Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1965

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Felice Gimondi Salvarani 116:42:06
02 Raymond Poulidor Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:40
03 Gianni Motta Molteni + 9:18
04 Henry Anglade Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 12:43
05 Jean-Claude Lebaube Ford - Gitane + 12:56
06 Jose Perez Frances Ferrys + 13:15
07 Guido de Rosso Molteni + 14:48
08 Frans Brands Flandria - Romeo + 17:36
09 Jan Janssen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 17:52
10 Francisco Gabica KAS - Kaskol + 19:11
11 Karl-Heinz Kunde Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 19:21
12 Roger Pingeon Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 20 :32
13 Valentin Uriona KAS - Kaskol + 24:34
14 Henri Duez Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 25:07
15 Renzo Fontona Ignis + 25:31
16 Gilbert Desmet I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 28:04
17 Andre Zimmermann Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 29:35
18 Andre Foucher Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 29:53
19 Arnaldo Pambianco Salvarani + 32:48
20 Louis Rostollan Ford - Gitane + 34:51
21 Walter Boucquet Flandria - Romeo + 34:52
22 Angelino Soler Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 36:36
23 Julio Jiménez KAS - Kaskol + 36:45
24 Michael Wright Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 40:11
25 Fernando Manzaneque Ferrys + 40:38
26 Sebastian Elorza Uria KAS - Kaskol + 42:00
27 Gines Garcia Peran Margnat - Paloma + 43:23
28 Hans Junkermann Margnat - Paloma + 43:34
29 Rik Wouters Televizier + 43:45
30 Luis Otano Arcelus Ferrys + 47:07
31 Rik Van Looy Solo - Superia + 47:29
32 Huub Harings Televizier + 47:30
33 Jean-Louis Bodin Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 47:49
34 Jose Antonio Momene KAS - Kaskol + 49:01
35 Michel Van Aerde Solo - Superia + 49:16
36 Giuseppe Fezzardi Molteni + 50:05
37 Joaquin Galera KAS - Kaskol + 50:55
38 Raymond Mastrotto Margnat - Paloma + 52:00
39 Georges Vandenberghe Flandria - Romeo + 52:54
40 Roger Swerts Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 53:10
41 Victor Van Schil Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 53:44
42 Willy Monty Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 54:12
43 François Mahé Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 54:29
44 Eduardo Castello Ferrys + 54:49
45 August Verhaegen Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 56:11
46 Juan Jose Sagarduy KAS - Kaskol + 57:09
47 Benoni Beheyt Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 57:52
48 Gilbert Desmet II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 58:08
49 René Binggeli Molteni + 59:12
50 Henk Nijdam Televizier + 1:02:02
51 Bastian Maliepaard Televizier + 1:02:42
52 Johnny Schleck Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:04:17
53 Carlos Echeverria KAS - Kaskol + 1:04:19
54 Guido Reybrouck Flandria - Romeo + 1:05:14
55 Jo De Roo Televizier + 1:05:55
56 Jozef Planckaert Solo - Superia + 1:08:36
57 Gerben Karstens Televizier + 1:12:51
58 Pietro Partesotti Salvarani + 1:12:53
59 Roland Van De Rijse Flandria - Romeo + 1:12:58
60 Henri de Wolf Solo - Superia + 1:13:45
61 Frans Aerenhouts Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:15:10
62 Jacques Bachelot Margnat - Paloma + 1:16:04
63 Ambrogio Portalupi Ignis + 1:17:54
64 Robert Cazala Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:20:18
65 Esteban Martin Ferrys + 1:20:51
66 Anatole Novak Ford - Gitane + 1:12:08
67 Cees Lute Ford - Gitane + 1:22:22
68 Italo Mazzacurati Salvarani + 1:23:33
69 Jos Timmermans Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 1:24:45
70 Gilberto Vendemiati Salvarani + 1:25:45
71 Jean Gainche Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:27:06
72 Noel De Pauw Solo - Superia + 1:27:49
73 Adriano Durante Ignis + 1:28:05
74 Remo Stefanoni Ignis + 1:28:11
75 Jean-Pierre Genet Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:31:07
76 Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez Ferrys + 1:31:39
77 Jo de Haan Televizier + 1:37:16
78 Ambrogio Colombo Ignis + 1:37:26
79 Francis Blanc Salvarani + 1:40:43
80 Guillaume van Tongerloo Flandria - Romeo + 1:41:28
81 Yvo Molenaers Flandria - Romeo + 1:41:42
82 Jean Claude Lefebvre Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:43:26
83 Michel Grain Ford - Gitane + 1:43:26
84 Edgard Sorgeloos Solo - Superia + 1:43:51
85 Antonio Bertran Panades Ferrys + 1:45:30
86 Diego Ronchini Salvarani + 1:46:32
87 Vincent Denson Ford - Gitane + 1:46:36
88 Francois Le Her Margnat - Paloma + 1:48:48
89 Giacomo Fornoni Molteni + 1:49:12
90 Leo van Dongen Televizier + 1:49:28
91 Marino Minieri Salvarani + 1:53:24
92 Hubert Ferrer Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 2:03:47
93 André Darrigade Margnat - Paloma + 2:14:18
94 Jean Milesi Margnat - Paloma + 2:22:38
95 Raul Rey Ferrys + 2:23:37
96 Joseph Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 2:37:38
DNF Juan Garcia Such Ferrys
DNF Ramon Mendiburu Ferrys
DNF Willy Bocklant Flandria - Romeo
DNF Julien Haelterman Flandria - Romeo
DNF Peter Post Flandria - Romeo
DNF Lucien Aimar Ford - Gitane
DNF Arie Den Hartog Ford - Gitane
DNF Pierre Everaert Ford - Gitane
DNF Pierre Martin Ford - Gitane
DNF Antonio Gómez del Moral KAS - Kaskol
DNF Eusebio Velez KAS - Kaskol
DNF Federico Bahamontes Margnat - Paloma
DNF Gilbert Bellone Margnat - Paloma
DNF Albert Geldermans Margnat - Paloma
DNF Georges Chappe Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Rolf Wolfshohl Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Georges Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Raymond Delisle Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Desire Letort Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Michel Nedelec Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Tom Simpson Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Vittorio Adorni Salvarani
DNF Roland Zöffel Salvarani
DNF Armand Desmet Solo - Superia
DNF Edward Sels Solo - Superia
DNF Julien Stevens Solo - Superia
DNF Bernard Van De Kerckhove Solo - Superia
DNF Cees Haast Televizier
DNF Cees Van Espen Televizier
DNF Gustaaf De Smet Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Eddy Pauwels Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Dieter Puschel Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
Information
Nations France
Date June 22nd-14th
CAT SPP