Tour de France - 1984

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic 07:05:42
02 Michel Laurent Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 15
03 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
04 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 21
05 Vincent Barteau Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
06 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire + 21
07 Pascal Jules Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
08 Greg LeMond Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
09 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 21
10 Dominique Garde Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 21
11 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 21
12 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 21
13 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 21
14 Pedro Delgado Reynolds + 21
15 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 21
16 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 21
17 Stephen Roche La Redoute + 21
18 Jérôme Simon La Redoute + 21
19 Eric Caritoux Skil - Sem - Mavic + 21
20 Marc Durant Systeme U + 21
21 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh + 21
22 Hennie Kuiper Kwantum - Decosol + 21
23 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds + 21
24 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 21
25 Robert Millar Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 21
26 Francisco Rodriguez Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 21
27 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Teka + 21
28 Robert Alban La Redoute + 21
29 Gilles Mas Skil - Sem - Mavic + 21
30 Claude Criquielion Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 21
31 Rafael Acevedo Colombia - Varta + 21
32 Yvon Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
33 Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina + 21
34 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 21
35 Antonio Agudelo Colombia - Varta + 21
36 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 21
37 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 21
38 Luciano Loro Carrera - Inoxpran + 21
39 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 21
40 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 21
41 Samuel Cabrera Colombia - Varta + 21
42 Pedro Muñoz Teka + 21
43 Luis Herrera Colombia - Varta + 21
44 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina + 02:04
45 Kim Andersen Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 03:17
46 Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or + 03:17
47 Alfonso Florez Colombia - Varta + 03:17
48 Pablo Wilches Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 03:17
49 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 04:34
50 Jean-René Bernaudeau Systeme U + 04:57
51 Jean-François Chaurin Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 04:57
52 Pierre-Henri Menthéour Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:57
53 Pierre Le Bigaut Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 07:27
54 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 07:27
55 Rene Martens Teka + 07:27
56 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 07:27
57 Jean-François Rault La Vie Claire + 07:27
58 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 07:27
59 Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa + 07:27
60 Alain Bondue La Redoute + 07:27
61 Rudy Rogiers Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 07:27
62 Hendrik Devos Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 07:27
63 Christian Seznec Systeme U + 07:27
64 Leo Van Vliet Kwantum - Decosol + 07:27
65 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 07:27
66 Manuel Zeferino Ramos Sporting Lisboa + 07:27
67 Andre Chappuis Systeme U + 07:27
68 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 07:27
69 Graham Jones Systeme U + 07:27
70 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 07:27
71 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 07:27
72 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 07:27
73 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 07:27
74 Federico Echave Teka + 07:27
75 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 07:27
76 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 07:27
77 Yvan Frébert Systeme U + 07:27
78 Glauco Santoni Carrera - Inoxpran + 07:27
79 Jose Alfonso Lopez Colombia - Varta + 07:27
80 Herman Loaiza Colombia - Varta + 07:27
81 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 12:40
82 Allan Peiper Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 12:41
83 Patrick Bonnet Systeme U + 12:41
84 Patrick Clerc Skil - Sem - Mavic + 12:41
85 Ludo De Keulenaer Panasonic - Raleigh + 12:41
86 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 12:41
87 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 12:41
88 Rudy Dhaenens Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 12:41
89 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 12:41
90 Giancarlo Perini Carrera - Inoxpran + 12:41
91 Israel Corredor Fonseca Colombia - Varta + 14:24
92 Régis Simon La Redoute + 17:48
93 Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire + 17:48
94 Guy Gallopin Skil - Sem - Mavic + 17:48
95 Jean-Louis Gauthier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 17:48
96 Bernard Bourreau Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 17:48
97 Enrique Aja Reynolds + 20:03
98 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 20:03
99 Jacques Bossis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 20:03
100 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 20:03
101 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 20:03
102 Valerio Lualdi Carrera - Inoxpran + 20:03
103 Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute + 22:59
104 Bernardo Alfonsel Teka + 22:59
105 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 22:59
106 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 22:59
107 Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or + 22:59
108 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia Teka + 22:59
109 Antonio Coll Teka + 22:59
110 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 22:59
111 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 22:59
112 Dominique Gaigne Renault-Elf-Gitane + 22:59
113 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 22:59
114 Jose Antonio Guimares Sporting Lisboa + 22:59
115 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 22:59
116 Carlo Tonon Carrera - Inoxpran + 22:59
117 Marcel Russenberger Cilo - Aufina + 22:59
118 Francis Castaing Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 22:59
119 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or + 22:59
120 Claude Moreau Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 22:59
121 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 22:59
122 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 22:59
123 Noel Dejonckheere Teka + 22:59
124 Pascal Poisson Renault-Elf-Gitane + 22:59
125 Alain Dithurbide Sporting Lisboa + 24:09
126 Jean-Luc Garnier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 26:43
127 Ad Wijnands Kwantum - Decosol + 26:43
128 Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantum - Decosol + 26:43
129 Henri Manders Kwantum - Decosol + 26:43
130 Régis Clère Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 29:05
131 Michel Charreard Sporting Lisboa + 31:17
132 Patrice Thevenard Sporting Lisboa + 31:17
133 Paul Sherwen La Redoute + 31:17
134 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute + 31:17
135 Eduardo Correia Resende Sporting Lisboa + 32:20
136 Hubert Linard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 32:50
137 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 32:50
138 Christian Levavasseur La Redoute + 33:47
139 Carlos Marta Silva Sporting Lisboa + 44:02
140 Paulo Jose Dos Santos Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 44:02
OOT Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Reynolds
DNF Simone Fraccaro Carrera - Inoxpran
Information
Nation France
Date 13th July
Where Domaine-du-Rouret -> Grenoble
What 15th stage
Distance 242 km
Leader V.Barteau
Youth V.Barteau
Points F.Hoste
Mountain J.Bernaudeau
Combative M.Laurent
Sprint J.Hanegraaf
Combination V.Barteau