Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1977 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Bernard Thévenet 1948 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 115:38:30
02 Hennie Kuiper 1949 TI - Raleigh + 48
03 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Lejeune - BP + 3:32
04 Francisco Galdos 1947 KAS - Campagnolo + 7:45
05 Dietrich Thurau 1954 TI - Raleigh + 12:24
06 Eddy Merckx 1945 Fiat + 12:38
07 Michel Laurent 1953 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 17:42
08 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 19:22
09 Raymond Delisle 1943 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 21:32
10 Alain Meslet 1950 Gitane - Campagnolo + 27:31
11 Raymond Martin 1949 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 28:35
12 Bert Pronk 1950 TI - Raleigh + 30:06
13 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Teka + 33:13
14 Gonzalo Aja 1946 Teka + 36:11
15 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane 1951 Gitane - Campagnolo + 36:42
16 Jose Martins 1951 KAS - Campagnolo + 38:53
17 Edward Janssens 1946 Fiat + 46:13
18 Enrique Martinez Heredia 1953 KAS - Campagnolo + 47:30
19 Pedro Torres 1949 Teka + 47:39
20 Bernard Vallet 1954 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 48:41
21 Ferdinand Julien 1946 Lejeune - BP + 49:32
22 Christian Seznec 1952 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 51:39
23 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 KAS - Campagnolo + 52:46
24 Régis Ovion 1949 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 54:55
25 Luis Ocaña 1945 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion + 1:02:09
26 Henk Lubberding 1953 TI - Raleigh + 1:02:13
27 Fernando Mendes 1946 Teka + 1:02:36
28 Jacques Esclassan 1948 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 1:02:54
29 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Fiat + 1:08:11
30 Paul Wellens 1952 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion + 1:08:12
31 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 TI - Raleigh + 1:11:23
32 José Enrique Cima 1952 KAS - Campagnolo + 1:15:30
33 Roland Berland 1945 Gitane - Campagnolo + 1:15:41
34 Bernard Bourreau 1951 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 1:23:07
35 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume 1946 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 1:25:37
36 Eugene Plet 1952 Lejeune - BP + 1:25:50
37 Roger Legeay 1949 Lejeune - BP + 1:33:11
38 Giovanni Cavalcanti 1943 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 1:33:57
39 Giacinto Santambrogio 1945 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 1:35:24
40 Guy Sibille 1948 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 1:36:43
41 Barry Hoban 1940 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson + 1:39:30
42 André Chalmel 1949 Gitane - Campagnolo + 1:44:06
43 Michel Le Denmat 1950 Lejeune - BP + 1:44:46
44 Andres Gandarias 1943 Teka + 1:49:58
45 Antonio Menendez 1946 KAS - Campagnolo + 1:50:38
46 José De Cauwer 1949 TI - Raleigh + 1:56:01
47 Luis Balague 1944 Teka + 2:01:58
48 Joseph Huysmans 1941 Fiat + 2:06:49
49 Willi Singer 1949 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 2:08:06
50 Robert Bouloux 1947 Fiat + 2:12:55
51 Cees Bal 1951 Fiat + 2:22:18
52 Gerben Karstens 1942 TI - Raleigh + 2:23:47
53 Roger Loysch 2 1951 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion + 2:24:08
DNF Luigi Castelletti 1948 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Willy In 't Ven 1943 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Serge Parsani 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Tullio Rossi 1948 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Glauco Santoni 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Alex Van Linden 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Rik Van Linden 1949 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Joseph Bruyère 1948 Fiat
DNF Ludo Delcroix 1950 Fiat
DNF Jean-Luc Molineris 1950 Fiat
DNF Patrick Sercu 1944 Fiat
DNF Fedor den Hertog 1946 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Jan Raas 1952 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF André Romero 1950 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Roger Rosiers 1946 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Benny Schepmans 1952 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Theo Smit 1951 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Wilfried Wesemael 1950 Frisol - Gazelle - Thirion
DNF Jacques Bossis 1952 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Jean Chassang 1951 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Robert Mintkiewicz 1947 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Gérard Moneyron 1948 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Bernard Quilfen 1949 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Willy Teirlinck 1948 Gitane - Campagnolo
DNF Julian Andiano 1951 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF Jose Nazabal 1951 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF José Pesarrodona 1946 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF Sebastian Pozo 1951 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF Pierre Bazzo 1954 Lejeune - BP
DNF Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Lejeune - BP
DNF René Dillen 1951 Lejeune - BP
DNF Antonie Gutierrez 1953 Lejeune - BP
DNF Roy Schuiten 1950 Lejeune - BP
DNF Yvon Bertin 1953 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Patrick Perret 1953 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Charly Rouxel 1948 Miko - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Patrick Beon 1950 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF Régis Delépine 1946 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF Georges Talbourdet 1951 Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF Bernardo Alfonsel 1954 Teka
DNF Manuel Esparza 1951 Teka
DNF Carlos Melero 1948 Teka
DNF Klaus Peter Thaler 1949 Teka
DNF Bill Nickson 1953 TI - Raleigh
DNF Aad van den Hoek 1951 TI - Raleigh
DNF Piet Van Katwijk 1949 TI - Raleigh

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 30th-24th
Classification SPP