Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1933 Tour de France

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Georges Speicher 1907 France 147:51:37
02 Learco Guerra 1902 Italy + 4:01
03 Giuseppe Martano 1910 - + 5:08
04 Georges Lemaire 1905 Belgium + 15:45
05 Maurice Archambaud 1906 France + 21:22
06 Vicente Trueba 1905 - + 27:27
07 Leon Level 1910 - + 35:19
08 Antonin Magne 1904 France + 36:37
09 Jean Aerts 1907 Belgium + 42:53
10 Kurt Stöpel 1908 Germany-Austria + 45:28
11 Fernand Fayolle - - + 56:11
12 Ludwig Geyer 1904 Germany-Austria + 57:04
13 Albert Büchi 1907 Switzerland + 1:07:59
14 Gaston Rebry 1905 Belgium + 1:20:16
15 Gaspard Rinaldi 1909 - + 1:22:12
16 Eugene Le Goff - - + 1:24:59
17 Léon Le Calvez 1909 France + 1:38:44
18 Alphonse Schepers 1907 Belgium + 1:39:49
19 René Le Grevès 1910 France + 1:48:31
20 Alfred Büchi - Switzerland + 1:49:59
21 Decimo Bettini 1910 - + 1:51:51
22 Emile Decroix 1904 - + 1:52:46
23 Oskar Thierbach 1909 Germany-Austria + 1:55:51
24 Robert Brugere - - + 2:06:44
25 Alfred Bula 1908 Switzerland + 2:12:34
26 Antoine Dignef 1910 - + 2:15:30
27 Alfons Deloor 1910 Belgium + 2:15:48
28 Luigi Giacobbe 1907 Italy + 2:29:19
29 Roger Lapébie 1911 France + 2:30:37
30 Walter Blattmann 1910 Switzerland + 2:31:35
31 Andre Leducq 1904 France + 2:39:36
32 Léon Louyet 1906 - + 2:43:14
33 Andre Gaillot - - + 2:51:50
34 Rene Bernard - - + 2:54:25
35 Fernand Cornez 1907 - + 2:58:49
36 Roger Pipoz 1905 Switzerland + 3:05:20
37 Pierre Pastorelli 1910 - + 3:15:20
38 Pierre Cloarec 1909 - + 3:18:30
39 Vasco Bergamaschi 1909 Italy + 3:42:49
40 Ernest Neuhard 1903 - + 3:57:44
DNF Edmond Berenger - -
DNF Roger Bisseron 1905 -
DNF Adrien Buttafocchi 1907 -
DNF Francisco Cepeda 1906 -
DNF Camille Degraeve - -
DNF Jean Driancourt 1908 -
DNF Benoît Faure 1900 -
DNF Giovanni Firpo 1909 -
DNF Antonio Folco 1906 -
DNF Eugenio Gestri 1905 -
DNF Francois Haas 1907 -
DNF Louis Hardiquest 1910 -
DNF Emile Ignat 1908 -
DNF Jean-Baptiste Intcegaray 1908 -
DNF Emile Joly - -
DNF Auguste Monciero - -
DNF Louis Peglion 1906 -
DNF Leopold Roosemont 1909 -
DNF Renato Scorticati 1908 -
DNF Roger Strebel - -
DNF Karl Thallinger 1909 -
DNF Julien Vervaecke 1899 -
DNF Amulio Viarengo 1902 -
DNF Jozef Moerenhout 1910 Belgium
DNF Georges Ronsse 1906 Belgium
DNF Jan Wauters 1906 Belgium
DNF Charles Pelissier 1903 France
DNF Karl Altenburger 1909 Germany-Austria
DNF Max Bulla 1905 Germany-Austria
DNF Hermann Buse 1907 Germany-Austria
DNF Willi Kutschbach 1907 Germany-Austria
DNF Herbert Sieronski 1906 Germany-Austria
DNF Fabio Battesini 1912 Italy
DNF Francesco Camusso 1908 Italy
DNF Raffaele Di Paco 1908 Italy
DNF Allegro Grandi 1907 Italy
DNF Domenico Piemontesi 1903 Italy
DNF Georges Antenen 1903 Switzerland
DNF August Erne 1905 Switzerland
DNF Luigi Luisoni 1907 Switzerland

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de France
France - June 27th-23rd
Classification GT