Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1950

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Ferdinand Kübler Switzerland 145:36:56
02 Stan Ockers Belgium + 9:30
03 Louison Bobet France + 22:19
04 Raphael Geminiani France + 31:14
05 Jean Kirchen Luxembourg + 34:21
06 Kleber Piot France, North-East + 41:35
07 Pierre Cogan France, South-West + 52:22
08 Raymond Impanis Belgium + 53:34
09 Georges Meunier France, South-West + 54:29
10 Jean Goldschmit Luxembourg + 55:21
11 Pierre Brambilla France, South-East + 57:14
12 Jean Robic France, West + 59:45
13 Roger Lambrecht Belgium + 1:00:29
14 Andre Brule France, North-East + 1:05:29
15 Marcel Verschueren Belgian Eaglets + 1:05:50
16 Marcel De Mulder Belgian Eaglets + 1:11:38
17 Bernard Gauthier France, South-East + 1:13:29
18 Bim Diederich Luxembourg + 1:13:29
19 Robert Castelin France, South-East + 1:25:12
20 Attilio Redolfi France, North-East + 1:28:57
21 Willy Kemp Luxembourg + 1:37:53
22 Alberic Schotte Belgium + 1:46:51
23 Armand Baeyens Belgian Eaglets + 1:47:39
24 Paul Giguet France + 1:48:05
25 Marcel Hendrickx Belgium + 1:59:19
26 Custodio Dos Reis North Africa + 1:59:58
27 Wim De Ruiter Netherlands + 2:01:40
28 Apo Lazarides France + 2:02:52
29 Antonin Rolland France, South-East + 2:03:28
30 Jean Baldassari France, Paris + 2:05:01
31 Marcel Dussault France, South-West + 2:09:58
32 Maurice De Muer France, North-East + 2:11:38
33 Gino Sciardis France, West + 2:13:30
34 Raoul Rémy France, South-East + 2:16:20
35 Jean-Marie Goasmat France, West + 2:19:14
36 Pierre Molinéris France + 2:19:31
37 Nello Lauredi France + 2:22:05
38 Maurice Kallert France, South-East + 2:23:29
39 Roger Creton France, West + 2:24:28
40 Ahmed Kebaili North Africa + 2:27:17
41 Georges Aeschlimann Switzerland + 2:34:05
42 Serge Blusson France, Paris + 2:38:14
43 Emilio Croci Torti Switzerland + 2:38:40
44 Robert Bonnaventure France, West + 2:50:05
45 Noël Lajoie France, South-West + 2:52:05
46 Robert Desbats France + 2:56:27
47 Jose Beyaert France, Paris + 3:12:07
48 Émile Baffert France + 3:22:51
49 Gilbert Bauvin France, North-East + 3:35:39
50 Gottfried Weilenmann Switzerland + 3:57:50
51 Fritz Zbinden Switzerland + 4:06:47
DNF Isidoor De Rijck Belgian Eaglets
DNF Albert Dubuisson Belgian Eaglets
DNF Jan Storms Belgian Eaglets
DNF Maurice Blomme Belgium
DNF Hilaire Couvreur Belgium
DNF Marcel Dupont Belgium
DNF Eduard Van Ende Belgium
DNF Joseph Verhaert Belgium
DNF Louis Deprez France
DNF Jacques Marinelli France
DNF Galliano Pividori France, North-East
DNF Roger Queugnet France, North-East
DNF Nello Sforacchi France, North-East
DNF Pierre Tacca France, North-East
DNF Daniel Thuayre France, North-East
DNF Robert Chapatte France, Paris
DNF Robert Dorgebray France, Paris
DNF Dominique Forlini France, Paris
DNF Antoine Frankowsky France, Paris
DNF Lucien Lauk France, Paris
DNF Maurice Quentin France, Paris
DNF Jacques Renaud France, Paris
DNF Marius Bonnet France, South-East
DNF Antonin Canavese France, South-East
DNF Paul Neri France, South-East
DNF Emile Rol France, South-East
DNF Rene Berton France, South-West
DNF Armand Darnauguilhem France, South-West
DNF Bernard Fernadez France, South-West
DNF Alain Moineau France, South-West
DNF Paul Pineau France, South-West
DNF Hervé Prouzet France, South-West
DNF Amand Audaire France, West
DNF Roger Chupin France, West
DNF Basile Decortes France, West
DNF André Mahé France, West
DNF Roger Pontet France, West
DNF Gino Bartali Italy
DNF Serafino Biagioni Italy
DNF Angelop Brignole Italy
DNF Giovanni Corrieri Italy
DNF Guido de Santi Italy
DNF Attilio Lambertini Italy
DNF Fiorenzo Magni Italy
DNF Silvio Pedroni Italy
DNF Luciano Pezzi Italy
DNF Virgilio Salimbeni Italy
DNF Valerio Bonini Italy Cadets
DNF Julio Bresci Italy Cadets
DNF Alberto Ghirardi Italy Cadets
DNF Adolfo Leoni Italy Cadets
DNF Alfredo Pasotti Italy Cadets
DNF Remo Sabatini Italy Cadets
DNF Marcel Ernzer Luxembourg
DNF Henri Kellen Luxembourg
DNF Henk de Hoog Netherlands
DNF Jefke Janssen Netherlands
DNF Gerrit Voorting Netherlands
DNF Frans Vos Netherlands
DNF Wout Wagtmans Netherlands
DNF Max Charroin North Africa
DNF Marcel Molines North Africa
DNF Abdel-Kader Zaaf North Africa
DNF Marcel Zelasco North Africa
DNF Martin Metzger Switzerland
Information
Nations France
Date June 13th-7th
CAT CDC