Tour de France - 1984

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane 42:11
02 Luis Herrera Colombia - Varta + 25
03 Pedro Delgado Reynolds + 32
04 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire + 33
05 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 41
06 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds + 01:09
07 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 01:21
08 Robert Millar Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 01:26
09 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 01:30
10 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 01:30
11 Pedro Muñoz Teka + 01:33
12 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 01:36
13 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 01:40
14 Michel Laurent Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 01:45
15 Rafael Acevedo Colombia - Varta + 01:48
16 Francisco Rodriguez Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 01:53
17 Greg LeMond Renault-Elf-Gitane + 01:54
18 Claude Criquielion Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 01:55
19 Eric Caritoux Skil - Sem - Mavic + 02:00
20 Pablo Wilches Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 02:04
21 Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 02:06
22 Antonio Agudelo Colombia - Varta + 02:06
23 Jérôme Simon La Redoute + 02:07
24 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh + 02:18
25 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 02:22
26 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina + 02:24
27 Stephen Roche La Redoute + 02:24
28 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 02:26
29 Pascal Jules Renault-Elf-Gitane + 02:27
30 Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina + 02:28
31 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 02:32
32 Robert Alban La Redoute + 02:33
33 Pierre Le Bigaut Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 02:33
34 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 02:34
35 Régis Clère Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 02:37
36 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Teka + 02:40
37 Yvon Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 02:42
38 Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or + 02:43
39 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 02:45
40 Antonio Coll Teka + 02:49
41 Allan Peiper Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 03:10
42 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 03:13
43 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 03:16
44 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 03:20
45 Alfonso Florez Colombia - Varta + 03:26
46 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 03:32
47 Gilles Mas Skil - Sem - Mavic + 03:35
48 Kim Andersen Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 03:36
49 Hendrik Devos Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 03:38
50 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 03:38
51 Jose Alfonso Lopez Colombia - Varta + 03:38
52 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 03:38
53 Vincent Barteau Renault-Elf-Gitane + 03:44
54 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 03:51
55 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 03:53
56 Samuel Cabrera Colombia - Varta + 03:56
57 Israel Corredor Fonseca Colombia - Varta + 03:57
58 Pascal Poisson Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:02
59 Pierre-Henri Menthéour Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:02
60 Dominique Gaigne Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:03
61 Jean-René Bernaudeau Systeme U + 04:05
62 Christian Seznec Systeme U + 04:11
63 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 04:11
64 Giancarlo Perini Carrera - Inoxpran + 04:14
65 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 04:14
66 Jean-François Chaurin Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 04:21
67 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 04:22
68 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 04:22
69 Claude Moreau Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 04:23
70 Marc Durant Systeme U + 04:24
71 Jacques Bossis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 04:29
72 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 04:30
73 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 04:31
74 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute + 04:32
75 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 04:32
76 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 04:38
77 Régis Simon La Redoute + 04:38
78 Hennie Kuiper Kwantum - Decosol + 04:39
79 Patrick Bonnet Systeme U + 04:40
80 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 04:40
81 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 04:50
82 Enrique Aja Reynolds + 04:51
83 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 04:51
84 Federico Echave Teka + 04:54
85 Christian Levavasseur La Redoute + 04:55
86 Dominique Garde Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 04:56
87 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 05:04
88 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 05:04
89 Luciano Loro Carrera - Inoxpran + 05:04
90 Herman Loaiza Colombia - Varta + 05:09
91 Andre Chappuis Systeme U + 05:10
92 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 05:15
93 Alain Bondue La Redoute + 05:18
94 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 05:20
95 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 05:22
96 Patrick Clerc Skil - Sem - Mavic + 05:22
97 Manuel Zeferino Ramos Sporting Lisboa + 05:23
98 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 05:24
99 Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or + 05:26
100 Patrice Thevenard Sporting Lisboa + 05:27
101 Jose Antonio Guimares Sporting Lisboa + 05:32
102 Rudy Rogiers Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 05:33
103 Graham Jones Systeme U + 05:33
104 Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa + 05:34
105 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 05:36
106 Glauco Santoni Carrera - Inoxpran + 05:41
107 Yvan Frébert Systeme U + 05:43
108 Guy Gallopin Skil - Sem - Mavic + 05:43
109 Rudy Dhaenens Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 05:46
110 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 05:47
111 Leo Van Vliet Kwantum - Decosol + 05:48
112 Bernardo Alfonsel Teka + 05:58
113 Henri Manders Kwantum - Decosol + 05:58
114 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or + 06:03
115 Ad Wijnands Kwantum - Decosol + 06:06
116 Bernard Bourreau Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 06:11
117 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 06:13
118 Rene Martens Teka + 06:13
119 Jean-Luc Garnier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 06:14
120 Alain Dithurbide Sporting Lisboa + 06:20
121 Michel Charreard Sporting Lisboa + 06:21
122 Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute + 06:23
123 Ludo De Keulenaer Panasonic - Raleigh + 06:24
124 Marcel Russenberger Cilo - Aufina + 06:27
125 Valerio Lualdi Carrera - Inoxpran + 06:37
126 Eduardo Correia Resende Sporting Lisboa + 06:38
127 Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantum - Decosol + 06:40
128 Jean-Louis Gauthier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 06:49
129 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia Teka + 06:59
130 Jean-François Rault La Vie Claire + 07:08
131 Paul Sherwen La Redoute + 07:27
132 Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire + 07:36
133 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 07:43
134 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 07:43
135 Carlo Tonon Carrera - Inoxpran + 07:54
136 Francis Castaing Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 08:00
137 Carlos Marta Silva Sporting Lisboa + 08:00
138 Hubert Linard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 08:05
139 Noel Dejonckheere Teka + 09:01
140 Paulo Jose Dos Santos Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 10:01
Information
Nation France
Date 15th July
Where Les Échelles -> La Ruchère
What 16th stage
Distance 22 km
Leader V.Barteau
Youth V.Barteau
Points F.Hoste
Mountain J.Bernaudeau
Sprint J.Hanegraaf
Combination V.Barteau