Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1951 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Hugo Koblet 1925 Switzerland 142:20:14
02 Raphael Geminiani 1925 France + 22:00
03 Lucien Lazarides 1922 France + 24:16
04 Gino Bartali 1914 Italy + 29:09
05 Stan Ockers 1920 Belgium + 32:53
06 Pierre Barbotin 1926 France + 36:40
07 Fiorenzo Magni 1920 Italy + 39:14
08 Gilbert Bauvin 1927 France, East South-East + 45:53
09 Bernardo Ruiz 1925 Spain + 45:55
10 Fausto Coppi 1919 Italy + 46:51
11 Nello Lauredi 1924 France + 57:19
12 Bim Diederich 1922 Luxembourg + 59:29
13 Marcel De Mulder 1928 Belgium + 1:04:18
14 Eduard Van Ende 1926 Belgium + 1:07:18
15 Serafino Biagioni 1920 Italy + 1t:08:52
16 Georges Meunier 1925 France, West South-West + 1:13:56
17 Roger Decock 1927 Belgium + 1:13:57
18 Marcel Verschueren 1928 Belgium + 1:14:36
19 Pierre Cogan 1914 France, West South-West + 1:15:30
20 Louison Bobet 1925 France + 1:24:09
21 Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 France, West South-West + 1:31:27
22 Alois De Hertog 1927 Belgium + 1:35:04
23 Jean Dotto 1928 France, East South-East + 1:36:23
24 Georges Aeschlimann 1920 Switzerland + 1:39:45
25 André Rosseel 1924 Belgium + 1:42:22
26 Bernard Gauthier 1924 France + 1:51:09
27 Jean Robic 1921 France, Paris + 1:55:35
28 Hans Sommer 1924 Switzerland + 1:58:47
29 Franco Franchi 1923 Italy + 1:59:13
30 Roger Lévêque 1920 France, West South-West + 2:01:51
31 Lucien Teisseire 1919 France + 2:08:05
32 Adolphe Deledda 1919 France, East South-East + 2:09:29
33 Vincent Vitetta 1926 France, East South-East + 2:09:29
34 Paul Giguet 1915 France, East South-East + 2:12:23
35 Marcel Huber 1927 Switzerland + 2:13:36
36 Pierre Brambilla 1919 France, East South-East + 2:18:29
37 Louis Deprez 1921 France, Ile de France + 2:25:44
38 Andrea Carrea 1924 Italy + 2:28:01
39 Roger Buchonnet 1926 France, East South-East + 2:31:33
40 Armand Baeyens 1928 Belgium + 2:34:04
41 Edouard Muller 1919 France + 2:39:02
42 Hilaire Couvreur 1924 Belgium + 2:47:01
43 Germain Derycke 1929 Belgium + 2:47:16
44 Manolo Rodriguez Barros 1926 Spain + 2:49:29
45 Louis Caput 1923 France, Paris + 2:53:38
46 Andre Labeylie 1926 France, Ile de France + 2:54:06
47 Joseph Mirando 1931 France, East South-East + 2:58:29
48 Luciano Pezzi 1921 Italy + 2:58:38
49 Joseph Morvan 1924 France, West South-West + 2:59:11
50 Gottfried Weilenmann 1920 Switzerland + 3:01:15
51 Gino Sciardis 1917 France, Ile de France + 3:09:00
52 Ettore Milano 1925 Italy + 3:11:03
53 Angelo Colinelli 1925 France, East South-East + 3:11:58
54 Virgilio Salimbeni 1922 Italy + 3:12:23
55 Willy Kemp 1925 Luxembourg + 3:19:02
56 Jean Baldassari 1925 France + 3:20:40
57 Roger Walkowiak 1927 France, West South-West + 3:21:30
58 Dalmacio Langarica 1919 Spain + 3:24:24
59 Francisco Masip 1926 Spain + 3:40:13
60 Leo Weilenmann 1922 Switzerland + 3:48:32
61 Jean Gueguen 1924 France + 3:49:47
62 Alois Van Steenkiste 1928 Belgium + 3:56:05
63 Jean Carle 1925 France, Paris + 4:08:53
64 Émile Baffert 1924 France, East South-East + 4:45:26
65 Manuel Mayen - North Africa + 4:56:59
66 Abdel-Kader Zaaf 1917 North Africa + 4:58:18
DNF Isidoor De Rijck 1926 Belgium
DNF Apo Lazarides 1925 France
DNF Raoul Rémy 1919 France
DNF Robert Castelin 1920 France, East South-East
DNF Pierre Molinéris 1920 France, East South-East
DNF Jose Beyaert 1925 France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Creton 1926 France, Ile de France
DNF Jean Delahaye 1929 France, Ile de France
DNF Guy Lintilhac 1927 France, Ile de France
DNF Lucien Maelfait 1919 France, Ile de France
DNF Jacques Marinelli 1925 France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice Quentin 1920 France, Ile de France
DNF Roger Queugnet 1923 France, Ile de France
DNF Attilio Redolfi 1923 France, Ile de France
DNF Serge Blusson 1928 France, Paris
DNF Robert Bonnaventure 1920 France, Paris
DNF Robert Chapatte 1922 France, Paris
DNF Jean Chateau 1926 France, Paris
DNF Maurice Diot 1922 France, Paris
DNF Dominique Forlini 1924 France, Paris
DNF Marcel Michel 1926 France, Paris
DNF Roger Piel 1921 France, Paris
DNF Jacques Renaud 1923 France, Paris
DNF Amand Audaire 1924 France, West South-West
DNF Jean-Marie Cieliczka 1928 France, West South-West
DNF Robert Desbats 1922 France, West South-West
DNF Raymond Guegan 1921 France, West South-West
DNF André Mahé 1919 France, West South-West
DNF André Ruffet 1929 France, West South-West
DNF Attilio Lambertini 1920 Italy
DNF Silvio Pedroni 1918 Italy
DNF Renzo Zanazzi 1924 Italy
DNF Robert Bintz 1930 Luxembourg
DNF Rene Biver 1920 Luxembourg
DNF Jean Goldschmit 1924 Luxembourg
DNF Henri Kass 1919 Luxembourg
DNF Josy Polfer - Luxembourg
DNF Hans Dekkers 1928 Netherlands
DNF Wim Dielissen 1926 Netherlands
DNF Henk Faanhof 1922 Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Peters 1920 Netherlands
DNF Harry Schoenmakers 1934 Netherlands
DNF Wim van Est 1923 Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Voorting 1923 Netherlands
DNF Wout Wagtmans 1929 Netherlands
DNF Abd el Kader Abbes - North Africa
DNF Max Charroin 1924 North Africa
DNF Marcel Fernandez 1929 North Africa
DNF Ahmed Kebaili 1925 North Africa
DNF Vincent Soler 1929 North Africa
DNF Marcel Zelasco 1924 North Africa
DNF Miguel Gual 1919 Spain
DNF Emilio Rodríguez 1923 Spain
DNF Vittorio Ruiz 1926 Spain
DNF Jose Serra Gil 1923 Spain
DNF Walter Reiser 1923 Switzerland
DNF Giovanni Rossi 1926 Switzerland

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 4th-29th
Classification CDC