Kamp. van Vlaanderen - 2014

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr 4:12:25
02 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
04 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
06 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 00
07 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
08 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
09 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
10 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
11 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
12 Nicolas Vereecken Verandas Willems + 00
13 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
14 Jelle Mannaerts Verandas Willems + 00
15 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 00
16 Benjamin Verraes Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 00
17 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 00
18 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
19 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
20 Dex Groen Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
21 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
22 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
23 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
24 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
25 Niels Reynvoet Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 00
26 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
27 Alexander Maes Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 00
29 Francesco Van Coppernolle Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
30 Joren Segers Team 3M + 00
31 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 00
32 Vegard Robinson Bugge Team Joker + 00
33 Jan Dieteren Stölting + 00
34 Darijus Dzervus Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
35 Philip Lindau Team Joker + 00
36 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
37 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 00
38 Max Walsleben Team Stuttgart + 00
39 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 00
40 Kristoffer Skjerping Team Joker + 00
41 Kevin Verwaest Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
42 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 00
43 Gregory Franckaert Team 3M + 00
44 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Riwal Cycling Team + 00
45 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 00
46 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
47 Jan Oelerich Stölting + 00
48 Dylan Kowalski Cofidis + 00
49 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
50 Niels De Rooze Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 00
51 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
52 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 00
53 Thomas De Troch Verandas Willems + 00
54 Odd Christian Eiking Team Joker + 00
55 Anders Skaarseth Team Joker + 00
56 Angelo De Clercq Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 00
57 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 13
58 Bob Schoonbroodt Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13
59 Dirk Finders Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 13
60 Adrian Aas Stien Team Joker + 13
61 Kasper Klostergaard Riwal Cycling Team + 13
62 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 13
63 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 13
64 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
65 Dylan Girdlestone Garmin - Sharp + 13
66 Joren Touquet Verandas Willems + 13
67 Gianni Bossuyt Veranclassic - Doltcini + 13
68 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
69 Thomas Koep Stölting + 13
70 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 13
71 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
72 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 13
73 Robin Venneman Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 13
74 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 13
75 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 13
76 Clément Chevrier Trek Factory Racing + 13
77 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 13
78 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 13
79 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 13
80 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 13
81 Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo + 13
82 Silvio Herklotz Stölting + 13
83 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 20
84 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
85 Kevin Van Stayen Vastgoedservice + 25
86 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 27
87 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
88 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 32
89 Dries De Bondt Josan - ToWin Cycling Team + 32
90 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 32
91 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 32
92 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 32
93 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 32
94 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 32
95 Stephane Poulhies Cofidis + 39
96 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 53
97 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 53
98 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 53
99 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 53
100 Alexander Cools Vastgoedservice + 57
101 Martin Grøn Riwal Cycling Team + 57
102 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 57
103 Marc Sarreau FDJ.fr + 57
104 Conor Dunne An Post - Chainreaction + 57
105 Niels Vandyck Verandas Willems + 57
106 Nico Sijmens Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57
107 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57
108 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 1:45
109 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 1:45
110 Phil Bauhaus Stölting + 1:45
111 Frazer Gough Team 3M + 1:45
112 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 1:45
113 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 1:45
114 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 1:45
115 Olivier Le Gac FDJ.fr + 2:20
116 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 2:55
117 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:55
118 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 2:55
119 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 4:10
120 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 4:10
121 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ.fr + 5:10
122 Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems + 5:10
123 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 5:10
124 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 5:25
125 Matteo Di Serafino Androni Giocattoli + 5:25
126 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 5:25
127 Mikkel Mortensen Riwal Cycling Team + 5:25
DNS Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke
DNF Kevin Claeys An Post - Chainreaction
DNF David McCarthy An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Glenn O'Shea An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Angelo Raffaele Androni Giocattoli
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jonathan Breyne Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNF Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol
DNF Brian Bulgac Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Alex Rasmussen Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Kasper Schjønnemann Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Tom Devriendt Team 3M
DNF Christophe Sleurs Team 3M
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Truls Korsæth Team Joker
DNF Jo Kogstad Ringheim Team Joker
DNF Markus Eichler Stölting
DNF Jonas Tenbrock Stölting
DNF Moreno De Pauw Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing
DNF Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing
DNF Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Convens Verandas Willems
DNF Florent Mottet Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 19th September
Distance 182.6 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results