Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1973 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Luis Ocaña Bic 122:25:34
02 Bernard Thévenet Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 15:51
03 José Manuel Fuente KAS - Kaskol + 17:15
04 Joop Zoetemelk Gitane - Frigecreme + 26:22
05 Lucien Van Impe Sonolor + 30:20
06 Herman Van Springel Rokado + 32:01
07 Michel Perin Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 33:02
08 Joaquim Agostinho Bic + 35:51
09 Vicente Lopez Carril KAS - Kaskol + 36:18
10 Régis Ovion Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 36:59
11 Raymond Delisle Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 37:43
12 Mariano Martínez Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 40:49
13 Pedro Torres La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 47:30
14 Jose Catieau Bic + 49:12
15 Antonio Martos KAS - Kaskol + 49:20
16 Antoon Houbrechts Rokado + 49:38
17 Lucien Aimar De Kova - Lejeune + 49:54
18 Fernando Mendes Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 51:20
19 Leif Mortensen Bic + 52:18
20 Francisco Galdos KAS - Kaskol + 53:05
21 Bernard Labourdette Bic + 1:04:49
22 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:08:41
23 Luis Zubero KAS - Kaskol + 1:18:49
24 Ronald De Witte Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 1:19:18
25 Luis Balague La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:20:11
26 Rene Grelin Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 1:20:33
27 Jean-Claude Genty Bic + 1:21:06
28 Roland Berland Bic + 1:22:07
29 Santiago Lazcano Labaca KAS - Kaskol + 1:25:27
30 Pierre Martellozzo Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:27:51
31 Alain Santy Bic + 1:29:19
32 Johnny Schleck Bic + 1:34:19
33 Jose Martins Canada Dry - Gazelle + 1:34:36
34 Michel Pollentier Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 1:36:03
35 Raymond Martin Gitane - Frigecreme + 1:36:10
36 Charly Rouxel Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:47:42
37 Jürgen Tschan Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:49:20
38 Damaso Torres La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:49:23
39 Jesus Manzaneque La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:51:40
40 Antonio Menendez KAS - Kaskol + 1:55:58
41 Carlos Melero KAS - Kaskol + 1:58:07
42 Ferdinand Julien Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:01:12
43 Barry Hoban Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:03:00
44 Marcel Boishardy De Kova - Lejeune + 2:03:58
45 Herculano Oliveira Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:05:13
46 Jean-Pierre Genet Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:07:14
47 José Antonio González KAS - Kaskol + 2:08:07
48 Claude Tollet Sonolor + 2:09:04
49 Jean-Claude Largeau Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:09:22
50 José Grande Sanchez KAS - Kaskol + 2:09:40
51 Michel Roques Sonolor + 2:10:41
52 Albert Van Vlierberghe Rokado + 2:13:02
53 Sylvain Vasseur Bic + 2:13:56
54 Jesus Esperanza La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 2:14:49
55 Daniel Ducreux Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:15:21
56 Robert Bouloux Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:15:55
57 Michael Wright Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:23:21
58 Christian Blain De Kova - Lejeune + 2:23:35
59 Gerard Vianen Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:24:21
60 Willy Teirlinck Sonolor + 2:24:44
61 Gérard Besnard Sonolor + 2:28:25
62 Jean-Jacques Sanquer Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:29:05
63 Alain Nogues Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:33:41
64 Joaquim Andrade Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:34:07
65 Walter Godefroot Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:34:49
66 Gustave Van Roosbroeck Rokado + 2:38:02
67 Charly Grosskost Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:38:43
68 Jacques Esclassan Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:42:03
69 André Mollet Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:43:05
70 Theo Van der Leeuw Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:43:38
71 Jacques Botherel Sonolor + 2:45:45
72 Marc Demeyer Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:46:08
73 Francis Campaner Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:47:21
74 Wilfried David Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:50:33
75 Jan Krekels Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:54:39
76 Jacky Mourioux Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:59:21
77 Guy Santy Bic + 3:01:19
78 Raymond Riotte Sonolor + 3:04:24
79 Gérard Moneyron Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:05:20
80 Robert Mintkiewicz Sonolor + 3:07:58
81 Alfred Gaida Rokado + 3:12:23
82 Régis Delépine Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:14:21
83 Charles Genthon De Kova - Lejeune + 3:42:20
84 Noel Geneste De Kova - Lejeune + 4:17:31
85 Jean-Claude Baud De Kova - Lejeune + 4:33:09
86 Jean-Claude Blocher De Kova - Lejeune + 4:36:56
87 Jacques Hochart De Kova - Lejeune + 4:51:09
DNF Matthijs de Koning Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Ben Janbroers Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Wim Kelleners Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Ludo Noels Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Wim Prinsen Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Mathieu Pustjens Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Jo Vrancken Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Joseph Carletti De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Andres Gandarias De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Richard Podesta De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Lucien De Brauwere Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Ludo Delcroix Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Ronny Vanmarcke Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Cyrille Guimard Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Raymond Poulidor Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Gilbert Bellone Gitane - Frigecreme
DNF Joel Millard Gitane - Frigecreme
DNF Gonzalo Aja KAS - Kaskol
DNF José Luis Abilleira La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF José Gomez Lucas La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Felix Gonzalez Gorostizaga La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Agustín Tamames La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF José Luis Viejo La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Juan Zurano La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Jean-Pierre Parenteau Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Willy de Geest Rokado
DNF Roger Gilson Rokado
DNF Pieter Nassen Rokado
DNF Wilfred Peffgen Rokado
DNF Georges Pintens Rokado
DNF Wim Schepers Rokado
DNF Yves Hezard Sonolor
DNF Tino Tabak Sonolor
DNF Willy Van Neste Sonolor
DNF Willy Abbeloos Watney - Maes
DNF Paul Aerts Watney - Maes
DNF Emile Bodart Watney - Maes
DNF Michel Coulon Watney - Maes
DNF Andre Doyen Watney - Maes
DNF Englebert Opdebeeck Watney - Maes
DNF Walter Planckaert Watney - Maes
DNF Gustaaf Van Cauter Watney - Maes
DNF Ludo Van Stayen Watney - Maes
DNF Frans Verbeeck Watney - Maes
DNF Eddy Verstraeten Watney - Maes
Information
Nations France
Date June 30th-22nd
CAT SPP