Tour de France - 1984

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire 06:39
02 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane + 03
03 Allan Peiper Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 09
04 Phil Anderson Panasonic - Raleigh + 09
05 Sean Yates Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 10
06 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke La Redoute + 11
07 Stephen Roche La Redoute + 12
08 Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum - Decosol + 12
09 Greg LeMond Renault-Elf-Gitane + 12
10 Gerrie Knetemann Europdecor - Boule d'or + 14
11 Alain Bondue La Redoute + 14
12 Kim Andersen Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 15
13 Marc Somers Europdecor - Boule d'or + 15
14 Sean Kelly Skil - Sem - Mavic + 16
15 Roberto Visentini Carrera - Inoxpran + 17
16 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 17
17 Eric Vanderaerden Panasonic - Raleigh + 17
18 Gerard Veldscholten Panasonic - Raleigh + 19
19 Michel Laurent Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 19
20 Pascal Jules Renault-Elf-Gitane + 19
21 Pedro Muñoz Teka + 21
22 Claude Criquielion Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 21
23 Régis Clère Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 21
24 Beat Breu Cilo - Aufina + 22
25 Jacques Hanegraaf Kwantum - Decosol + 22
26 Erich Maechler Cilo - Aufina + 22
27 Bert Oosterbosch Panasonic - Raleigh + 23
28 Niki Rüttimann La Vie Claire + 23
29 Pierre-Henri Menthéour Renault-Elf-Gitane + 23
30 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 23
31 Jérôme Simon La Redoute + 24
32 Jan Raas Kwantum - Decosol + 24
33 Patrick Moerlen Skil - Sem - Mavic + 24
34 Urs Zimmermann Cilo - Aufina + 25
35 Frédéric Brun Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 25
36 Etienne De Wilde La Redoute + 25
37 Régis Simon La Redoute + 25
38 Frank Hoste Europdecor - Boule d'or + 25
39 Hennie Kuiper Kwantum - Decosol + 25
40 Adrie van der Poel Kwantum - Decosol + 25
41 Charly Berard La Vie Claire + 25
42 Jean-Louis Gauthier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 25
43 Pedro Delgado Reynolds + 26
44 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Raleigh + 26
45 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 27
46 Pascal Poisson Renault-Elf-Gitane + 27
47 Pierre Le Bigaut Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 27
48 Marc Sergeant Europdecor - Boule d'or + 27
49 Philippe Leleu La Vie Claire + 27
50 Ludo Peeters Kwantum - Decosol + 27
51 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Raleigh + 28
52 Jean-René Bernaudeau Systeme U + 28
53 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Raleigh + 28
54 Rudy Matthijs Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 28
55 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 29
56 Rudy Rogiers Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 29
57 Jean-Claude Bagot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 29
58 Robert Millar Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 29
59 Giancarlo Perini Carrera - Inoxpran + 29
60 Gery Verlinden Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 30
61 Rafael Acevedo Colombia - Varta + 30
62 Jacques Bossis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 30
63 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 30
64 Vincent Barteau Renault-Elf-Gitane + 30
65 Julius Thalmann Cilo - Aufina + 30
66 Dominique Gaigne Renault-Elf-Gitane + 31
67 Ángel Arroyo Reynolds + 32
68 Patrick Bonnet Systeme U + 32
69 Harald Maier Europdecor - Boule d'or + 32
70 Francisco Rodriguez Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 32
71 Eric Caritoux Skil - Sem - Mavic + 32
72 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Reynolds + 32
73 Alain Vigneron La Vie Claire + 32
74 Antonio Coll Teka + 33
75 Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina + 33
76 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Raleigh + 33
77 Paul Haghedooren Europdecor - Boule d'or + 33
78 Ferdi Van Den Haute La Redoute + 33
79 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 34
80 Francis Castaing Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 34
81 Claude Moreau Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 34
82 Pascal Simon Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 34
83 Jean-Luc Garnier Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 34
84 Adrie Van Houwelingen Kwantum - Decosol + 34
85 Federico Echave Teka + 34
86 Luis Herrera Colombia - Varta + 35
87 Ad Wijnands Kwantum - Decosol + 36
88 Yvon Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 36
89 Jean-Marie Grezet Skil - Sem - Mavic + 36
90 Enrique Aja Reynolds + 36
91 Marc Durant Systeme U + 36
92 Giovanni Battaglin Carrera - Inoxpran + 37
93 Manuel Cardenas Espeitia Colombia - Varta + 37
94 Luc Govaerts Europdecor - Boule d'or + 37
95 Pierre Bazzo Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 37
96 Martín Ramírez Systeme U + 37
97 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Raleigh + 37
98 Robert Alban La Redoute + 38
99 Christian Levavasseur La Redoute + 38
100 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 38
101 Hubert Linard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 38
102 Rudy Dhaenens Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 38
103 Frédéric Vichot Skil - Sem - Mavic + 38
104 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 38
105 Edgar Corredor Teka + 39
106 Alfonso Florez Colombia - Varta + 39
107 Henri Manders Kwantum - Decosol + 39
108 Marc Dierickx Europdecor - Boule d'or + 40
109 Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina + 40
110 Alfons De Wolf Europdecor - Boule d'or + 40
111 Ludo De Keulenaer Panasonic - Raleigh + 41
112 Paul Sherwen La Redoute + 41
113 Serge Beucherie Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 41
114 Jean-François Chaurin Coop - Hoonved - Rossin + 41
115 Andre Chappuis Systeme U + 41
116 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 41
117 Carlo Tonon Carrera - Inoxpran + 42
118 Jean-Philippe Vandenbrande Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 42
119 Christian Seznec Systeme U + 43
120 Dirk Wayenberg Europdecor - Boule d'or + 43
121 Marcel Russenberger Cilo - Aufina + 44
122 Bernard Bourreau Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 44
123 Thierry Bolle Cilo - Aufina + 44
124 Antonio Agudelo Colombia - Varta + 45
125 Patrice Thevenard Sporting Lisboa + 45
126 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Teka + 45
127 Maurice Le Guilloux La Vie Claire + 45
128 Marco Chagas Sporting Lisboa + 46
129 Simone Fraccaro Carrera - Inoxpran + 46
130 Bernardo Alfonsel Teka + 46
131 Guy Gallopin Skil - Sem - Mavic + 46
132 Luciano Loro Carrera - Inoxpran + 46
133 Jonathan Boyer Skil - Sem - Mavic + 47
134 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 47
135 Carlos Marta Silva Sporting Lisboa + 47
136 Serge Demierre Cilo - Aufina + 47
137 Yvan Frébert Systeme U + 48
138 Rene Martens Teka + 48
139 Leo Van Vliet Kwantum - Decosol + 48
140 Hendrik Devos Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 48
141 Gilles Mas Skil - Sem - Mavic + 49
142 Samuel Cabrera Colombia - Varta + 49
143 Graham Jones Systeme U + 50
144 Christian Jourdan La Vie Claire + 50
145 Alain Dithurbide Sporting Lisboa + 50
146 Eduardo Correia Resende Sporting Lisboa + 51
147 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 51
148 Michel Charreard Sporting Lisboa + 51
149 Valerio Lualdi Carrera - Inoxpran + 52
150 Patrick Clerc Skil - Sem - Mavic + 53
151 Jean-François Rault La Vie Claire + 54
152 Jose Antonio Guimares Sporting Lisboa + 55
153 Patrick Versluys Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 56
154 Noel Dejonckheere Teka + 57
155 Pablo Wilches Splendor - Mondial - Marc + 58
156 Dominique Garde Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 58
157 Antonio Ferretti Cilo - Aufina + 58
158 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Reynolds + 01:01
159 Claude Vincendeau Systeme U + 01:01
160 Modesto Urrutibeazcoa Valencia Teka + 01:01
161 Jean-Francois Rodriguez Systeme U + 01:01
162 Manuel Zeferino Ramos Sporting Lisboa + 01:02
163 Herman Loaiza Colombia - Varta + 01:03
164 Paulo Jose Dos Santos Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 01:04
165 Abelardo Rios Colombia - Varta + 01:05
166 Jose Alfonso Lopez Colombia - Varta + 01:06
167 Israel Corredor Fonseca Colombia - Varta + 01:07
168 Benedito Ferreira Sporting Lisboa + 01:07
169 Glauco Santoni Carrera - Inoxpran + 01:10
170 Anastasio Greciano Reynolds + 01:10
Information
Nation France
Date 29th June
Where Montreuil-sous-Bois -> Noisy-le-Sec
What Prologue
Distance 5 km
Leader B.Hinault
Youth A.Peiper
Points B.Hinault
Combination B.Hinault