Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1985 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Bernard Hinault 1954 La Vie Claire 113:24:23
02 Greg LeMond 1961 La Vie Claire + 1:42
03 Stephen Roche 1959 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 4:29
04 Sean Kelly 1956 Skil - Sem - Kas + 6:26
05 Phil Anderson 1958 Panasonic - Raleigh + 7:44
06 Pedro Delgado 1960 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 11:53
07 Luis Herrera 1961 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 12:53
08 Fabio Parra 1959 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 13:35
09 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Reynolds + 13:56
10 Steve Bauer 1959 La Vie Claire + 14:57
11 Robert Millar 1958 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 15:10
12 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Kwantum - Decosol + 15:24
13 Niki Rüttimann 1962 La Vie Claire + 16:02
14 Eddy Schepers 1955 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 16:13
15 Peter Winnen 1957 Panasonic - Raleigh + 17:35
16 Robert Forest 1961 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 17:45
17 Celestino Prieto 1961 Reynolds + 19:48
18 Claude Criquielion 1957 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 21:12
19 Alvaro Pino 1956 Zor - Gemeaz + 21:35
20 Pascal Simon 1956 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 23:30
21 Pierre Bazzo 1954 Fagor + 23:36
22 Dominique Arnaud 1959 La Vie Claire + 26:28
23 Beat Breu 1957 Carrera - Inoxpran + 29:42
24 Jérôme Simon 1960 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 32:52
25 Steven Rooks 1960 Panasonic - Raleigh + 33:21
26 Marc Madiot 1959 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 33:58
27 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Santini - Krups + 34:16
28 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Panasonic - Raleigh + 35:44
29 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 39:16
30 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Zor - Gemeaz + 39:38
31 Frédéric Vichot 1959 Skil - Sem - Kas + 40:02
32 Paul Wellens 1952 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 40:20
33 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 40:37
34 Eric Caritoux 1960 Skil - Sem - Kas + 41:53
35 Dominique Garde 1959 Skil - Sem - Kas + 42:26
36 Charly Mottet 1964 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 42:57
37 Gilles Mas 1961 Skil - Sem - Kas + 45:10
38 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Reynolds + 45:10
39 Faustino Ruperez 1956 Zor - Gemeaz + 46:12
40 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 48:36
41 Reynel Montoya 1959 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 48:46
42 Pascal Poisson 1958 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 53:41
43 Rafael Acevedo 1957 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 54:12
44 Alain Vigneron 1954 La Vie Claire + 55:45
45 Jokin Mujika 1962 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 55:54
46 Bernard Vallet 1954 La Vie Claire + 59:50
47 Kim Andersen 1958 La Vie Claire + 1:00:32
48 Ludo Peeters 1953 Kwantum - Decosol + 1:01:55
49 Roberto Visentini 1957 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:03:08
50 Jřrgen-Vagn Pedersen 1959 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:05:42
51 Adri van der Poel 1959 Kwantum - Decosol + 1:07:29
52 Jan Wijnants 1958 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 1:08:23
53 Laurent Biondi 1959 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 1:08:37
54 Pello Ruiz 1962 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 1:12:06
55 Jacques Van Meer 1958 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:12:41
56 Denis Roux 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:14:26
57 Philippe Chevallier 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:15:19
58 Hendrik Devos 1955 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 1:16:32
59 Marc Sergeant 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 1:19:10
60 Martin Earley 1962 Fagor + 1:20:36
61 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:20:56
62 Enrique Aja 1960 Reynolds + 1:24:23
63 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 1:24:36
64 Marc Durant 1955 Zor - Gemeaz + 1:25:07
65 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 Fagor + 1:25:37
66 Herman Loaiza 1956 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:26:42
67 Thierry Marie 1963 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:27:50
68 Yvan Frébert 1960 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:30:51
69 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 1:31:08
70 Rudy Rogiers 1961 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 1:33:38
71 Christian Jourdan 1954 La Vie Claire + 1:34:31
72 Yvon Madiot 1962 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:35:55
73 Carlos Jaramillo 1961 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:38:52
74 Doug Shapiro 1959 Kwantum - Decosol + 1:39:34
75 Johan Lammerts 1960 Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:40:12
76 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Reynolds + 1:40:27
77 Rene Bittinger 1954 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:40:32
78 Joël Pelier 1962 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:43:33
79 Leo Van Vliet 1955 Kwantum - Decosol + 1:44:10
80 Theo de Rooij 1957 Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:48:22
81 Francois Lemarchand 1960 Fagor + 1:50:40
82 Henk Lubberding 1953 Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:51:48
83 Anastasio Greciano 1952 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 1:53:27
84 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Kwantum - Decosol + 1:53:57
85 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda 1959 Reynolds + 1:54:13
86 Allan Peiper 1960 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:56:54
87 Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Panasonic - Raleigh + 1:58:36
88 Adrie Van Houwelingen 1953 Verandalux - Dries + 1:59:32
89 Czeslaw Lang 1955 Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:00:49
90 Philppe Poissonier 1963 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:00:50
91 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Kwantum - Decosol + 2:01:41
92 Pierre Le Bigaut 1959 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 2:01:53
93 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 2:01:55
94 Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana 1958 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 2:02:13
95 Elio Festa 1960 Santini - Krups + 2:02:21
96 Michel Dernies 1961 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 2:05:54
97 Claudio Fasolo 1960 Santini - Krups + 2:05:55
98 Hubert Linard 1953 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:06:57
99 Marc Gomez 1954 La Vie Claire + 2:07:06
100 Régis Simon 1958 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 2:09:03
101 Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 2:09:23
102 Guy Gallopin 1956 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:09:23
103 Alois Wouters 1962 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 2:09:36
104 Jan Van Houwelingen 1955 Verandalux - Dries + 2:10:30
105 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:10:40
106 Ad Wijnands 1959 Kwantum - Decosol + 2:11:08
107 Luis-Vicente Otin 1959 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 2:12:00
108 Patrick Toelen 1962 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 2:12:51
109 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Zor - Gemeaz + 2:12:22
110 Gerrit Solleveld 1961 Kwantum - Decosol + 2:12:32
111 Rudy Patry 1961 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 2:16:46
112 Guido Bontempi 1960 Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:17:15
113 Guy Nulens 1957 Panasonic - Raleigh + 2:19:40
114 Erich Maechler 1960 Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:20:15
115 Jelle Nijdam 1963 Kwantum - Decosol + 2:21:39
116 Dominique Gaigne 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 2:23:23
117 Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 2:24:59
118 Nestor Mora 1963 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 2:28:21
119 Ferdinand Van Den Haute 1952 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 2:28:54
120 Noel Segers 1959 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 2:36:25
121 Alain Bondue 1959 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 2:37:06
122 Sean Yates 1960 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:37:36
123 Andre Lurquin 1961 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 2:38:04
124 Jos Jacobs 1953 Verandalux - Dries + 2:38:54
125 Jose Del Ramo Nunez 1960 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 2:39:40
126 Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 Panasonic - Raleigh + 2:39:52
127 Eric McKenzie 1958 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 2:40:41
128 Jose Salvador Sanchis 1963 Orbea - GinMG - Seat + 2:41:38
129 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter + 2:48:15
130 Jozef Lieckens 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 2:48:15
131 Etienne De Beule 1953 Verandalux - Dries + 2:51:18
132 Francis Castaing 1959 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:57:08
133 Michel Bibollet 1963 Fagor + 3:00:29
134 Frédéric Brun 1957 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 3:01:30
135 Rudy Matthijs 1959 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair + 30:13:13
136 Jan Bayens 1957 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 3:09:36
137 Jan Bogaert 1957 Verandalux - Dries + 3:11:35
138 Philippe Lauraire 1966 Fagor + 3:15:00
139 Giuliano Pavanello 1961 Santini - Krups + 3:16:40
140 Peter Pieters 1962 Zor - Gemeaz + 3:25:44
141 Paul Sherwen 1956 La Redoute - Cycles MBK + 3:28:13
142 Patrick Onnockx 1959 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo + 3:29:25
143 Roberto Bressan 1960 Santini - Krups + 3:45:20
144 Manrico Ronchiato 1960 Santini - Krups + 4:13:48
DNF Antonio Agudelo 1959 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Rogelio Arango 1959 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Pablo Emilio Wilches 1965 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Bruno Leali 1958 Carrera - Inoxpran
DNF Stefan Mutter 1956 Carrera - Inoxpran
DNF Glauco Santoni 1952 Carrera - Inoxpran
DNF Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 Fagor
DNF Alfons De Wolf 1956 Fagor
DNF Nico Emonds 1961 Fagor
DNF Pedro Muńoz 1958 Fagor
DNF Dietrich Thurau 1954 Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
DNF Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke 1955 La Redoute - Cycles MBK
DNF Yves Godimur 1960 Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo
DNF Jeronimo Ibanez Escribano 1957 Orbea - GinMG - Seat
DNF Ricardo Zuniga 1957 Orbea - GinMG - Seat
DNF Martial Gayant 1962 Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Christophe Lavainne 1963 Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Eduardo Gonzalez Salvador 1960 Reynolds
DNF Miguel Indurain 1964 Reynolds
DNF José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Reynolds
DNF Francisco Navarro Fuster 1964 Reynolds
DNF Daniele Caroli 1959 Santini - Krups
DNF Davide Cassani 1961 Santini - Krups
DNF Claudio Cerri 1960 Santini - Krups
DNF Patrizio Gambirasio 1961 Santini - Krups
DNF Stefan Morjean 1960 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter
DNF Luc Wallays 1961 Tonissteiner - Torhout Werchter
DNF Dirk Demol 1959 Verandalux - Dries
DNF Hennie Kuiper 1949 Verandalux - Dries
DNF Louis Luyten 1955 Verandalux - Dries
DNF Teun van Vliet 1962 Verandalux - Dries
DNF Gery Verlinden 1956 Verandalux - Dries
DNF Ángel Arroyo 1956 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Juan Fernandez 1957 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez 1960 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Jose Francisco Rodriguez 1960 Zor - Gemeaz

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 28th-21st
Classification SPP