleven + 33:57
101 Ennio Salvador Gis Gelati + 33:57
102 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
103 Johan van der Velde Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 33:57
104 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 33:57
105 Dirk De Wolf Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
106 Henk Boeve PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 33:57
107 Raúl Alcalá 7-Eleven + 33:57
108 Thierry Marie Systeme U + 33:57
109 Gerard Veldscholten PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 33:57
110 Michel Dernies Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
111 Régis Simon R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 33:57
112 Alex Stieda 7-Eleven + 33:57
113 Philippe Delaurier Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
114 Frédéric Vichot Kas - Mavic Tag + 33:57
115 Pierangelo Bincoletto Malvor - Bottecchia + 33:57
116 Israel Corredor Fonseca Postobon - RCN + 33:57
117 Juan Fernandez Zor - BH + 33:57
118 Eric Heiden 7-Eleven + 33:57
119 Jose Salvador Sanchis Seat - Orbea + 33:57
120 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Seat - Orbea + 33:57
121 Enrique Aja Teka + 33:57
122 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 33:57
123 Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado Zor - BH + 33:57
124 Antonio Esparza Seat - Orbea + 33:57
125 Marc Gomez Reynolds + 33:57
126 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 33:57
127 Marco Antonio Leon Castro Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 33:57
128 Francesco Rossignoli Carrera + 33:57
129 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 33:57
130 Francisco Antequera Zor - BH + 33:57
131 Davide Cassani Carrera + 33:57
132 Rudy Dhaenens Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
133 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 33:57
134 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 33:57
135 Eric Louvel Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 33:57
136 Adrie van der Poel Kwantum - Decosol + 33:57
137 Dominique Garde Kas - Mavic Tag + 33:57
138 Luc Roosen Kwantum - Decosol + 33:57
139 Eric McKenzie Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
140 Guido Bontempi Carrera + 33:57
141 Bruno Leali Carrera + 33:57
142 Jan Wijnants Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
143 Alain Bondue Systeme U + 33:57
144 Erich Maechler Carrera + 33:57
145 Gerrit Solleveld Kwantum - Decosol + 33:57
146 Rudy Rogiers Hitachi - Marc - Splendor + 33:57
147 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 33:57
148 Eric Boyer Systeme U + 33:57
149 Nestor Mora Postobon - RCN + 33:57
150 Nico Emonds Kwantum - Decosol + 33:57
151 Jozef Lieckens Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
152 Willem Van Eynde Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil + 33:57
153 Pol Verschuere Fagor + 33:57
154 Marino Polini Gis Gelati + 33:57
155 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Kas - Mavic Tag + 33:57
156 Palmiro Masciarelli Gis Gelati + 33:57
157 Andre Chappuis R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 33:57
158 Graziano Salvietti Gis Gelati + 33:57
159 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen Carrera + 33:57
160 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 33:57
161 Paul Kimmage R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 38:48
162 Jörg Muller Kas - Mavic Tag + 38:48
163 Francis Castaing R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 38:48
164 Gilbert Glaus Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 38:48
165 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Kas - Mavic Tag + 38:48
166 Jean-Claude Garde Kas - Mavic Tag + 38:48
167 Alfonso Gutierrez G. Teka + 42:33
168 Dominique Gaigne Systeme U + 42:33
169 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 42:33
170 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 42:33
171 Luigi Furlan Malvor - Bottecchia + 42:33
172 Angel Sarrapio Teka + 42:33
173 Mathieu Hermans Seat - Orbea + 42:33
174 Stefano Allocchio Malvor - Bottecchia + 42:33
DNF Chris Carmichael 7-Eleven
DNF Doug Shapiro 7-Eleven
DNF Walter Magnago Gis Gelati
DNF Marco Giovannetti Gis Gelati
DNF Cees Priem Kwantum - Decosol
DNF Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Robert Dill-Bundi Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Renato Piccolo Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Mario Beccia Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
DNF Antonio Londoño Postobon - RCN
DNF Omar Hernandez Postobon - RCN
DNF Gerardo Moncada Postobon - RCN
DNF Jean-Louis Gauthier R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Bruno Huger R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Miguel Indurain Reynolds
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Bayonne -> Pau
What 12th stage
Distance 217 km
Leader B.Hinault
Youth J.Bernard
Points E.Vanderaerden
Mountain R.Pensec
Combative B.Hinault
Sprint G.Solleveld
Combination B.Hinault
Other
Embed Results