Tour de France - 1984

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or 05:15:13
02 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
03 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 00
04 Noel Dejonckheere Teka + 00
05 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
06 Leo Van Vliet Kwantum - Decosol + 00
07 Francis Castaing Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
08 Adrie van der Poel Kwantum - Decosol + 00
09 Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
10 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
11 Jean-François Rault La Vie Claire + 00
12 Yvan Frébert Systeme U + 00
13 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 00
14 Stephen Roche La Redoute + 00
15 Etienne De Wilde La Redoute + 00
16 Rudy Dhaenens Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
17 Graham Jones Systeme U + 00
18 Ad Wijnands Kwantum - Decosol + 00
19 Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantum - Decosol + 00
20 Guy Gallopin Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
21 Giancarlo Perini Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
22 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
23 Allan Peiper Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
24 Kim Andersen Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
25 Marc Durant Systeme U + 00
26 Paul Haghedooren Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
27 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
28 Paul Sherwen La Redoute + 00
29 Dominique Garde Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
30 Patrick Bonnet Systeme U + 00
31 Patrick Versluys Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
32 Jean-Luc Garnier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
33 Jan Raas Kwantum - Decosol + 00
34 Rene Martens Teka + 00
35 Greg LeMond Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
36 Jean-René Bernaudeau Systeme U + 00
37 Bernard Bourreau Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
38 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 00
39 Claude Criquielion Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
40 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 00
41 Christian Seznec Systeme U + 00
42 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
43 Rudy Rogiers Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
44 Henri Manders Kwantum - Decosol + 00
45 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
46 Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire + 00
47 Pierre Le Bigaut Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
48 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
49 Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute + 00
50 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire + 00
51 Pierre-Henri Menthéour Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
52 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
53 Jacques Bossis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
54 Alain Dithurbide Sporting Lisboa + 00
55 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
56 Jean-François Chaurin Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
57 Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa + 00
58 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 00
59 Pedro Delgado Reynolds + 00
60 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 00
61 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
62 Roberto Visentini Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
63 Jérôme Simon La Redoute + 00
64 Simone Fraccaro Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
65 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 00
66 Michel Laurent Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
67 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
68 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
69 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
70 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 00
71 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
72 Vincent Barteau Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
73 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute + 00
74 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 00
75 Ludo De Keulenaer Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
76 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 00
77 Enrique Aja Reynolds + 00
78 Harald Maier Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
79 Adrie Van Houwelingen Kwantum - Decosol + 00
80 Antonio Agudelo Colombia - Varta + 00
81 Carlos Marta Silva Sporting Lisboa + 00
82 Jean-Louis Gauthier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
83 Régis Simon La Redoute + 00
84 Valerio Lualdi Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
85 Gilles Mas Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
86 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
87 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
88 Dirk Wayenberg Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
89 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 00
90 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds + 00
91 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Reynolds + 00
92 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Teka + 00
93 Martín Ramírez Systeme U + 00
94 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 00
95 Thierry Bolle Cilo - Aufina + 00
96 Robert Millar Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
97 Patrick Clerc Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
98 Herman Loaiza Colombia - Varta + 00
99 Claude Moreau Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 00
100 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
101 Edgar Corredor Teka + 00
102 Hubert Linard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
103 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 00
104 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 00
105 Glauco Santoni Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
106 Robert Alban La Redoute + 00
107 Hennie Kuiper Kwantum - Decosol + 00
108 Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
109 Francisco Rodriguez Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
110 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 00
111 Samuel Cabrera Colombia - Varta + 00
112 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 00
113 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 00
114 Rafael Acevedo Colombia - Varta + 00
115 Pedro Muñoz Teka + 00
116 Eric Caritoux Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
117 Christian Jourdan La Vie Claire + 00
118 Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
119 Jose Antonio Guimares Sporting Lisboa + 00
120 Paulo Jose Dos Santos Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 00
121 Benedito Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 00
122 Carlo Tonon Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
123 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 00
124 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
125 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 00
126 Pascal Poisson Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
127 Bernardo Alfonsel Teka + 00
128 Marc Somers Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
129 Alfonso Florez Colombia - Varta + 00
130 Christian Levavasseur La Redoute + 00
131 Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina + 00
132 Jean-Francois Rodriguez Systeme U + 00
133 Patrice Thevenard Sporting Lisboa + 00
134 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 00
135 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 00
136 Gery Verlinden Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 00
137 Luciano Loro Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
138 Giovanni Battaglin Carrera - Inoxpran + 00
139 Luis Herrera Colombia - Varta + 00
140 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 00
141 Jose Alfonso Lopez Colombia - Varta + 21
142 Pierre Bazzo Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 21
143 Andre Chappuis Systeme U + 21
144 Régis Clère Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 21
145 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia Teka + 37
146 Dominique Gaigne Renault-Elf-Gitane + 37
147 Yvon Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 37
148 Federico Echave Teka + 37
149 Pascal Jules Renault-Elf-Gitane + 37
150 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 37
151 Rudy Matthijs Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 37
152 Hendrik Devos Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 37
153 Alain Bondue La Redoute + 37
154 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina + 37
155 Manuel Cardenas Espeitia Colombia - Varta + 37
156 Manuel Zeferino Ramos Sporting Lisboa + 37
157 Eduardo Correia Resende Sporting Lisboa + 01:53
158 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 01:53
159 Antonio Coll Teka + 01:53
160 Israel Corredor Fonseca Colombia - Varta + 02:43
161 Pablo Wilches Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 02:43
162 Jean-Claude Bagot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 03:20
163 Marcel Russenberger Cilo - Aufina + 03:33
164 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 03:33
165 Michel Charreard Sporting Lisboa + 04:48
166 Abelardo Rios Colombia - Varta + 04:48
167 Serge Beucherie Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 07:41
Information
Nation France
Date 4th July
Where Cergy-Pontoise -> Alençon
What 6th stage
Distance 202 km
Leader V.Barteau
Youth V.Barteau
Points F.Hoste
Mountain L.Peeters
Sprint P.Anderson
Combination M.Le Guilloux