Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de France | 1930

Information Results Stages

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Andre Leducq France 172:12:16
02 Learco Guerra Italy + 14:13
03 Antonin Magne France + 16:03
04 Jef Demuysere Belgium + 21:34
05 Marcel Bidot France + 41:18
06 Pierre Magne France + 45:42
07 Frans Bonduel Belgium + 56:19
08 Benoît Faure - + 58:34
09 Charles Pelissier France + 1:04:37
10 Adolf Schön Germany + 1:21:39
11 Louis Delannoy Belgium + 1:27:23
12 Aimé Dossche Belgium + 1:28:14
13 Oskar Thierbach Germany + 1:35:34
14 Louis Peglion - + 1:44:14
15 Jan Mertens Belgium + 1:49:24
16 Salvador Cardona Spain + 1:59:43
17 Valeriano Riera Spain + 2:23:09
18 Marcel Mazeyrat - + 2:25:23
19 Georges Laloup Belgium + 2:31:37
20 Giuseppe Pancera Italy + 2:33:51
21 Jules Merviel France + 2:43:42
22 Felix Manthey Germany + 3:10:37
23 Georges Berton - + 3:17:11
24 Vicente Trueba Spain + 3:17:19
25 Francis Moreels - + 3:20:30
26 Jean Gouleme - + 3:36:31
27 Francisco Cepeda Spain + 3:54:47
28 Francois Ondet - + 4:06:40
29 Louis Bajard - + 4:09:09
30 Omer Taverne Belgium + 4:23:52
31 Marco Giuntelli Italy + 4:41:30
32 Auguste Encrine - + 4:52:34
33 Alfred Siegel Germany + 4:54:30
34 Juan Mateu Ribe Spain + 5:11:15
35 Lucien Laval - + 5:41:42
36 Jose Trueba Perez Spain + 6:27:47
37 Henri Touzard - + 6:44:43
38 Pierre Jouel - + 6:51:13
39 Adrien Plautin - + 6:56:34
40 Leopold Boisselle - + 7:09:57
41 Fernand Robache - + 7:48:03
42 Henri Gottrand - + 7:58:58
43 Armand Goubert - + 8:10:55
44 Paul Delbart - + 8:11:44
45 Jean Martinet - + 8:23:55
46 Henri Prevost - + 8:23:58
47 Marcel Tissier - + 8:54:53
48 Baptiste Berardi - + 9:10:33
49 Guy Bariffi - + 9:19:38
50 Lucien Lange - + 10:20:54
51 Marcel Masson - + 10:21:04
52 Edouard Teirreire - + 10:23:24
53 Jean Ampurias - + 10:40:49
54 Charles Cottalorda - + 11:49:29
55 Paulin Lanteri - + 11:55:24
56 Emile Faillu - + 12:57:35
57 Georges Petit - + 14:14:14
58 Pierre Bobo - + 14:37:15
59 Marcel Ilpide - + 15:10:18
DNF Maurice Arnolut -
DNF Candide Badal -
DNF Albert Barthelemy -
DNF Fernand Bruynooghe -
DNF Lucien Buysse -
DNF Charles Cento -
DNF Pierre Charton -
DNF Jerome Declercq -
DNF Mario Della Fina -
DNF Fernand Fayolle -
DNF Paul Filliat -
DNF Marcel Folliot -
DNF Lorenzo Fortunato -
DNF Eugène Greau -
DNF Marcel Huot -
DNF Omer Huyse -
DNF Raymond Lales -
DNF Sirio Magagnini -
DNF Secondo Martinetto -
DNF Aurelio Menegazzi -
DNF Francois Menta -
DNF Ubaldo Merlo -
DNF Ernest Mottard -
DNF Fernand Moulet -
DNF Julien Perrain -
DNF Gaston Persignan -
DNF Giovanni Ronco -
DNF Henri Simonin -
DNF Andre souchard -
DNF Odiel Taillieu -
DNF Remy Verschaeste -
DNF Eugen Werner -
DNF Jean Aerts Belgium
DNF Víctor Fontan France
DNF Joseph Mauclair France
DNF Hermann Buse Germany
DNF Herbert Nebe Germany
DNF Oskar Tietz Germany
DNF Rudolf Wolke Germany
DNF Gaetano Belloni Italy
DNF Alfredo Binda Italy
DNF Leonida Frascarelli Italy
DNF Felice Gremo Italy
DNF Domenico Piemontesi Italy
DNF Jesus Dermit Spain
DNF Nicolas Tubau Spain
Information
Nations France
Date July 2nd-27th
CAT GT