Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1936 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sylvère Maes 1909 Belgium 142:47:32
02 Antonin Magne 1904 France + 26:55
03 Félicien Vervaecke 1907 Belgium + 27:53
04 Pierre Clemens 1913 Spain-Luxembourg + 42:42
05 Arsene Mersch 1913 Spain-Luxembourg + 52:52
06 Mariano Cañardo 1906 Spain-Luxembourg + 1:03:04
07 Matthias Clemens 1915 Spain-Luxembourg + 1:10:44
08 Leo Amberg 1912 Switzerland + 1:19:13
09 Marcel Kint 1914 Belgium + 1:22:25
10 Leon Level 1910 - + 1:27:57
11 Julián Berrendero 1912 Spain-Luxembourg + 1:34:37
12 Sylvain Marcaillou - - + 1:38:06
13 Louis Thiétard 1910 - + 1:47:47
14 Raoul Lesueur - France + 1:50:15
15 Albert Van Schendel 1912 Netherlands + 1:52:23
16 Pierre Cogan 1914 France + 1:52:48
17 Fédérico Ezquerra 1909 Spain-Luxembourg + 1:54:39
18 Robert Tanneveau - France + 1:57:09
19 François Neuville 1912 Belgium + 2:01:16
20 René Le Grevès 1910 France + 2:07:45
21 Yvan Marie 1913 - + 2:08:46
22 Pierre Cloarec 1909 - + 2:13:53
23 Theofiel Middelkamp 1914 Netherlands + 2:16:33
24 Emiliano Alvarez Arana 1912 Spain-Luxembourg + 2:26:00
25 Charles Berty 1911 - + 2:28:48
26 Cyrille Van Overberghe 1912 Belgium + 2:30:14
27 Alphonse Antoine 1915 - + 2:31:27
28 Jean-Marie Goasmat 1913 - + 2:34:22
29 Arthur Debruyckere 1915 France + 2:34:38
30 Fernand Lemay - - + 2:51:49
31 Albert Hendrickx 1916 Belgium + 2:57:26
32 Antoon van Schendel 1910 Netherlands + 3:14:57
33 Paul Maye 1913 France + 3:15:58
34 Eloi Meulenberg 1912 Belgium + 3:27:32
35 Marcel Walle 1913 - + 3:29:14
36 Raymond Passat 1913 - + 3:33:58
37 Sauveur Ducazeaux 1911 - + 3:48:18
38 Edmond Pagès 1911 - + 3:48:26
39 Gabriel Dubois 1911 - + 4:09:18
40 Fabien Galateau 1913 - + 4:21:35
41 Antoine Latorre - - + 4:23:16
42 Abd el Kader Abbes - - + 4:43:33
43 Aldo Bertocco 1911 - + 4:49:07
DNF Robert Beliard - -
DNF Decimo Bettini 1910 -
DNF Auguste Chavard - -
DNF Robert Conan - -
DNF Amédée Fournier 1912 -
DNF Dante Gianello 1912 -
DNF Alphonse Leboulanger - -
DNF Remi Royer - -
DNF Gabriel Ruozzi 1914 -
DNF Leon Theerlynck 1913 -
DNF René Vietto 1914 -
DNF Alfred Weck 1915 -
DNF Max Bulla 1905 Austria
DNF Frans Dunder - Austria
DNF Albert Oblinger - Austria
DNF Karl Thallinger 1909 Austria
DNF Gustave Danneels 1913 Belgium
DNF Robert Wierinckx 1915 Belgium
DNF Maurice Archambaud 1906 France
DNF Fernand Mithouard 1909 France
DNF Georges Speicher 1907 France
DNF Josef Arents - Germany
DNF Erich Bautz 1913 Germany
DNF Fritz Funke 1907 Germany
DNF Erich Haendel 1909 Germany
DNF Karl Heide - Germany
DNF Emil Kijewski 1911 Germany
DNF Rudolf Risch - Germany
DNF Bruno Roth 1911 Germany
DNF Otto Weckerling 1910 Germany
DNF Hans Weiss 1910 Germany
DNF Albert Gijsen 1915 Netherlands
DNF Gheorghe Hapciuc - Romania
DNF Virgil Marmocea - Romania
DNF Nicolae Tapu - Romania
DNF Constantin Tudose - Romania
DNF Josy Kraus 1908 Spain-Luxembourg
DNF Jean Majerus 1914 Spain-Luxembourg
DNF Jose Molina - Spain-Luxembourg
DNF Paul Egli 1911 Switzerland
DNF Theo Heimann 1911 Switzerland
DNF Hans Martin 1913 Switzerland
DNF Franc Abulnar - Yougoslavie
DNF Rudolf Fiket - Yougoslavie
DNF Stjepan Grgac - Yougoslavie
DNF Stjepan Ljubic - Yougoslavie

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - July 7th-2nd
Classification GT