Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Primus Classic

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (13)

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo 4:36:42120200
02 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0096150
03 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0072125
04 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0060100
05 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 005485
06 Jakub Mareczko 1994 CCC Team + 004870
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 004360
08 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data + 003850
09 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 003540
10 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003135
11 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 002930
12 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 002625
13 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 002420
14 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 002215
15 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 001910
16 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00185
17 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 00175
18 Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie + 00165
19 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 00145
20 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00135
21 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00125
22 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 00115
23 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00105
24 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0085
25 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0075
26 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0065
27 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0055
28 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0045
29 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0625
30 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0715
31 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 073
32 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 073
33 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 073
34 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 073
35 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 073
36 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 073
37 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 073
38 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 073
39 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 073
40 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 073
41 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07
42 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07
43 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 07
44 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07
46 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07
47 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
48 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 07
49 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 07
50 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
51 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 07
52 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07
53 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 07
54 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 07
55 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 07
56 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07
57 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14
58 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 16
59 Jannik Steimle 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16
60 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 38
61 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 56
62 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 1:15
63 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:22
64 Paul Martens 1983 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:37
65 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2:06
66 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2:06
67 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 2:28
68 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 CCC Team + 2:28
69 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 2:52
70 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 5:07
71 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 6:14
72 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 6:14
73 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 6:14
74 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 6:14
75 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 6:14
76 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data + 6:14
77 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 6:14
78 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Charles + 6:14
79 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 6:14
80 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 6:14
81 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 6:14
82 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 6:14
83 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 6:14
84 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 6:14
85 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 6:14
86 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 6:14
87 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb + 6:14
88 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data + 6:14
89 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 6:14
90 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 9:49
91 Jan-Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 9:49
92 Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 9:49
93 Cédric Beullens 1997 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:49
94 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 9:49
95 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 9:49
96 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 9:49
97 Eirik Lunder 1999 Team Coop + 9:49
98 Marten Kooistra 1997 Team Sunweb + 9:49
99 Mickaël Guichard 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence + 9:49
100 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:49
101 Søren Wærenskjold 2000 Joker Fuel of Norway + 9:49
102 Brent Cle 1995 Corendon - Circus + 9:49
103 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 9:49
104 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 9:49
105 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 9:49
106 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 9:49
107 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:49
108 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 9:49
109 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 9:49
110 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 9:49
111 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 9:49
112 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 9:49
113 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 9:49
114 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 9:49
115 Tom Leezer 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 9:49
116 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 9:49
117 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9:49
DNS Samuel Gaze 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNS David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNS Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 CCC Team
DNF Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus
DNF Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Krists Neilands 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Roompot - Charles
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Van Poucke 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Team Coop
DNF Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop
DNF Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Dimension Data
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb
DNF Enzo Bernard 1997 Total Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Primus Classic
Belgium - September 21st
Distance 197 km
Classification 1.HC