Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1951 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Hugo Koblet Switzerland 142:20:14
02 Raphael Geminiani France + 22:00
03 Lucien Lazarides France + 24:16
04 Gino Bartali Italy + 29:09
05 Stan Ockers Belgium + 32:53
06 Pierre Barbotin France + 36:40
07 Fiorenzo Magni Italy + 39:14
08 Gilbert Bauvin France, East South-East + 45:53
09 Bernardo Ruiz Spain + 45:55
10 Fausto Coppi Italy + 46:51
11 Nello Lauredi France + 57:19
12 Bim Diederich Luxembourg + 59:29
13 Marcel De Mulder Belgium + 1:04:18
14 Eduard Van Ende Belgium + 1:07:18
15 Serafino Biagioni Italy + 1t:08:52
16 Georges Meunier France, West South-West + 1:13:56
17 Roger Decock Belgium + 1:13:57
18 Marcel Verschueren Belgium + 1:14:36
19 Pierre Cogan France, West South-West + 1:15:30
20 Louison Bobet France + 1:24:09
21 Jean-Marie Goasmat France, West South-West + 1:31:27
22 Alois De Hertog Belgium + 1:35:04
23 Jean Dotto France, East South-East + 1:36:23
24 Georges Aeschlimann Switzerland + 1:39:45
25 André Rosseel Belgium + 1:42:22
26 Bernard Gauthier France + 1:51:09
27 Jean Robic France, Paris + 1:55:35
28 Hans Sommer Switzerland + 1:58:47
29 Franco Franchi Italy + 1:59:13
30 Roger Lévêque France, West South-West + 2:01:51
31 Lucien Teisseire France + 2:08:05
32 Adolphe Deledda France, East South-East + 2:09:29
33 Vincent Vitetta France, East South-East + 2:09:29
34 Paul Giguet France, East South-East + 2:12:23
35 Marcel Huber Switzerland + 2:13:36
36 Pierre Brambilla France, East South-East + 2:18:29
37 Louis Deprez France, Ile de France + 2:25:44
38 Andrea Carrea Italy + 2:28:01
39 Roger Buchonnet France, East South-East + 2:31:33
40 Armand Baeyens Belgium + 2:34:04
41 Edouard Muller France + 2:39:02
42 Hilaire Couvreur Belgium + 2:47:01
43 Germain Derycke Belgium + 2:47:16
44 Manolo Rodriguez Barros Spain + 2:49:29
45 Louis Caput France, Paris + 2:53:38
46 Andre Labeylie France, Ile de France + 2:54:06
47 Joseph Mirando France, East South-East + 2:58:29
48 Luciano Pezzi Italy + 2:58:38
49 Joseph Morvan France, West South-West + 2:59:11
50 Gottfried Weilenmann Switzerland + 3:01:15
51 Gino Sciardis France, Ile de France + 3:09:00
52 Ettore Milano Italy + 3:11:03
53 Angelo Colinelli France, East South-East + 3:11:58
54 Virgilio Salimbeni Italy + 3:12:23
55 Willy Kemp Luxembourg + 3:19:02
56 Jean Baldassari France + 3:20:40
57 Roger Walkowiak France, West South-West + 3:21:30
58 Dalmacio Langarica Spain + 3:24:24
59 Francisco Masip Spain + 3:40:13
60 Leo Weilenmann Switzerland + 3:48:32
61 Jean Gueguen France + 3:49:47
62 Alois Van Steenkiste Belgium + 3:56:05
63 Jean Carle France, Paris + 4:08:53
64 Émile Baffert France, East South-East + 4:45:26
65 Manuel Mayen North Africa + 4:56:59
66 Abdel-Kader Zaaf North Africa + 4:58:18
DNF Isidoor De Rijck Belgium
DNF Apo Lazarides France
DNF Raoul Rémy France
DNF Robert Castelin France, East South-East
DNF Pierre Molinéris France, East South-East
DNF Jose Beyaert France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Creton France, Ile de France
DNF Jean Delahaye France, Ile de France
DNF Guy Lintilhac France, Ile de France
DNF Lucien Maelfait France, Ile de France
DNF Jacques Marinelli France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice Quentin France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Queugnet France, Ile de France
DNF Attilio Redolfi France, Ile de France
DNF Serge Blusson France, Paris
DNF Robert Bonnaventure France, Paris
DNF Robert Chapatte France, Paris
DNF Jean Chateau France, Paris
DNF Maurice Diot France, Paris
DNF Dominique Forlini France, Paris
DNF Marcel Michel France, Paris
DNF Roger Piel France, Paris
DNF Jacques Renaud France, Paris
DNF Amand Audaire France, West South-West
DNF Jean-Marie Cieliczka France, West South-West
DNF Robert Desbats France, West South-West
DNF Raymond Guegan France, West South-West
DNF André Mahé France, West South-West
DNF André Ruffet France, West South-West
DNF Attilio Lambertini Italy
DNF Silvio Pedroni Italy
DNF Renzo Zanazzi Italy
DNF Robert Bintz Luxembourg
DNF Rene Biver Luxembourg
DNF Jean Goldschmit Luxembourg
DNF Henri Kass Luxembourg
DNF Josy Polfer Luxembourg
DNF Hans Dekkers Netherlands
DNF Wim Dielissen Netherlands
DNF Henk Faanhof Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Peters Netherlands
DNF Harry Schoenmakers Netherlands
DNF Wim van Est Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Voorting Netherlands
DNF Wout Wagtmans Netherlands
DNF Abd el Kader Abbes North Africa
DNF Max Charroin North Africa
DNF Marcel Fernandez North Africa
DNF Ahmed Kebaili North Africa
DNF Vincent Soler North Africa
DNF Marcel Zelasco North Africa
DNF Miguel Gual Spain
DNF Emilio Rodríguez Spain
DNF Vittorio Ruiz Spain
DNF Jose Serra Gil Spain
DNF Walter Reiser Switzerland
DNF Giovanni Rossi Switzerland
Information
Nations France
Date July 4th-29th
CAT CDC