Tour de France - 1966

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rudi Altig Molteni 04:52:56
02 Willy Planckaert Romeo - Smiths + 47
03 Georges Vandenberghe Romeo - Smiths + 47
04 Rik Van Looy Solo - Superia + 47
05 Jo De Roo Televizier - Batavus + 47
06 Guido Reybrouck Romeo - Smiths + 47
07 Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
08 Gerben Karstens Televizier - Batavus + 47
09 Jan Janssen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
10 Herman Van Springel Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
11 Edward Sels Solo - Superia + 47
12 Rik Wouters Televizier - Batavus + 47
13 Roger Swerts Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
14 Jos Van der Vleuten Televizier - Batavus + 47
15 Frans Brands Romeo - Smiths + 47
16 Michel Grain Ford - Hutchinson + 47
17 Tom Simpson Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
18 Maurice Benet Kamome - Dilecta + 47
19 Jean-Louis Bodin Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
20 Lucien Aimar Ford - Hutchinson + 47
21 Edgard Sorgeloos Solo - Superia + 47
22 Maurice Izier Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
23 Willy Derboven Solo - Superia + 47
24 Jose Antonio Momene KAS - Kaskol + 47
25 Guido Neri Molteni + 47
26 Vincent Denson Ford - Hutchinson + 47
27 Jan Boonen Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
28 Noel De Pauw Solo - Superia + 47
29 Albert Geldermans Molteni + 47
30 Raymond Poulidor Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
31 Leo van Dongen Televizier - Batavus + 47
32 Domingo Perurena Fagor + 47
33 Bastian Maliepaard Televizier - Batavus + 47
34 Willy Altig Molteni + 47
35 Jean-Pierre Genet Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
36 Rolf Wolfshohl Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
37 Henri de Wolf Solo - Superia + 47
38 Roger Pingeon Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
39 Eddy Schultz Romeo - Smiths + 47
40 Joseph Spruyt Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
41 Johnny Schleck Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
42 Antonio Gómez del Moral KAS - Kaskol + 47
43 Carlos Echeverria KAS - Kaskol + 47
44 Pierre Everaert Ford - Hutchinson + 47
45 Jozef Boons Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
46 Andre Messelis Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
47 Roger Milliot Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
48 Walter Boucquet Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
49 Albert Van Vlierberghe Romeo - Smiths + 47
50 Alain Le Greves Kamome - Dilecta + 47
51 Jean Dupont Kamome - Dilecta + 47
52 Christian Raymond Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
53 Andre Foucher Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
54 Luis Otano Arcelus Fagor + 47
55 Jan Nolmans Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
56 Guido de Rosso Molteni + 47
57 Yvo Molenaers Romeo - Smiths + 47
58 Edouard Delberghe Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
59 Karl-Heinz Kunde Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
60 Arie Den Hartog Ford - Hutchinson + 47
61 Tommaso De Pra Molteni + 47
62 Jean Stablinski Ford - Hutchinson + 47
63 Aurelio Gonzalez KAS - Kaskol + 47
64 Victor Van Schil Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
65 Georges Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
66 Giacomo Fornoni Molteni + 47
67 Luis-Pedro Santamarina Fagor + 47
68 Desire Letort Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
69 Willy Monty Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
70 Francisco Gabica KAS - Kaskol + 47
71 André Darrigade Kamome - Dilecta + 47
72 José Manuel López Fagor + 47
73 Joseph Huysmans Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
74 Joseph Mathy Romeo - Smiths + 47
75 René Binggeli Molteni + 47
76 Jacques Anquetil Ford - Hutchinson + 47
77 Robert Cazala Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
78 Willy Van Den Eynde Romeo - Smiths + 47
79 Jean-Claude Lebaube Kamome - Dilecta + 47
80 Willy Vannitsen Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
81 Jean Monteyne Solo - Superia + 47
82 Ramon Mendiburu Fagor + 47
83 Martin Van Den Bossche Romeo - Smiths + 47
84 Henri Guimbard Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
85 Joaquin Galera KAS - Kaskol + 47
86 Mariano Díaz Fagor + 47
87 Julien Stevens Solo - Superia + 47
88 Huub Harings Televizier - Batavus + 47
89 Jean Claude Lefebvre Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
90 Sebastian Elorza Uria KAS - Kaskol + 47
91 Hubertus Zilverberg Televizier - Batavus + 47
92 Eusebio Velez KAS - Kaskol + 47
93 Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
94 Julio Jiménez Ford - Hutchinson + 47
95 Armand Desmet Solo - Superia + 47
96 Jesus Aranzabal Fagor + 47
97 Jean Milesi Ford - Hutchinson + 47
98 Raymond Delisle Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
99 Herman Vrancken Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
100 Andre Zimmermann Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
101 Julien Delocht Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 47
102 José Mariá Errandonea Fagor + 47
103 Raymond Mastrotto Kamome - Dilecta + 47
104 Esteban Martin Fagor + 47
105 Gines Garcia Peran Fagor + 47
106 Willy In 't Ven Dr. Mann - Grundig + 47
107 Mario Zanchi Filotex + 47
108 Joseph Novales Kamome - Dilecta + 47
109 Franco Bitossi Filotex + 47
110 Ambrogio Colombo Molteni + 47
111 Valentin Uriona KAS - Kaskol + 47
112 Mathieu Maes Solo - Superia + 47
113 Henri Duez Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 47
114 Gilbert Bellone Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47
115 Raymond Le Breton Kamome - Dilecta + 47
116 Vittorio Chiarini Filotex + 47
117 Cees Haast Televizier - Batavus + 47
118 Ugo Colombo Filotex + 47
119 Anatole Novak Ford - Hutchinson + 47
120 Gregorio San Miguel KAS - Kaskol + 47
121 Louis Rostollan Kamome - Dilecta + 47
122 Guido Marcello Mugnaini Filotex + 47
123 Guido Carlesi Filotex + 47
124 Rolando Picchiotti Filotex + 47
125 Paolo Mannucci Filotex + 47
126 Giuseppe Fezzardi Molteni + 47
127 Henk Nijdam Televizier - Batavus + 01:58
128 Pierre Beuffeuil Kamome - Dilecta + 02:03
129 Pasquale Fabbri Filotex + 02:13
DNF Guerrando Lenzi Filotex
Information
Nation France
Date 21st June
Where Nancy -> Charleville-Mézières
What 1st stage
Distance 209 km
Leader R.Altig
Points R.Altig
Mountain G.Fornoni
Combative R.Altig
Sprint G.Neri
Other
Embed Results