Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1950 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ferdinand Kübler 1919 Switzerland 145:36:56
02 Stan Ockers 1920 Belgium + 9:30
03 Louison Bobet 1925 France + 22:19
04 Raphael Geminiani 1925 France + 31:14
05 Jean Kirchen 1919 Luxembourg + 34:21
06 Kleber Piot 1920 France, North-East + 41:35
07 Pierre Cogan 1914 France, South-West + 52:22
08 Raymond Impanis 1925 Belgium + 53:34
09 Georges Meunier 1925 France, South-West + 54:29
10 Jean Goldschmit 1924 Luxembourg + 55:21
11 Pierre Brambilla 1919 France, South-East + 57:14
12 Jean Robic 1921 France, West + 59:45
13 Roger Lambrecht 1916 Belgium + 1:00:29
14 Andre Brule 1922 France, North-East + 1:05:29
15 Marcel Verschueren 1928 Belgian Eaglets + 1:05:50
16 Marcel De Mulder 1928 Belgian Eaglets + 1:11:38
17 Bernard Gauthier 1924 France, South-East + 1:13:29
18 Bim Diederich 1922 Luxembourg + 1:13:29
19 Robert Castelin 1920 France, South-East + 1:25:12
20 Attilio Redolfi 1923 France, North-East + 1:28:57
21 Willy Kemp 1925 Luxembourg + 1:37:53
22 Alberic Schotte 1919 Belgium + 1:46:51
23 Armand Baeyens 1928 Belgian Eaglets + 1:47:39
24 Paul Giguet 1915 France + 1:48:05
25 Marcel Hendrickx 1925 Belgium + 1:59:19
26 Custodio Dos Reis 1922 North Africa + 1:59:58
27 Wim De Ruiter 1951 Netherlands + 2:01:40
28 Apo Lazarides 1925 France + 2:02:52
29 Antonin Rolland 1928 France, South-East + 2:03:28
30 Jean Baldassari 1925 France, Paris + 2:05:01
31 Marcel Dussault 1926 France, South-West + 2:09:58
32 Maurice De Muer 1921 France, North-East + 2:11:38
33 Gino Sciardis 1917 France, West + 2:13:30
34 Raoul Rémy 1919 France, South-East + 2:16:20
35 Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 France, West + 2:19:14
36 Pierre Molinéris 1920 France + 2:19:31
37 Nello Lauredi 1924 France + 2:22:05
38 Maurice Kallert 1920 France, South-East + 2:23:29
39 Roger Creton 1926 France, West + 2:24:28
40 Ahmed Kebaili 1925 North Africa + 2:27:17
41 Georges Aeschlimann 1920 Switzerland + 2:34:05
42 Serge Blusson 1928 France, Paris + 2:38:14
43 Emilio Croci Torti 1922 Switzerland + 2:38:40
44 Robert Bonnaventure 1920 France, West + 2:50:05
45 Noël Lajoie 1927 France, South-West + 2:52:05
46 Robert Desbats 1922 France + 2:56:27
47 Jose Beyaert 1925 France, Paris + 3:12:07
48 Émile Baffert 1924 France + 3:22:51
49 Gilbert Bauvin 1927 France, North-East + 3:35:39
50 Gottfried Weilenmann 1920 Switzerland + 3:57:50
51 Fritz Zbinden 1922 Switzerland + 4:06:47
DNF Isidoor De Rijck 1926 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Albert Dubuisson 1918 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Jan Storms 1925 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Maurice Blomme 1926 Belgium
DNF Hilaire Couvreur 1924 Belgium
DNF Marcel Dupont 1917 Belgium
DNF Eduard Van Ende 1926 Belgium
DNF Joseph Verhaert 1927 Belgium
DNF Louis Deprez 1921 France
DNF Jacques Marinelli 1925 France
DNF Galliano Pividori 1914 France, North-East
DNF Roger Queugnet 1923 France, North-East
DNF Nello Sforacchi 1922 France, North-East
DNF Pierre Tacca - France, North-East
DNF Daniel Thuayre 1924 France, North-East
DNF Robert Chapatte 1922 France, Paris
DNF Robert Dorgebray 1915 France, Paris
DNF Dominique Forlini 1924 France, Paris
DNF Antoine Frankowsky 1926 France, Paris
DNF Lucien Lauk 1911 France, Paris
DNF Maurice Quentin 1920 France, Paris
DNF Jacques Renaud 1923 France, Paris
DNF Marius Bonnet 1921 France, South-East
DNF Antonin Canavese 1929 France, South-East
DNF Paul Neri 1917 France, South-East
DNF Emile Rol 1920 France, South-East
DNF Rene Berton 1924 France, South-West
DNF Armand Darnauguilhem 1926 France, South-West
DNF Bernard Fernadez - France, South-West
DNF Alain Moineau 1928 France, South-West
DNF Paul Pineau - France, South-West
DNF Hervé Prouzet 1920 France, South-West
DNF Amand Audaire 1924 France, West
DNF Roger Chupin 1921 France, West
DNF Basile Decortes - France, West
DNF André Mahé 1919 France, West
DNF Roger Pontet 1921 France, West
DNF Gino Bartali 1914 Italy
DNF Serafino Biagioni 1920 Italy
DNF Angelop Brignole 1924 Italy
DNF Giovanni Corrieri 1920 Italy
DNF Guido de Santi 1923 Italy
DNF Attilio Lambertini 1920 Italy
DNF Fiorenzo Magni 1920 Italy
DNF Silvio Pedroni 1918 Italy
DNF Luciano Pezzi 1921 Italy
DNF Virgilio Salimbeni 1922 Italy
DNF Valerio Bonini 1924 Italy Cadets
DNF Julio Bresci - Italy Cadets
DNF Alberto Ghirardi 1921 Italy Cadets
DNF Adolfo Leoni 1917 Italy Cadets
DNF Alfredo Pasotti 1925 Italy Cadets
DNF Remo Sabatini - Italy Cadets
DNF Marcel Ernzer 1926 Luxembourg
DNF Henri Kellen - Luxembourg
DNF Henk de Hoog 1918 Netherlands
DNF Jefke Janssen 1919 Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Voorting 1923 Netherlands
DNF Frans Vos 1925 Netherlands
DNF Wout Wagtmans 1929 Netherlands
DNF Max Charroin 1924 North Africa
DNF Marcel Molines 1928 North Africa
DNF Abdel-Kader Zaaf 1917 North Africa
DNF Marcel Zelasco 1924 North Africa
DNF Martin Metzger 1925 Switzerland

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 13th-7th
Classification CDC