Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Gran Camiño - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 04:35:5214
02 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 165
03 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 373
04 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 37
05 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 39
06 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 39
07 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira + 42
08 Neves Jose W52/FC Porto + 45
09 Villella Davide Cofidis + 45
10 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 45
11 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 45
12 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 45
13 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 45
14 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 45
15 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 52
16 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 57
17 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 59
18 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:01
19 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
20 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:04
21 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:04
22 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
23 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:04
24 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:08
25 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
26 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:08
27 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:08
28 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira + 01:08
29 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:13
30 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
31 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 01:19
32 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:19
33 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:21
34 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 01:21
35 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:21
36 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:30
37 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:30
38 Freitas Daniel Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:37
39 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:37
40 Vilela Ricardo W52/FC Porto + 01:39
41 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:41
42 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:47
43 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:47
44 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:47
45 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 01:50
46 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:52
47 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 01:58
48 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 02:01
49 Vinhas Rui W52/FC Porto + 02:01
50 Goncalves Jose W52/FC Porto + 02:01
51 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto + 02:01
52 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
53 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:06
54 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:08
55 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 02:09
56 Cantón Isaac Manuela Fundación + 02:09
57 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 02:14
58 Blanco Samuel Atum General/Tavira + 02:18
59 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:19
60 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:26
61 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 02:31
62 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:42
63 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:11
64 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:11
65 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 03:20
66 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 03:24
67 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira + 03:24
68 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:26
69 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:26
70 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:26
71 Jimenez Daniel Manuela Fundación + 03:47
72 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 03:57
73 Salgueiro Miguel Atum General/Tavira + 04:02
74 Lopes Pedro Miguel Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 04:03
75 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 04:05
76 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:18
77 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:18
78 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:46
79 Pereira Valter Atum General/Tavira + 04:54
80 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 04:55
81 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 04:57
82 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 05:11
83 Benta João Efapel Cycling + 05:11
84 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:11
85 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:11
86 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:16
87 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 05:28
88 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:32
89 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:32
90 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:37
91 Chacon Franklin Manuela Fundación + 05:37
92 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 05:46
93 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:46
94 Mota Guilherme W52/FC Porto + 05:46
95 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 05:52
96 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:03
97 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 06:06
98 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:08
99 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 06:08
100 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:08
101 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 06:08
102 Visconti Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:38
103 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:58
104 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 07:08
105 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:13
106 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:15
107 Brandão Joni W52/FC Porto + 07:42
108 Guerreiro Francisco Efapel Cycling + 09:27
109 Bennassar Juan Martin Manuela Fundación + 13:41
110 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 17:49
111 Morton Lachlan EF Education-EasyPost + 17:59
112 Mesa Pietralunga Santiago Manuela Fundación + 18:28
113 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo Manuela Fundación + 21:10
Pos Rider Team Time
1 7 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 08:32:40
2 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 17
3 3 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 42
4 29 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 48
5 37 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 50
6 71 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 50
7 9 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira + 53
8 16 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 56
9 26 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 56
10 47 Neves Jose W52/FC Porto + 56
11 45 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 56
12 43 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
13 49 Villella Davide Cofidis + 56
14 73 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 56
15 78 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 01:03
16 30 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 01:08
17 12 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:10
18 14 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 01:12
19 22 Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost + 01:12
20 7 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
21 1 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:15
22 3 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:15
23 25 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:15
24 12 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:19
25 9 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira + 01:19
26 12 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:19
27 33 Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
28 43 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:19
29 29 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:24
30 34 Bou Joan Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26
31 6 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 01:30
32 47 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:30
33 11 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:32
34 6 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 01:32
35 43 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:32
36 6 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
37 47 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:41
38 27 Freitas Daniel Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:48
39 30 Ravanelli Simone Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:48
40 23 Vilela Ricardo W52/FC Porto + 01:50
41 32 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:52
42 3 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58
43 4 Fancellu Alessandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:58
44 6 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:58
45 17 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:01
46 19 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 02:03
47 4 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:09
48 44 Goncalves Jose W52/FC Porto + 02:09
49 4 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto + 02:12
50 16 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 02:12
51 38 Vinhas Rui W52/FC Porto + 02:12
52 2 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16
53 27 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:17
54 49 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 02:17
55 33 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:19
56 26 Cantón Isaac Manuela Fundación + 02:20
57 21 Gee Derek Israel-Premier Tech + 02:25
58 9 Blanco Samuel Atum General/Tavira + 02:29
59 36 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:30
60 50 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:37
61 29 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 02:42
62 10 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 02:53
63 36 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:22
64 33 Rojas José Joaquin Movistar Team + 03:22
65 64 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost + 03:25
66 23 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 03:31
67 13 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira + 03:35
68 24 Bagües Aritz Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:37
69 10 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:37
70 - Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:37
71 50 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 04:08
72 55 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 04:16
73 24 Lopes Pedro Miguel Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 04:26
74 33 Jimenez Daniel Manuela Fundación + 04:26
75 61 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:29
76 23 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:29
77 62 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 05:05
78 7 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 05:08
79 22 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:14
80 28 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 05:22
81 14 Benta João Efapel Cycling + 05:22
82 8 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:22
83 17 Pereira Valter Atum General/Tavira + 05:22
84 82 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:37
85 7 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 05:39
86 18 Lopez Caravaca Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:44
87 11 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:48
88 20 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:58
89 6 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 06:03
90 15 Bevilacqua Simone EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:05
91 11 Chacon Franklin Manuela Fundación + 06:05
92 85 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:08
93 2 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:09
94 4 Frigo Marco Israel-Premier Tech + 06:09
95 86 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:13
96 5 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 06:14
97 16 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 06:17
98 73 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:19
99 10 Mota Guilherme W52/FC Porto + 06:28
100 4 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 06:31
101 26 Novikov Savva Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:09
102 1 Visconti Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:09
103 9 Salgueiro Miguel Atum General/Tavira + 07:16
104 86 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 07:19
105 6 Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 07:36
106 20 Brandão Joni W52/FC Porto + 07:51
107 3 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 07:57
108 47 Guerreiro Francisco Efapel Cycling + 09:38
109 2 Bennassar Juan Martin Manuela Fundación + 16:10
110 16 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 18:11
111 43 Mesa Pietralunga Santiago Manuela Fundación + 18:39
112 6 Perez-Landaluce Eduardo Manuela Fundación + 21:49
113 - Morton Lachlan EF Education-EasyPost + 35:39
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Angulo Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi 77
02 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH 49
03 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 47
04 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 45
05 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 41
06 Cort Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 30
07 Lonardi Giovanni EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 25
08 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 24
09 Goncalves Jose W52/FC Porto 20
10 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH 20
11 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira 20
12 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 19
13 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19
14 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 17
15 Freitas Daniel Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 17
16 Brandão Joni W52/FC Porto 17
17 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 15
18 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 15
19 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15
20 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 15
21 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13
22 Neves Jose W52/FC Porto 11
23 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 11
24 Villella Davide Cofidis 9
25 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 7
26 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 6
27 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH 6
28 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma 5
29 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 5
30 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 4
31 Haga Chad Human Powered Health 4
32 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3
33 Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma 3
34 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 2

Information