Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1983 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Laurent Fignon 1960 Renault-Elf-Gitane 105:07:52
02 Ángel Arroyo 1956 Reynolds - Galli + 4:04
03 Peter Winnen 1957 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 4:09
04 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 4:16
05 Robert Alban 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 7:53
06 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 Wolber - Spidel + 8:59
07 Sean Kelly 1956 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 12:09
08 Marc Madiot 1959 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 14:55
09 Phil Anderson 1958 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 16:56
10 Henk Lubberding 1953 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 18:55
11 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 19:00
12 Jonathan Boyer 1955 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 19:57
13 Stephen Roche 1959 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 21:30
14 Robert Millar 1958 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 23:29
15 Pedro Delgado 1960 Reynolds - Galli + 25:44
16 Edgar Corredor 1960 Colombia - Varta + 26:08
17 Jose Patrocinio 1953 Colombia - Varta + 28:05
18 Claude Criquielion 1957 Euro Shop - Splendor + 33:29
19 Jacques Michaud 1951 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 35:34
20 Christian Seznec 1952 Wolber - Spidel + 35:34
21 Pierre Bazzo 1954 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 40:34
22 Beat Breu 1957 Cilo - Aufina + 43:53
23 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 47:40
24 Eric Caritoux 1960 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 52:56
25 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke 1955 La Redoute - Motobecane + 54:08
26 Dominique Arnaud 1959 Wolber - Spidel + 57:23
27 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 1:00:00
28 Kim Andersen 1958 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 1:02:58
29 Theo de Rooij 1957 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 1:05:41
30 Marc Durant 1955 Wolber - Spidel + 1:09:28
31 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Cilo - Aufina + 1:11:33
32 Pierre Le Bigaut 1959 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 1:14:22
33 Alain Vigneron 1954 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:18:13
34 Bernard Gavillet 1960 Cilo - Aufina + 1:21:06
35 Didier Vanoverchelde 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 1:24:19
36 Patrick Clerc 1957 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 1:25:40
37 Adri van der Poel 1959 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 1:29:53
38 Patrick Bonnet 1957 Wolber - Spidel + 1:31:53
39 Alfio Vandi 1955 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 1:31:59
40 Dominique Garde 1959 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:33:50
41 Philippe Leleu 1958 Wolber - Spidel + 1:34:08
42 Frits Pirard 1954 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 1:39:22
43 Raymond Martin 1949 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 1:40:25
44 Abelardo Rios 1952 Colombia - Varta + 1:40:59
45 Christian Jourdan 1954 La Redoute - Motobecane + 1:42:45
46 Celestino Prieto 1961 Reynolds - Galli + 1:46:08
47 Philippe Chevallier 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:50:10
48 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Boule d'Or - Colnago + 1:50:12
49 Paul Haghedooren 1959 Euro Shop - Splendor + 1:51:17
50 Hubert Linard 1953 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:53:15
51 Anastasio Greciano 1952 Reynolds - Galli + 1:53:52
52 Lucien Didier 1950 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:54:45
53 Bernard Bourreau 1951 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 1:54:46
54 Jesus Hernandez Ubeda 1959 Reynolds - Galli + 1:58:39
55 Carlos Hernández Bailo 1958 Reynolds - Galli + 1:58:39
56 Charly Berard 1959 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:59:05
57 Samuel Cabrera 1960 Colombia - Varta + 2:03:48
58 Bernard Vallet 1954 La Redoute - Motobecane + 2:04:02
59 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:05:18
60 Claude Moreau 1958 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 2:06:10
61 Pascal Jules 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 2:06:29
62 Jacques Bossis 1952 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:06:50
63 Hendrik Devos 1955 Euro Shop - Splendor + 2:07:46
64 Jose-Alfonso Lopez Lemus 1954 Colombia - Varta + 2:09:42
65 Dominique Gaigne 1961 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 2:09:58
66 Jean-Francois Rodriguez 1957 Wolber - Spidel + 2:10:29
67 Rudy Rogiers 1961 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 2:10:38
68 Jan Wijnants 1958 Boule d'Or - Colnago + 2:10:53
69 Graham Jones 1957 Wolber - Spidel + 2:25:03
70 Eugene Urbany 1957 Boule d'Or - Colnago + 2:16:43
71 Serge Demierre 1956 Cilo - Aufina + 2:19:33
72 Johan Lammerts 1960 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 2:21:15
73 Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 2:22:37
74 Eric Dall'Armelina 1959 Sem - France Loire - Mavic + 2:25:54
75 Enrique Aja 1960 Reynolds - Galli + 2:29:49
76 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 Coop - Mercier - Mavic + 2:32:15
77 Guy Janiszewski 1959 Boule d'Or - Colnago + 2:35:19
78 Frédéric Brun 1957 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 2:44:00
79 Laurent Biondi 1959 La Redoute - Motobecane + 2:44:04
80 Jan Van Houwelingen 1955 Boule d'Or - Colnago + 2:45:47
81 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 2:45:47
82 Marc Dierickx 1954 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 2:47:16
83 Julius Thalmann 1960 Cilo - Aufina + 3:01:48
84 Erich Maechler 1960 Cilo - Aufina + 3:16:31
85 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Cilo - Aufina + 3:33:56
86 Guy Gallopin 1956 La Redoute - Motobecane + 3:34:57
87 Marcel Russenberger 1958 Cilo - Aufina + 3:42:07
88 Marcel Laurens 1952 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 4:02:46
DNF Roger De Cnijf 1956 Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Rudy Matthijs 1959 Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Noel Segers 1959 Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Patrick Vermeulen 1958 Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Daniel Willems 1956 Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNF Thierry Bolle 1953 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Hubert Seiz 1960 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Fabio Casas Tuitrago 1959 Colombia - Varta
DNF Alfonso Florez 1952 Colombia - Varta
DNF Cristobal Perez 1952 Colombia - Varta
DNF Julio Alberto Rubiano Pachon 1953 Colombia - Varta
DNF Rafael Tolosa Calvo 1958 Colombia - Varta
DNF Régis Clère 1956 Coop - Mercier - Mavic
DNF Michel Laurent 1953 Coop - Mercier - Mavic
DNF Ronny Claes 1957 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Rudy Dhaenens 1961 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Eric McKenzie 1958 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF William Tackaert 1956 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Benny Van Brabant 1959 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Eric Van De Wiele 1952 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Jean-Marie Wampers 1959 Euro Shop - Splendor
DNF Nico Emonds 1961 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin
DNF Hennie Kuiper 1949 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin
DNF Rene Martens 1955 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin
DNF Guy Nulens 1957 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin
DNF Johan de Muynck 1948 La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Etienne De Wilde 1958 La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Pascal Guyot 1959 La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Pierangelo Bincoletto 1959 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Marco Franceschini 1960 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Marco Groppo 1960 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Louis Luyten 1955 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Riccardo Magrini 1954 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Nedo Pinori 1961 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Ole Kristian Silseth 1958 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Pascal Simon 1956 Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNF Bernard Becaas 1955 Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Pascal Poisson 1958 Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Julian Gorospe 1960 Reynolds - Galli
DNF José-Louis Laguia Martinez 1959 Reynolds - Galli
DNF Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Reynolds - Galli
DNF Rene Bittinger 1954 Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF Andre Chappuis 1956 Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF Steven Rooks 1960 Sem - France Loire - Mavic
DNF Bert Oosterbosch 1957 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Jan Raas 1952 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Johan van der Velde 1956 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Leo Van Vliet 1955 TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Marc Gomez 1954 Wolber - Spidel
DNF Claude Vincendeau 1954 Wolber - Spidel

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 1st-24th
Classification SPP