Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1973 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Luis Ocaña 1945 Bic 122:25:34
02 Bernard Thévenet 1948 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 15:51
03 José Manuel Fuente 1945 KAS - Kaskol + 17:15
04 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Gitane - Frigecreme + 26:22
05 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Sonolor + 30:20
06 Herman Van Springel 1943 Rokado + 32:01
07 Michel Perin 1947 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 33:02
08 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Bic + 35:51
09 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 KAS - Kaskol + 36:18
10 Régis Ovion 1949 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 36:59
11 Raymond Delisle 1943 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 37:43
12 Mariano Martínez 1948 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 40:49
13 Pedro Torres 1949 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 47:30
14 Jose Catieau 1946 Bic + 49:12
15 Antonio Martos 1946 KAS - Kaskol + 49:20
16 Antoon Houbrechts 1943 Rokado + 49:38
17 Lucien Aimar 1941 De Kova - Lejeune + 49:54
18 Fernando Mendes 1946 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 51:20
19 Leif Mortensen 1947 Bic + 52:18
20 Francisco Galdos 1947 KAS - Kaskol + 53:05
21 Bernard Labourdette 1946 Bic + 1:04:49
22 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume 1946 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:08:41
23 Luis Zubero 1948 KAS - Kaskol + 1:18:49
24 Ronald De Witte 1946 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 1:19:18
25 Luis Balague 1944 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:20:11
26 Rene Grelin 1942 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 1:20:33
27 Jean-Claude Genty 1945 Bic + 1:21:06
28 Roland Berland 1945 Bic + 1:22:07
29 Santiago Lazcano Labaca 1947 KAS - Kaskol + 1:25:27
30 Pierre Martellozzo 1947 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:27:51
31 Alain Santy 1949 Bic + 1:29:19
32 Johnny Schleck 1942 Bic + 1:34:19
33 Jose Martins 1951 Canada Dry - Gazelle + 1:34:36
34 Michel Pollentier 1951 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 1:36:03
35 Raymond Martin 1949 Gitane - Frigecreme + 1:36:10
36 Charly Rouxel 1948 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:47:42
37 Jürgen Tschan 1947 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:49:20
38 Damaso Torres 1945 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:49:23
39 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 1:51:40
40 Antonio Menendez 1946 KAS - Kaskol + 1:55:58
41 Carlos Melero 1948 KAS - Kaskol + 1:58:07
42 Ferdinand Julien 1946 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:01:12
43 Barry Hoban 1940 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:03:00
44 Marcel Boishardy 1945 De Kova - Lejeune + 2:03:58
45 Herculano Oliveira 1946 Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:05:13
46 Jean-Pierre Genet 1940 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:07:14
47 José Antonio González 1946 KAS - Kaskol + 2:08:07
48 Claude Tollet 1949 Sonolor + 2:09:04
49 Jean-Claude Largeau 1949 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:09:22
50 José Grande Sanchez 1944 KAS - Kaskol + 2:09:40
51 Michel Roques 1946 Sonolor + 2:10:41
52 Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Rokado + 2:13:02
53 Sylvain Vasseur 1946 Bic + 2:13:56
54 Jesus Esperanza 1948 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 2:14:49
55 Daniel Ducreux 1947 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:15:21
56 Robert Bouloux 1947 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:15:55
57 Michael Wright 1941 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:23:21
58 Christian Blain 1948 De Kova - Lejeune + 2:23:35
59 Gerard Vianen 1944 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:24:21
60 Willy Teirlinck 1948 Sonolor + 2:24:44
61 Gérard Besnard 1945 Sonolor + 2:28:25
62 Jean-Jacques Sanquer 1946 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:29:05
63 Alain Nogues 1948 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:33:41
64 Joaquim Andrade 1945 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:34:07
65 Walter Godefroot 1943 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:34:49
66 Gustave Van Roosbroeck 1948 Rokado + 2:38:02
67 Charly Grosskost 1944 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:38:43
68 Jacques Esclassan 1948 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:42:03
69 André Mollet 1949 Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 2:43:05
70 Theo Van der Leeuw 1953 Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:43:38
71 Jacques Botherel 1946 Sonolor + 2:45:45
72 Marc Demeyer 1950 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:46:08
73 Francis Campaner 1946 Gitane - Frigecreme + 2:47:21
74 Wilfried David 1946 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter + 2:50:33
75 Jan Krekels 1947 Canada Dry - Gazelle + 2:54:39
76 Jacky Mourioux 1948 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 2:59:21
77 Guy Santy 1949 Bic + 3:01:19
78 Raymond Riotte 1940 Sonolor + 3:04:24
79 Gérard Moneyron 1948 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:05:20
80 Robert Mintkiewicz 1947 Sonolor + 3:07:58
81 Alfred Gaida 1946 Rokado + 3:12:23
82 Régis Delépine 1946 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:14:21
83 Charles Genthon 1945 De Kova - Lejeune + 3:42:20
84 Noel Geneste 1947 De Kova - Lejeune + 4:17:31
85 Jean-Claude Baud 1948 De Kova - Lejeune + 4:33:09
86 Jean-Claude Blocher 1949 De Kova - Lejeune + 4:36:56
87 Jacques Hochart 1948 De Kova - Lejeune + 4:51:09
DNF Matthijs de Koning 1949 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Ben Janbroers 1948 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Wim Kelleners 1950 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Ludo Noels 1951 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Wim Prinsen 1945 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Mathieu Pustjens 1948 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Jo Vrancken 1948 Canada Dry - Gazelle
DNF Joseph Carletti 1946 De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Andres Gandarias 1943 De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Richard Podesta 1948 De Kova - Lejeune
DNF Lucien De Brauwere 1951 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Ludo Delcroix 1950 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Ronny Vanmarcke 1947 Flandria - Shimano - Carpenter
DNF Cyrille Guimard 1947 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Raymond Poulidor 1936 Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Gilbert Bellone 1942 Gitane - Frigecreme
DNF Joel Millard 1946 Gitane - Frigecreme
DNF Gonzalo Aja 1946 KAS - Kaskol
DNF José Luis Abilleira 1947 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF José Gomez Lucas 1944 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Felix Gonzalez Gorostizaga 1945 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Agustín Tamames 1944 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF José Luis Viejo 1949 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Juan Zurano 1948 La Casera - Pena Bahamontes
DNF Jean-Pierre Parenteau 1944 Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Willy de Geest 1947 Rokado
DNF Roger Gilson 1947 Rokado
DNF Pieter Nassen 1944 Rokado
DNF Wilfred Peffgen 1940 Rokado
DNF Georges Pintens 1946 Rokado
DNF Wim Schepers 1943 Rokado
DNF Yves Hezard 1948 Sonolor
DNF Tino Tabak 1946 Sonolor
DNF Willy Van Neste 1944 Sonolor
DNF Willy Abbeloos 1949 Watney - Maes
DNF Paul Aerts 1949 Watney - Maes
DNF Emile Bodart 1942 Watney - Maes
DNF Michel Coulon 1947 Watney - Maes
DNF Andre Doyen 1949 Watney - Maes
DNF Englebert Opdebeeck 1946 Watney - Maes
DNF Walter Planckaert 1948 Watney - Maes
DNF Gustaaf Van Cauter 1948 Watney - Maes
DNF Ludo Van Stayen 1948 Watney - Maes
DNF Frans Verbeeck 1941 Watney - Maes
DNF Eddy Verstraeten 1948 Watney - Maes

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 30th-22nd
Classification SPP