Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Del Sol - 2022

Stage GC Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Eric Jelena Movistar Team 16 02:19:58
2 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 12 + 00
3 Bauernfeind Ricarda CANYON//SRAM Generation 8 + 00
4 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ 6 + 02
5 Christoforou Antri Team Farto-BTC 5 + 02
6 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team 4 + 02
7 Patiño Paula Movistar Team 3 + 02
8 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 2 + 04
9 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 04
10 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 04
11 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 02:51
12 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:51
13 Jørgensen Tiril Norway + 02:51
14 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 02:51
15 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 02:51
16 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:51
17 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 02:51
18 Esteban Fernandez Carolina Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 02:51
19 Aalerud Katrine Movistar Team + 02:51
20 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 02:51
21 Edseth Marte Berg Norway + 02:53
22 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 02:53
23 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:53
24 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 02:53
25 Espinola Agua Marina CANYON//SRAM Generation + 02:53
26 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:53
27 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 02:53
28 Pintar Ursa UAE Team ADQ + 02:53
29 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 02:53
30 Gigante Sarah Movistar Team + 02:53
31 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 02:53
32 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 02:53
33 Perez Conejero Susana Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 08:10
34 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 08:10
35 Lind Magdalene Norway + 08:10
36 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 08:10
37 Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 08:10
38 Utvik Emelie Norway + 08:10
39 Souyris Manon Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 08:10
40 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 08:10
41 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 08:10
42 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 08:10
43 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:10
44 Blais Marie-Soleil Team Farto-BTC + 08:10
45 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:15
46 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:15
47 Lopez Morales Belen Massi Tactic Women's Team + 08:15
48 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 08:15
49 Dehghan Mandana Zaaf Cycling Team + 08:15
50 Nzayisenga Valantine CANYON//SRAM Generation + 08:17
51 Gutierrez Ariadna Team Farto-BTC + 12:42
52 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 12:42
53 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 12:42
54 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 12:42
55 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 17:01
56 Sharpe Liori CANYON//SRAM Generation + 17:01
57 Svarinska Lina Team Farto-BTC + 18:34
58 Nilssen Birgitte Andersen Norway + 19:03
59 Bandera Enriquez Victoria Prolongo-Al Andalus + 19:03
60 Medina Gonzalez Maria Zaaf Cycling Team + 19:03
61 Roxo Beatriz Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:03
62 Bulleri Alessia Eneicat-RBH Global + 19:03
63 Huitveldt Josefine Eneicat-RBH Global + 19:03
64 Allen Jacqui Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 19:03
65 Lebedeva Aleksandra Eneicat-RBH Global + 19:03
66 Bonillo Sara CAMS-Basso + 19:03
67 Edwards Emma CAMS-Basso + 19:03
68 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:03
69 Martinez Dominguez Beatriz Soltec Team + 19:06
70 Rojas Jaen Rocio Prolongo-Al Andalus + 19:06
71 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 19:06
72 Pozuelo Torres Azahara Prolongo-Al Andalus + 19:06
73 Sanchez Massa Claudia Soltec Team + 19:06
74 Britz Azulde Team Farto-BTC + 19:06
75 Galeano Gonzalez Gloria Elena Prolongo-Al Andalus + 19:08
76 Tenorio Herrero Laura Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:08
77 Perez Munoz Elena Zaaf Cycling Team + 19:09
78 Rodriguez Rey Jimena Dolores Zaaf Cycling Team + 19:09
79 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 19:11
80 Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women's Team + 19:11
81 Anguela Yaguez Eva Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 19:11
DNS Mason Polly Zaaf Cycling Team
DNS Leonardo Alba Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNS Barrajon Perez Cristina Sopela Women's Team
DNF Allione Marine Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 08:41:56
2 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 04
3 Bauernfeind Ricarda CANYON//SRAM Generation + 15
4 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 17
5 Gill Nadine Michaela Sopela Women's Team + 19
6 Christoforou Antri Team Farto-BTC + 01:24
7 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 01:39
8 Storrie Becky CAMS-Basso + 01:41
9 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 01:44
10 Aalerud Katrine Movistar Team + 04:19
11 Pintar Ursa UAE Team ADQ + 04:21
12 Edseth Marte Berg Norway + 04:21
13 Ramirez Andrea Massi Tactic Women's Team + 04:23
14 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 04:25
15 Gigante Sarah Movistar Team + 04:37
16 Jørgensen Tiril Norway + 04:59
17 Abgrall Noémie Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 05:01
18 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 05:01
19 Steels Claire Sopela Women's Team + 05:01
20 Espinola Agua Marina CANYON//SRAM Generation + 05:03
21 Esteban Fernandez Carolina Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:04
22 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 05:29
23 Nerlo Aurela Massi Tactic Women's Team + 05:39
24 Amondarain Gaztanaga Naia Sopela Women's Team + 05:51
25 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 06:31
26 Laizane Lija Eneicat-RBH Global + 06:44
27 Eraso Lasa Idoia Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 07:45
28 Benito Pellicer Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 07:47
29 Ostolaza Zabala Usoa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:11
30 Blanco Calbet Yurani Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 08:21
31 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 09:00
32 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 09:57
33 Lechner Corinna Massi Tactic Women's Team + 11:28
34 Souyris Manon Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 11:30
35 Perez Conejero Susana Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 11:32
36 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 11:32
37 Utvik Emelie Norway + 11:34
38 Nzayisenga Valantine CANYON//SRAM Generation + 12:02
39 Coutinho Alice Sopela Women's Team + 12:33
40 Morrow Beth CAMS-Basso + 12:40
41 Scott Katie CAMS-Basso + 13:29
42 Dehghan Mandana Zaaf Cycling Team + 13:41
43 Blais Marie-Soleil Team Farto-BTC + 14:12
44 Trias Jordan Mireia Massi Tactic Women's Team + 14:17
45 Varenyk Marina Eneicat-RBH Global + 14:32
46 Lopez Morales Belen Massi Tactic Women's Team + 16:03
47 Mendez Melgarejo Irene Bizkaia-Durango + 16:17
48 Lind Magdalene Norway + 16:22
49 Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 16:51
50 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 18:15
51 Gutierrez Ariadna Team Farto-BTC + 18:35
52 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 18:44
53 Fasoi Varvara Eneicat-RBH Global + 20:53
54 Sharpe Liori CANYON//SRAM Generation + 21:33
55 Gilabert Vilaplana Ariana Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 24:06
56 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 26:13
57 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 26:59
58 Bulleri Alessia Eneicat-RBH Global + 27:16
59 Gutierrez Sandra Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 30:14
60 Nilssen Birgitte Andersen Norway + 30:22
61 Anguela Yaguez Eva Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 32:32
62 Lebedeva Aleksandra Eneicat-RBH Global + 32:52
63 Banlles Santamaria Maria Sopela Women's Team + 36:01
64 Medina Gonzalez Maria Zaaf Cycling Team + 37:54
65 Tenorio Herrero Laura Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 38:08
66 Britz Azulde Team Farto-BTC + 39:51
67 Martinez Dominguez Beatriz Soltec Team + 41:07
68 Pozuelo Torres Azahara Prolongo-Al Andalus + 41:52
69 Svarinska Lina Team Farto-BTC + 42:35
70 Allen Jacqui Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 45:06
71 Roxo Beatriz Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 51:39
72 Sanchez Massa Claudia Soltec Team + 53:39
73 Huitveldt Josefine Eneicat-RBH Global + 54:13
74 Bandera Enriquez Victoria Prolongo-Al Andalus + 57:13
75 Rojas Jaen Rocio Prolongo-Al Andalus + 59:55
76 Edwards Emma CAMS-Basso + 59:59
77 Janse Van Rensburg Frances Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 01:00:02
78 Galeano Gonzalez Gloria Elena Prolongo-Al Andalus + 01:00:17
79 Rodriguez Rey Jimena Dolores Zaaf Cycling Team + 01:03:31
80 Bonillo Sara CAMS-Basso + 01:09:45
81 Perez Munoz Elena Zaaf Cycling Team + 01:10:08
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 26:07:32
2 UAE Team ADQ + 04:23
3 Sopela Women's Team + 09:18
4 Massi Tactic Women's Team + 14:24
5 CANYON//SRAM Generation + 15:36
6 Norway + 19:10
7 Bizkaia-Durango + 20:52
8 Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 21:44
9 Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 21:56
10 CAMS-Basso + 26:06
11 Team Farto-BTC + 32:27
12 Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime + 38:11
13 Eneicat-RBH Global + 38:39
14 Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 47:16
15 Zaaf Cycling Team + 01:40:28
16 Prolongo-Al Andalus + 02:37:16

Information