Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1939 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sylvère Maes 1909 Belgium 132:03:17
02 René Vietto 1914 France, South-East + 30:38
03 Lucien Vlaemynck 1914 Belgium B + 32:08
04 Matthias Clemens 1915 Luxembourg + 36:09
05 Edward Vissers 1912 Belgium + 38:05
06 Sylvain Marcaillou - France + 45:16
07 Albertin Disseaux 1914 Belgium B + 46:54
08 Jan Lambrichs 1915 Netherlands + 48:01
09 Albert Ritserveldt 1915 Belgium B + 48:27
10 Cyrille Van Overberghe 1912 Belgium B + 49:44
11 Dante Gianello 1912 France + 55:55
12 Raymond Passat 1913 France, South-West + 57:23
13 Auguste Mallet 1913 France + 1:02:05
14 Maurice Archambaud 1906 France, Ile de France + 1:06:24
15 Albert Van Schendel 1912 Netherlands + 1:10:01
16 Louis Thiétard 1910 France, Ile de France + 1:13:33
17 Louis Thiétard 1910 France, Ile de France + 1:13:33
18 Christophe Didier 1915 Luxembourg + +1:19:07
19 Georges Naisse - France + 1:23:53
20 Pierre Clemens 1913 Luxembourg + 1:24:48
21 Albert Perikel 1913 Belgium B + 1:26:59
22 Fabien Galateau 1913 France, South-East + 1:28:59
23 Edmond Pagès 1911 France, South-West + 1:35:24
24 Oreste Bernardoni 1911 France, South-East + 1:46:01
25 Victor Cosson 1915 France + 1:47:47
26 Albert Hendrickx 1916 Belgium + 2:04:42
27 François Neuville 1912 Belgium + 2:15:24
28 Andre De Korver 1915 Netherlands + 2:15:34
29 Raymond Louviot 1908 France + 2:16:58
30 Josef Wagner 1916 Switzerland + 2:18:38
31 Pierre Cloarec 1909 France, West + 2:19:48
32 Eloi Tassin 1912 France, West + 2:21:19
33 Charles Berty 1911 France, South-East + 2:23:45
34 Marcel Kint 1914 Belgium + 2:24:35
35 Lucien Le Guevel 1914 France + 2:37:54
36 Trino Yelamos - France, South-East + 2:38:04
37 Joseph Aureille 1914 France, South-East + 2:46:14
38 Antoon van Schendel 1910 Netherlands + 2:51:06
39 Jozef Dominicus 1913 Netherlands + 2:53:19
40 Victor Coudron 1915 France, Ile de France + 3:07:02
41 Theo Perret 1915 Switzerland + 3:14:40
42 François Neuens 1912 Luxembourg + 3:15:54
43 Jean Fontenay 1912 France, West + 3:16:59
44 Rene Pedroli 1914 Switzerland + 3:19:33
45 René Le Grevès 1910 France, West + 3:35:53
46 Janus Hellemons - Netherlands + 3:44:16
47 Amédée Fournier 1912 France, Ile de France + 4:01:56
48 Joseph Soffietti 1912 France, South-East + 4:18:46
49 Armand Le Moal 1913 France, West + 4:26:39
DNF Romain Maes 1912 Belgium
DNF Lucien Storme 1916 Belgium
DNF Félicien Vervaecke 1907 Belgium
DNF Edmond Delathouwer 1916 Belgium B
DNF Jules Lowie 1913 Belgium B
DNF Eloi Meulenberg 1912 Belgium B
DNF Pierre Jaminet 1912 France
DNF Roger Bailleux 1915 France, Ile de France
DNF Gabriel Dubois 1911 France, Ile de France
DNF Fernand Mithouard 1909 France, Ile de France
DNF Gabriel Bouffier 1918 France, South-East
DNF Joffre Daran - France, South-West
DNF Jean Frechaut 1914 France, South-West
DNF Francois Garcia 1917 France, South-West
DNF Paul Maye 1913 France, South-West
DNF Gérard Virol 1913 France, South-West
DNF Albert Goutal 1918 France, West
DNF Yvan Marie 1913 France, West
DNF Christophe Taeron 1919 France, West
DNF Lucien Bidinger - Luxembourg
DNF Gregoire Leisen 1916 Luxembourg
DNF Jean Majerus 1914 Luxembourg
DNF Arsene Mersch 1913 Luxembourg
DNF Jan Gommers 1916 Netherlands
DNF Hubert Sijen - Netherlands
DNF Walter Gross 1915 Switzerland
DNF Karl Litschi 1912 Switzerland
DNF Ettore Maestranzi - Switzerland
DNF Jaisli Werner - Switzerland
DNF Karl Wyss 1912 Switzerland

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 10th-30th
Classification GT