Tour de France - 1984

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane 01:27:33
02 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 16
03 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire + 49
04 Stephen Roche La Redoute + 01:07
05 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 01:11
06 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 01:24
07 Roberto Visentini Carrera - Inoxpran + 01:53
08 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 01:58
09 Kim Andersen Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 02:03
10 Greg LeMond Renault-Elf-Gitane + 02:08
11 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 02:12
12 Pedro Delgado Reynolds + 02:14
13 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 02:29
14 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 02:30
15 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina + 02:36
16 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 02:45
17 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 02:51
18 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 02:52
19 Claude Criquielion Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 02:54
20 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 02:56
21 Paul Haghedooren Europdecor - Boule d'or + 02:59
22 Pedro Muñoz Teka + 03:11
23 Federico Echave Teka + 03:18
24 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds + 03:26
25 Adrie van der Poel Kwantum - Decosol + 03:27
26 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 03:29
27 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 03:34
28 Edgar Corredor Teka + 03:35
29 Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina + 03:36
30 Michel Laurent Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 03:36
31 Francisco Rodriguez Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 03:41
32 Régis Clère Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 03:44
33 Pascal Poisson Renault-Elf-Gitane + 03:50
34 Robert Alban La Redoute + 03:57
35 Jérôme Simon La Redoute + 04:04
36 Pierre-Henri Menthéour Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:09
37 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 04:10
38 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh + 04:19
39 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 04:20
40 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 04:21
41 Harald Maier Europdecor - Boule d'or + 04:21
42 Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 04:25
43 Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantum - Decosol + 04:31
44 Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or + 04:32
45 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:33
46 Robert Millar Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 04:34
47 Andre Chappuis Systeme U + 04:45
48 Adrie Van Houwelingen Kwantum - Decosol + 04:52
49 Dominique Gaigne Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:58
50 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 04:58
51 Alain Bondue La Redoute + 04:59
52 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 05:00
53 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 05:04
54 Rafael Acevedo Colombia - Varta + 05:04
55 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 05:08
56 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 05:08
57 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 05:10
58 Eric Caritoux Skil - Sem - Mavic + 05:10
59 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 05:12
60 Pascal Jules Renault-Elf-Gitane + 05:14
61 Christian Seznec Systeme U + 05:17
62 Vincent Barteau Renault-Elf-Gitane + 05:17
63 Marc Somers Europdecor - Boule d'or + 05:18
64 Hubert Linard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 05:19
65 Rudy Rogiers Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 05:28
66 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 05:31
67 Patrick Bonnet Systeme U + 05:38
68 Christian Levavasseur La Redoute + 05:39
69 Glauco Santoni Carrera - Inoxpran + 05:41
70 Gery Verlinden Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 05:45
71 Jan Raas Kwantum - Decosol + 05:51
72 Jean-Louis Gauthier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 05:53
73 Jean-René Bernaudeau Systeme U + 05:58
74 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Teka + 06:03
75 Samuel Cabrera Colombia - Varta + 06:09
76 Jacques Bossis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 06:09
77 Christian Jourdan La Vie Claire + 06:17
78 Pierre Le Bigaut Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 06:22
79 Antonio Agudelo Colombia - Varta + 06:24
80 Jean-Luc Garnier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 06:25
81 Giancarlo Perini Carrera - Inoxpran + 06:27
82 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 06:30
83 Giovanni Battaglin Carrera - Inoxpran + 06:32
84 Yvon Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 06:33
85 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 06:36
86 Valerio Lualdi Carrera - Inoxpran + 06:41
87 Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire + 06:43
88 Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or + 06:44
89 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute + 06:48
90 Dirk Wayenberg Europdecor - Boule d'or + 06:50
91 Gilles Mas Skil - Sem - Mavic + 06:51
92 Simone Fraccaro Carrera - Inoxpran + 06:54
93 Carlo Tonon Carrera - Inoxpran + 07:00
94 Enrique Aja Reynolds + 07:01
95 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 07:02
96 Allan Peiper Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 07:06
97 Luis Herrera Colombia - Varta + 07:06
98 Jean-François Chaurin Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 07:07
99 Patrick Clerc Skil - Sem - Mavic + 07:09
100 Claude Moreau Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 07:10
101 Guy Gallopin Skil - Sem - Mavic + 07:19
102 Régis Simon La Redoute + 07:23
103 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 07:23
104 Hennie Kuiper Kwantum - Decosol + 07:36
105 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Reynolds + 07:41
106 Etienne De Wilde La Redoute + 07:47
107 Alfonso Florez Colombia - Varta + 07:52
108 Ludo De Keulenaer Panasonic - Raleigh + 07:58
109 Yvan Frébert Systeme U + 08:03
110 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or + 08:04
111 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 08:05
112 Martín Ramírez Systeme U + 08:10
113 Henri Manders Kwantum - Decosol + 08:10
114 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 08:11
115 Rudy Matthijs Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 08:13
116 Luciano Loro Carrera - Inoxpran + 08:14
117 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:15
118 Manuel Cardenas Espeitia Colombia - Varta + 08:21
119 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 08:34
120 Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa + 08:36
121 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 08:42
122 Rene Martens Teka + 08:48
123 Jean-François Rault La Vie Claire + 08:49
124 Thierry Bolle Cilo - Aufina + 08:55
125 Graham Jones Systeme U + 08:59
126 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 09:03
127 Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute + 09:09
128 Marc Durant Systeme U + 09:12
129 Rudy Dhaenens Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 09:14
130 Leo Van Vliet Kwantum - Decosol + 09:19
131 Jose Antonio Guimares Sporting Lisboa + 09:20
132 Hendrik Devos Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 09:22
133 Ad Wijnands Kwantum - Decosol + 09:23
134 Bernard Bourreau Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 09:23
135 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 09:28
136 Michel Charreard Sporting Lisboa + 09:29
137 Pierre Bazzo Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 09:35
138 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 09:36
139 Eduardo Correia Resende Sporting Lisboa + 09:46
140 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 09:54
141 Patrice Thevenard Sporting Lisboa + 09:54
142 Jose Alfonso Lopez Colombia - Varta + 10:17
143 Francis Castaing Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 10:17
144 Dominique Garde Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 10:20
145 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Raleigh + 10:31
146 Manuel Zeferino Ramos Sporting Lisboa + 10:41
147 Bernardo Alfonsel Teka + 10:51
148 Alain Dithurbide Sporting Lisboa + 11:15
149 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 11:36
150 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia Teka + 11:48
151 Carlos Marta Silva Sporting Lisboa + 11:50
152 Paulo Jose Dos Santos Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 11:53
153 Patrick Versluys Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 12:13
154 Paul Sherwen La Redoute + 12:24
155 Jean-Francois Rodriguez Systeme U + 12:35
156 Antonio Coll Teka + 12:38
157 Herman Loaiza Colombia - Varta + 12:47
158 Pablo Wilches Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 12:49
159 Israel Corredor Fonseca Colombia - Varta + 12:53
160 Benedito Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 13:13
161 Marcel Russenberger Cilo - Aufina + 13:55
162 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 14:22
163 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 15:45
164 Noel Dejonckheere Teka + 16:49
DNS Abelardo Rios Colombia - Varta
DNS Serge Beucherie Coop - Hoonved - Rossin
DNS Jean-Claude Bagot Skil - Sem - Mavic
Information
Nation France
Date 5th July
Where Alençon -> Le Mans
What 7th stage
Distance 67 km
Leader V.Barteau
Youth V.Barteau
Points F.Hoste
Mountain L.Peeters
Sprint P.Anderson
Combination M.Le Guilloux