DoB? |
Pos | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Schär Fritz | Switzerland | 06:20:52 | |
02 | Wagtmans Wout | Netherlands | + 02 | |
03 | Bartali Gino | Italy | + 47 | |
04 | Koblet Hugo | Switzerland | + 47 | |
05 | Magni Fiorenzo | Italy | + 47 | |
06 | Robic Jean | France, West | + 47 | |
07 | Close Alex | Belgium | + 47 | |
08 | Astrua Giancarlo | Italy | + 47 | |
09 | Anzile Ugo | France, North-East Center | + 47 | |
10 | Bobet Louison | France | + 47 | |
11 | Rossello Vincenzo | Italy | + 47 | |
12 | Vivier Jacques | France, South-West | + 47 | |
13 | Voorting Gerrit | Netherlands | + 47 | |
14 | van Est Wim | Netherlands | + 47 | |
15 | Ernzer Marcel | Luxembourg | + 47 | |
16 | Bauvin Gilbert | France, North-East Center | + 47 | |
17 | Roks Thijs | Netherlands | + 01:55 | |
18 | Couvreur Hilaire | Belgium | + 01:55 | |
19 | Impanis Raymond | Belgium | + 02:47 | |
20 | Molinéris Pierre | France, South-East | + 03:35 | |
21 | Privat René | France, South-East | + 04:57 | |
22 | Diot Maurice | France, Ile de France | + 05:04 | |
23 | De Smet Rene | Belgium | + 05:04 | |
24 | Audaire Amand | France, West | + 05:04 | |
25 | Nolten Jan | Netherlands | + 05:04 | |
26 | Corrieri Giovanni | Italy | + 05:15 | |
27 | Forestier Jean | France, North-East Center | + 05:15 | |
28 | Caput Louis | France, Ile de France | + 05:15 | |
29 | Desbats Robert | France, South-West | + 05:15 | |
30 | Paret Henri | France, South-West | + 05:15 | |
31 | Rolland Antonin | France | + 05:15 | |
32 | Quentin Maurice | France, Ile de France | + 05:15 | |
33 | Baroni Mario | Italy | + 05:15 | |
34 | Chupin Roger | France, West | + 05:15 | |
35 | Sabbadini Tino | France, South-West | + 05:15 | |
36 | van Breenen Hein | Netherlands | + 05:15 | |
37 | Suykerbuyk Adri Jos | Netherlands | + 05:15 | |
38 | Bianchi Siro | France, South-East | + 05:15 | |
39 | Buchaille Guy | France, North-East Center | + 05:15 | |
40 | Meunier Georges | France, North-East Center | + 05:15 | |
41 | Le Guilly Jean | France | + 05:15 | |
42 | Renaud Jacques | France, Ile de France | + 05:15 | |
43 | Janssen Sjef | Netherlands | + 05:15 | |
44 | Van Geneugden Martin | Belgium | + 05:15 | |
45 | Pianezzi Remo | Switzerland | + 05:15 | |
46 | Huber Marcel | Switzerland | + 05:15 | |
47 | Teisseire Lucien | France | + 05:15 | |
48 | Mirando Joseph | France, South-East | + 05:15 | |
49 | Trobat Andres | Spain | + 05:15 | |
50 | Mahé François | France, West | + 05:15 | |
51 | Mallejac Jean | France, West | + 05:15 | |
52 | Deledda Adolphe | France | + 05:15 | |
53 | Geminiani Raphael | France | + 05:15 | |
54 | Pontet Roger | France, West | + 05:15 | |
55 | Zelasco Marcel | France, South-East | + 05:15 | |
56 | Lafranchi Carlo | Switzerland | + 05:15 | |
57 | Gaul Charly | Luxembourg | + 05:15 | |
58 | Van Genechten Richard | Belgium | + 05:15 | |
59 | De Bruyne Alfred | Belgium | + 06:13 | |
60 | Hein Edy | Luxembourg | + 06:13 | |
61 | Bares Louis | France, South-West | + 06:13 | |
62 | Vitetta Vincent | France, South-East | + 07:21 | |
63 | Vanderstockt Robert | Belgium | + 07:21 | |
64 | Redolfi Attilio | France, Ile de France | + 09:50 | |
65 | Serra Gil Jose | Spain | + 09:50 | |
66 | Esnault Norbert | France, West | + 09:50 | |
67 | Rotta Rene | France, South-East | + 09:50 | |
68 | Colette Claude | France, South-West | + 09:50 | |
69 | Prouzet Hervé | France, South-West | + 10:47 | |
70 | Bober Stanislas | France, Ile de France | + 10:47 | |
71 | Langarica Dalmacio | Spain | + 10:47 | |
72 | Hassenforder Roger | France, North-East Center | + 10:57 | |
73 | Bultel Bernard | France, West | + 10:57 | |
74 | Tonello Alfred | France, Ile de France | + 10:57 | |
75 | Dacquay Jean | France, North-East Center | + 10:57 | |
76 | Schmit Jean | Luxembourg | + 10:57 | |
77 | Walkowiak Roger | France, North-East Center | + 10:57 | |
78 | Lazarides Lucien | France, South-East | + 10:57 | |
79 | Diederich Bim | Luxembourg | + 10:57 | |
80 | Lauredi Nello | France | + 10:57 | |
81 | Goldschmit Jean | Luxembourg | + 10:57 | |
82 | Kemp Willy | Luxembourg | + 10:57 | |
83 | Adriaensens Jan | Belgium | + 10:57 | |
84 | De Hertog Alois | Belgium | + 11:17 | |
85 | Gelabert Antonio | Spain | + 12:24 | |
86 | Morvan Joseph | France, West | + 13:19 | |
87 | Baffert Émile | France, South-East | + 13:19 | |
88 | Gauthier Bernard | France | + 13:19 | |
89 | Masip Francisco | Spain | + 13:19 | |
90 | Loroño Jesús | Spain | + 13:32 | |
91 | Iturat Vicente | Spain | + 13:36 | |
92 | Voorting Adrie | Netherlands | + 14:04 | |
93 | Gil Sole Jose | Spain | + 14:53 | |
94 | Telotte Eugéne | France, Ile de France | + 14:53 | |
95 | Vidal Porcar Jose | Spain | + 14:53 | |
96 | Gueguen Jean | France, Ile de France | + 14:53 | |
97 | Labertonniere Jean-Jacques | France, North-East Center | + 14:53 | |
98 | Grosso Adolfo | Italy | + 14:53 | |
99 | Drei Umberto | Italy | + 14:53 | |
100 | Isotti Livio | Italy | + 14:53 | |
101 | Kebaili Ahmed | France, South-East | + 14:53 | |
102 | Minardi Giuseppe | Italy | + 14:53 | |
103 | Metzger Martin | Switzerland | + 15:32 | |
104 | Dupont Jacques | France, South-West | + 16:40 | |
105 | Bastianelli Hubert | France, South-West | + 18:04 | |
106 | Steevens Henk | Netherlands | + 18:56 | |
107 | Guerinel Emile | France, West | + 18:59 | |
108 | Kirchen Jim | Luxembourg | + 19:45 | |
109 | Rouer Claude | France, Ile de France | + 21:02 | |
110 | Darrigade André | France, South-West | + 21:02 | |
111 | Dierckens Marcel | Luxembourg | + 21:02 | |
112 | Garcia Victorio | Spain | + 21:05 | |
113 | Quennhen Bernard | France, North-East Center | + 21:05 | |
114 | Rémy Raoul | France | + 25:45 | |
115 | Schellenberg Max | Switzerland | + 40:15 | |
OOT | Chevalley Francois | Switzerland | ||
OOT | Meili Otto | Switzerland |
2nd stage | 227.0 km
Metz -> Liège
CDC
F.Schär | Leader
F.Schär | Points
W.Wagtmans | Mountain
W.Wagtmans | Combative