Tour of Sakarya - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Basson Gustav ProTouch 7 03:25:01
2 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team 3 + 00
3 Hamza Yacine Algeria 1 + 00
4 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
5 Chzhan Igor Almaty Cycling Team + 00
6 Carpentier Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
7 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
8 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 00
9 Dauschy Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
10 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
11 Julien Matisse Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
12 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 00
13 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
14 Julius Jayde Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk Development + 00
16 Mikayilzada Musa Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 00
17 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
18 Mulandi Tri Roojai Cycling Team + 00
19 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
20 Maral Ahmet Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 00
21 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 00
22 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
23 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
24 Tekin Mustafa Turkey + 00
25 Edy Muhammad Roojai Cycling Team + 00
26 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
27 Wattelle Celestin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 00
28 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 00
29 Zabirov Damir Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 00
30 Main Kent ProTouch + 00
31 Hefnar Ilham Sultansyah Roojai Cycling Team + 00
32 Alsac Mehmet Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 00
33 Arikan Dogukan Turkey + 00
34 Nzafashwanayo Jean Claude ProTouch + 00
35 Kuzmin Anton Almaty Cycling Team + 00
36 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00
37 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 00
38 Senicourt Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
39 Midey Valentin Roojai Cycling Team + 00
40 Gagne Julien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 00
41 Kanat Mehmet Turkey + 00
42 Alajmi Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 00
43 McQuerry Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 00
44 Ramadhan Ilham Dzikri Roojai Cycling Team + 00
45 Nehari Mohamed Algeria + 00
46 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
47 Marukhin Daniil Almaty Cycling Team + 00
48 Dogan Halil Sakarya BB Pro Team + 00
49 Sahbana Agung Roojai Cycling Team + 00
50 Uzun Emir Turkey + 00
51 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 00
52 Mazuki Fakhruddin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 00
53 Khatpin Nurzhan Almaty Cycling Team + 00
54 Remkhi Rudolf Almaty Cycling Team + 00
55 Gok Ali Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 00
56 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 22
57 Plamondon Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 30
DNF Egin Ali Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sainbayar Jambaljamats Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team 09:50:53
2 Abay Burak Spor Toto Cycling Team + 04
3 Chzhan Igor Almaty Cycling Team + 06
4 Budiak Anatolii Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 10
5 Main Kent ProTouch + 10
6 Dauschy Guillaume Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 23
7 Buts Vitaliy Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:00
8 Senicourt Kylian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 01:36
9 Kononenko Mykhaylo Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:40
10 Midey Valentin Roojai Cycling Team + 01:42
11 Bulut Samet Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01:46
12 2 Basson Gustav ProTouch + 01:51
13 1 Ormiston Callum ProTouch + 01:53
14 1 Julien Matisse Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 02:01
15 3 Percrule Doriand Team Novo Nordisk Development + 02:01
16 3 Dogan Halil Sakarya BB Pro Team + 02:01
17 1 Nzafashwanayo Jean Claude ProTouch + 02:01
18 2 Prevar Oleksandr Spor Toto Cycling Team + 02:01
19 Munyaneza Didier ProTouch + 02:01
20 1 Kuzmin Anton Almaty Cycling Team + 02:01
21 1 Gagne Julien Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 02:01
22 1 Marukhin Daniil Almaty Cycling Team + 02:12
23 6 Plamondon Robin Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 02:31
24 Da Silva Tiano ProTouch + 07:12
25 Sayar Mustafa Sakarya BB Pro Team + 07:27
26 1 Özgür Batuhan Sakarya BB Pro Team + 14:18
27 1 Reguigui Youcef Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 14:18
28 2 Carpentier Florian Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 14:18
29 Mikayilzada Musa Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 14:18
30 1 Asadov Elchin Sakarya BB Pro Team + 14:18
31 3 Mansouri Islam Algeria + 14:18
32 Ramadhan Ilham Dzikri Roojai Cycling Team + 14:18
33 Remkhi Rudolf Almaty Cycling Team + 14:18
34 1 Sahbana Agung Roojai Cycling Team + 14:18
35 1 Meijers Jeroen Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 14:40
36 Hamza Yacine Algeria + 16:22
37 1 Nehari Mohamed Algeria + 19:44
38 1 Khatpin Nurzhan Almaty Cycling Team + 19:44
39 Julius Jayde Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 21:52
40 Tekin Mustafa Turkey + 21:52
41 3 Mulandi Tri Roojai Cycling Team + 21:52
42 1 Arikan Dogukan Turkey + 21:52
43 2 Edy Muhammad Roojai Cycling Team + 21:52
44 1 Hefnar Ilham Sultansyah Roojai Cycling Team + 21:52
45 3 Mazuki Fakhruddin Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 21:52
46 Maral Ahmet Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 27:30
47 Alsac Mehmet Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 27:30
48 2 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 27:42
49 1 Alajmi Abdulhadi Kuwait Pro Cycling Team + 27:42
50 1 McQuerry Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 29:38
51 1 Kanat Mehmet Turkey + 29:38
52 1 Yigit Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team + 29:50
53 2 Örken Ahmet Turkey + 29:50
54 Uzun Emir Turkey + 29:50
55 1 Gok Ali Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 29:50
56 2 Wattelle Celestin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 32:14
57 Zabirov Damir Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team + 32:14
Pos Team Time
1 ProTouch 29:36:28
2 Spor Toto Cycling Team + 08
3 Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project + 21
4 Almaty Cycling Team + 34
5 Sakarya BB Pro Team + 01:04
6 Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team + 10:49
7 Roojai Cycling Team + 26:33
8 Algeria + 41:13
9 Team Novo Nordisk Development + 55:32
10 Konya Buyuksehir Belediye SK + 01:05:29
11 Turkey + 01:09:33

Information