Tour de Romandie - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 50 03:36:49
2 Lippert Liane Team DSM 40 + 00
3 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx 30 + 00
4 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing 25 + 00
5 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 20 + 00
6 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 18 + 00
7 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura 15 + 00
8 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 10 + 00
9 van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo 8 + 00
10 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 6 + 00
11 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 00
12 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 00
13 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 00
14 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
15 Pintar Ursa UAE Team ADQ + 00
16 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 00
17 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
18 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 00
19 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 00
20 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 00
21 Guilman Victorie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
22 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 00
23 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
24 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
25 Van De Velde Julie Plantur-Pura + 00
26 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 12
27 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:08
28 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:08
29 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:08
30 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:08
31 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 02:08
32 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 02:08
33 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:08
34 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 02:08
35 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:08
36 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:08
37 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 02:08
38 Van Haaften Kirstie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:35
39 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:35
40 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 03:35
41 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 04:11
42 Wiel Jade FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:16
43 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 06:16
44 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:16
45 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:16
46 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:16
47 Keller Alessandra Switzerland + 07:41
48 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 07:41
49 Truyen Marthe Plantur-Pura + 07:41
50 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:41
51 Caluori Ginia Switzerland + 07:41
52 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:41
53 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 07:41
54 Allen Jessica Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:41
55 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:41
56 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:41
57 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:41
58 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:41
59 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 07:41
60 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 07:41
61 Cipressi Carlotta Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:36
62 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:44
63 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:44
64 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 12:44
65 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 12:44
66 Hartmann Elena Switzerland + 12:44
67 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:44
68 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 12:44
69 Fuchs Lea Switzerland + 12:44
70 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:44
71 Redaelli Emma Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:25
72 Cotter Imogen Plantur-Pura + 16:25
73 Stern Léa Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 18:29
74 Van Bokhoven Julia Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:29
75 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:03
76 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:03
77 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 31:15
78 Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra + 31:15
79 Seidel Clea Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31:15
80 Suter Nicole Switzerland + 31:15
DNF Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Hosking Chloe Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 03:36:39
2 Lippert Liane Team DSM + 04
3 Vollering Demi Team SD Worx + 06
4 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
5 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 10
6 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10
7 Kastelijn Yara Plantur-Pura + 10
8 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 10
9 van Dijk Ellen Trek-Segafredo + 10
10 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 10
11 Stultiens Sabrina Liv Racing Xstra + 10
12 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 10
13 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 10
14 Ewers Veronica EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 10
15 Pintar Ursa UAE Team ADQ + 10
16 Reusser Marlen Team SD Worx + 10
17 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 10
18 Mackaij Floortje Team DSM + 10
19 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 10
20 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 10
21 Guilman Victorie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 10
22 Moolman-Pasio Ashleigh Team SD Worx + 10
23 Santesteban Ane Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
24 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10
25 Van De Velde Julie Plantur-Pura + 10
26 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 22
27 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:18
28 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:18
29 Dronova Tamara Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:18
30 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:18
31 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
32 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 02:18
33 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:18
34 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 02:18
35 Shapira Omer EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 02:18
36 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:18
37 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 02:18
38 Van Haaften Kirstie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:45
39 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 03:45
40 Korevaar Jeanne Liv Racing Xstra + 03:45
41 Schweinberger Christina Plantur-Pura + 04:21
42 Wiel Jade FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:26
43 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 06:26
44 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:26
45 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:26
46 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:26
47 Keller Alessandra Switzerland + 07:51
48 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 07:51
49 Truyen Marthe Plantur-Pura + 07:51
50 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:51
51 Caluori Ginia Switzerland + 07:51
52 Zigart Urska Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:51
53 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 07:51
54 Allen Jessica Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:51
55 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:51
56 Stannard Elizabeth Valcar-Travel & Service + 07:51
57 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:51
58 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:51
59 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 07:51
60 Gutierrez Sheyla Movistar Team + 07:51
61 Cipressi Carlotta Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:46
62 Vigie Margaux Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:54
63 Barnes Alice CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:54
64 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 12:54
65 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 12:54
66 Hartmann Elena Switzerland + 12:54
67 Frain Nicole Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:54
68 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 12:54
69 Fuchs Lea Switzerland + 12:54
70 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:54
71 Redaelli Emma Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:35
72 Cotter Imogen Plantur-Pura + 16:35
73 Stern Léa Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 18:39
74 Van Bokhoven Julia Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:39
75 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:13
76 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:13
77 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 31:25
78 Buurman Eva Liv Racing Xstra + 31:25
79 Seidel Clea Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31:25
80 Suter Nicole Switzerland + 31:25
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Lippert Liane Team DSM 03:36:43
2 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06
3 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 06
4 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06
5 Shackley Anna Team SD Worx + 06
6 Barale Francesca Team DSM + 18
7 Schoens Quinty Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:14
8 Pirrone Elena Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:14
9 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 02:14
10 Harris Ella CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:14
11 Wright Sophie UAE Team ADQ + 02:14
12 Van Haaften Kirstie Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:41
13 Wiel Jade FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:22
14 Uijen Elise Team DSM + 06:22
15 Le Net Marie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:22
16 Tomasi Laura UAE Team ADQ + 07:47
17 Truyen Marthe Plantur-Pura + 07:47
18 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 07:47
19 Caluori Ginia Switzerland + 07:47
20 Martín Sara Movistar Team + 07:47
21 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:47
22 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 07:47
23 Smulders Silke Liv Racing Xstra + 07:47
24 Cipressi Carlotta Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:42
25 Zanetti Linda UAE Team ADQ + 12:50
26 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:50
27 Redaelli Emma Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:31
28 Stern Léa Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 18:35
29 Van Bokhoven Julia Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:35
30 Gerritse Femke Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:09
31 Bredewold Mischa Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:09
32 Buch Hannah Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 31:21
33 Seidel Clea Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31:21
Pos Team Time
1 Team DSM 10:50:27
2 FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
3 Team SD Worx + 00
4 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:08
5 Trek-Segafredo + 02:08
6 Movistar Team + 02:08
7 UAE Team ADQ + 02:08
8 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:08
9 Plantur-Pura + 04:11
10 Liv Racing Xstra + 05:43
11 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:43
12 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:27
13 Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:25
14 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 21:08
15 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:33
16 Switzerland + 28:06

Information