Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1963 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Jacques Anquetil St. Raphael - Gitane 113:30:05
02 Federico Bahamontes Margnat - Paloma + 3:35
03 Jose Perez Frances Ferrys + 10:14
04 Jean-Claude Lebaube St. Raphael - Gitane + 11:55
05 Armand Desmet Faema - Flandria + 15:00
06 Angelino Soler Faema - Flandria + 15:04
07 Renzo Fontona IBAC + 15:27
08 Raymond Poulidor Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 16:46
09 Hans Junkermann Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 18:53
10 Rik Van Looy G.B.C. - Libertas + 19:24
11 Henry Anglade Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 21:39
12 Fernando Manzaneque Ferrys + 22:30
13 Eddy Pauwels Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 25:03
14 Francisco Gabica KAS - Kaskol + 26:44
15 Dieter Puschel Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 28:20
16 Alan Ramsbottom Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 30:36
17 Miguel Pacheco Font KAS - Kaskol + 31:36
18 Graziano Battistini IBAC + 32:06
19 François Mahé Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 33:50
20 Jean Gainche Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 35:38
21 Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 39:52
22 Victor Van Schil Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 41:05
23 Joseph Hoevenaers Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 42:22
24 Albert Geldermans St. Raphael - Gitane + 43:02
25 Frans Brands Faema - Flandria + 45:00
26 Henri Duez Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 49:21
27 Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez Ferrys + 54:22
28 Jean Dotto Margnat - Paloma + 55:07
29 Antonio Gómez del Moral Faema - Flandria + 55:41
30 Robert Cazala Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 56:42
31 Gérard Thiélin St. Raphael - Gitane + 57:14
32 Esteban Martin Ferrys + 1:02:50
33 Henri de Wolf Solo - Terrot + 1:03:28
34 Dick Enthoven Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:05:26
35 Antonio Bertran Panades Ferrys + 1:07:26
36 Sebastian Elorza Uria KAS - Kaskol + 1:08:35
37 Guy Ignolin St. Raphael - Gitane + 1:09:15
38 Luis Otano Arcelus Margnat - Paloma + 1:09:40
39 Ludo Janssens G.B.C. - Libertas + 1:10:37
40 Gabriel Mas Arbona Ferrys + 1:12:25
41 Emilio Cruz Diaz Ferrys + 1:16:46
42 Frans Aerenhouts G.B.C. - Libertas + 1:20:41
43 Antonio Suárez Faema - Flandria + 1:22:10
44 Gilbert Desmet II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 1:25:01
45 Guillaume van Tongerloo G.B.C. - Libertas + 1:26:54
46 Juan Campillo Margnat - Paloma + 1:27:34
47 Pierre Beuffeuil Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:27:53
48 Guy Epaud Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:29:26
49 Benoni Beheyt Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 1:31:28
50 Valentin Uriona KAS - Kaskol + 1:32:05
51 Georges Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:32:08
52 Claude Mattio Margnat - Paloma + 1:32:20
53 Loris Guerini Carpano + 1:33:34
54 Antonio Karmany Ferrys + 1:35:50
55 Antonio Bailetti Carpano + 1:36:09
56 Martin Van Geneugden G.B.C. - Libertas + 1:42:39
57 Marcel Ongenae Faema - Flandria + 1:46:41
57 Andre Foucher Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:46:41
59 Anatole Novak St. Raphael - Gitane + 1:48:24
60 Alphons Hellemans Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:53:09
61 Seamus Elliott St. Raphael - Gitane + 1:54:20
62 Joseph Thomin Margnat - Paloma + 1:56:31
63 Pierre Everaert St. Raphael - Gitane + 1:58:37
64 Joseph Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 2:02:08
65 Louis Proost Solo - Terrot + 2:02:38
66 Raymond Impanis Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 2:04:50
67 Emile Daems Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 2:06:46
68 Jean Milesi Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:10:26
69 Robert Lelangue Solo - Terrot + 2:14:47
70 Jean Simon Peugeot - BP - Englebert + 2:17:58
71 Raul Rey Ferrys + 2:21:17
72 Jean Graczyk Margnat - Paloma + 2:22:31
73 Roger de Breuker Solo - Terrot + 2:22:42
74 August Verhaegen Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:26:00
75 Julio José San Emeterio Ferrys + 2:28:19
76 Willy Derboven G.B.C. - Libertas + 2:45:10
DNF Carlo Azzini Carpano
DNF Franco Balmamion Carpano
DNF Germano Barale Carpano
DNF Vendramino Bariviera Carpano
DNF Ottavio Cogliatti Carpano
DNF Giancarlo Gentina Carpano
DNF Kurt Gimmi Carpano
DNF Giuseppe Sartore Carpano
DNF Willy Bocklant Faema - Flandria
DNF Noël Foré Faema - Flandria
DNF Jozef Planckaert Faema - Flandria
DNF Clement Roman Faema - Flandria
DNF Roger Baens G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Willy Schroeders G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Edgard Sorgeloos G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Hubertus Zilverberg G.B.C. - Libertas
DNF Danilo Ferrari IBAC
DNF Ernesto Minetto IBAC
DNF Angelo Ottaviani IBAC
DNF Antonio Barrutia KAS - Kaskol
DNF Carlos Echeverria KAS - Kaskol
DNF Jose Maria Lopez Cano KAS - Kaskol
DNF Manuel Martin Pinera KAS - Kaskol
DNF Juan Sanchez Camero KAS - Kaskol
DNF Eusebio Velez KAS - Kaskol
DNF André Darrigade Margnat - Paloma
DNF Jean Dupont Margnat - Paloma
DNF Joseph Velly Margnat - Paloma
DNF Simon Leborgne Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Frans Melckenbeek Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Guido Carlesi Molteni
DNF Giuseppe Dante Molteni
DNF Roberto Falaschi Molteni
DNF Giacomo Fornoni Molteni
DNF Nello Velucchi Molteni
DNF Jan Janssen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Roland Lacombe Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Pino Cerami Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Charly Gaul Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Willy Vannitsen Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Rolf Wolfshohl Peugeot - BP - Englebert
DNF Jacques De Boever Solo - Terrot
DNF Arthur Decabooter Solo - Terrot
DNF Marcel Janssens Solo - Terrot
DNF Marcel Seynaeve Solo - Terrot
DNF Michel Van Aerde Solo - Terrot
DNF Jos Wouters Solo - Terrot
DNF Louis Rostollan St. Raphael - Gitane
DNF Jean Stablinski St. Raphael - Gitane
DNF Gilbert Desmet I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Daniel Doom Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Andre Messelis Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Yvo Molenaers Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Rene Van Meenen Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
Information
Nations France
Date June 23rd-14th
CAT SPP