Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1948 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Gino Bartali 1914 Italy 147:10:36
02 Alberic Schotte 1919 Belgium + 28:48
03 Guy Lapebie 1916 France, South-West + 28:48
04 Louison Bobet 1925 France + 32:59
05 Jean Kirchen 1919 Netherlands-Luxembourg + 37:53
06 Lucien Teisseire 1919 France + 40:17
07 Roger Lambrecht 1916 Internationals + 49:56
08 Fermo Camellini 1914 Internationals + 51:36
09 Louis Thiétard 1910 France, Paris + 55:23
10 Raymond Impanis 1925 Belgium + 1:00:03
11 Stan Ockers 1920 Belgium + 1:00:13
12 Andre Brule 1922 France, Paris + 1:02:30
13 Kleber Piot 1920 France, Paris + 1:25:08
14 Edward Van Dijck 1918 Belgium + 1:32:13
15 Raphael Geminiani 1925 France, South-West + 1:39:49
16 Jean Robic 1921 France + 1:41:26
17 René Vietto 1914 France + 1:42:48
18 Edouard Klabinski 1920 Internationals + 1:48:50
19 Bruno Pasquini 1914 Italy + 1:48:50
20 Marcel Dupont 1917 Belgian Eaglets + 1:59:47
21 Apo Lazarides 1925 France + 2:01:58
22 Jan Engels 1922 Belgian Eaglets + 2:15:41
23 Raoul Rémy 1919 France, South-East + 2:15:41
24 Bernard Gauthier 1924 France, South-East + 2:34:19
25 Paul Giguet 1915 France + 2:38:01
26 Georges Ramoulux 1920 France, South-West + 2:42:46
27 Primo Volpi 1916 Italy + 2:46:48
28 Robert Chapatte 1922 France, Paris + 2:56:48
29 Giovanni Corrieri 1920 Italy + 2:59:10
30 Florent Mathieu 1919 Belgium + 3:00:54
31 Attilio Lambertini 1920 Italy Cadets + 3:02:55
32 Alphonse Devreese 1922 France, Ile de France + 3:05:28
33 Antonio Bevilacqua 1918 Italy + 3:05:56
34 Serafino Biagioni 1920 Italy + 3:07:03
35 Pierre Baratin 1920 France, Ile de France + 3:18:44
36 Jefke Janssen 1919 Netherlands-Luxembourg + 3:24:59
37 Paul Neri 1917 Internationals + 3:26:21
38 Vittorio Magni 1918 Italy Cadets + 3:34:29
39 Georges Martin 1915 France, South-East + 3:45:13
40 Daniel Thuayre 1924 France, Ile de France + 3:48:13
41 Egidio Feruglio 1921 Italy + 3:48:30
42 Wim De Ruiter 1951 Netherlands-Luxembourg + 3:50:41
43 Jean Rey 1925 France, South-East + 4:14:57
44 Vittorio Seghezzi 1925 Italy Cadets + 4:26:43
DNF Léon Jomaux 1922 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Lucien Mathys 1924 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Maurice Meersman 1922 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Maurice Mollin 1924 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Henri Renders 1922 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Florent Rondele 1922 Belgian Eaglets
DNF André Rosseel 1924 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Adolf Verschueren 1922 Belgian Eaglets
DNF Norbert Callens 1924 Belgium
DNF Andre Declerck 1919 Belgium
DNF René Mertens 1922 Belgium
DNF Albert Ramon 1920 Belgium
DNF Emile Rogiers 1923 Belgium
DNF Louis Caput 1923 France
DNF Camille Danguillaume 1919 France
DNF Edouard Fachleitner 1921 France
DNF Emile Idee 1920 France
DNF Urbain Caffi 1917 France, Ile de France
DNF Jean de Gribaldy 1922 France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice De Muer 1921 France, Ile de France
DNF Louis Deprez 1921 France, Ile de France
DNF Francois Helary 1924 France, Ile de France
DNF César Marcelak 1913 France, Ile de France
DNF Edouard Muller 1919 France, Ile de France
DNF Maurice Diot 1922 France, Paris
DNF Raymond Goussot 1922 France, Paris
DNF Jean Lauk 1918 France, Paris
DNF Lucien Lauk 1911 France, Paris
DNF Jacques Marinelli 1925 France, Paris
DNF Robert Mignat 1921 France, Paris
DNF Abd el Kader Abbes - France, South-East
DNF Marius Bonnet 1921 France, South-East
DNF Maurice Lauze - France, South-East
DNF Pierre Molinéris 1920 France, South-East
DNF Victor Pernac 1921 France, South-East
DNF Amédée Rolland 1914 France, South-East
DNF Robert Desbats 1922 France, South-West
DNF Roger Lévêque 1920 France, South-West
DNF Alfred Macorig 1921 France, South-West
DNF Henri Massal 1921 France, South-West
DNF Paul Maye 1913 France, South-West
DNF Daniel Orts - France, South-West
DNF Jacques Pras 1924 France, South-West
DNF Robert Bonnaventure 1920 France, West
DNF Marcel Carpentier - France, West
DNF Roger Chupin 1921 France, West
DNF Pierre Cogan 1914 France, West
DNF Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 France, West
DNF Raymond Guegan 1921 France, West
DNF Yvan Marie 1913 France, West
DNF Francois Person 1922 France, West
DNF Roger Pontet 1921 France, West
DNF Eloi Tassin 1912 France, West
DNF Georges Aeschlimann 1920 Internationals
DNF Roger Aeschlimann 1923 Internationals
DNF Pierre Brambilla 1919 Internationals
DNF Victor Joly 1923 Internationals
DNF Gino Sciardis 1917 Internationals
DNF Giuseppe Tacca 1917 Internationals
DNF Giordano Cottur 1914 Italy
DNF Guido de Santi 1923 Italy
DNF Vincenzo Rossello 1923 Italy
DNF Oreste Conte 1919 Italy Cadets
DNF Enzo Coppini 1920 Italy Cadets
DNF Umberto Drei 1925 Italy Cadets
DNF Mario Fazio 1919 Italy Cadets
DNF Aldo Ronconi 1918 Italy Cadets
DNF Virgilio Salimbeni 1922 Italy Cadets
DNF Nello Sforacchi 1922 Italy Cadets
DNF Henri Ackermann 1922 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Cor Bakker 1918 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Rene Biver 1920 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Henk de Hoog 1918 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Bernard Franken 1915 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Willy Kemp 1925 Netherlands-Luxembourg
DNF Frans Pauwels 1918 Netherlands-Luxembourg

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 30th-25th
Classification CDC