Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Giro di Padania

2012

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale 23:33:52
02 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 40
03 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 44
04 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 46
05 Davide Rebellin Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1:18
06 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 1:21
07 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:29
08 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 2:00
09 Kristijan Durasek Adria Mobil + 2:14
10 Darwin Atapuma Colombia - Coldeportes + 2:48
11 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 4:17
12 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 5:19
13 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 5:44
14 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 6:51
15 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 7:29
16 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 7:47
17 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 9:49
18 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 9:53
19 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 10:09
20 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 10:15
21 Mikhail Antonov Lokosphinx + 11:15
22 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:56
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 13:07
24 Jan Hirt Leopard - Trek CT + 13:46
25 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 13:52
26 Luca Wackermann Lampre - ISD + 14:19
27 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 14:29
28 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:11
29 Nikodemus Holler Team Specialized Concept Store + 15:35
30 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:14
31 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 16:18
32 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 16:37
33 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 16:57
34 Andrey Solomennikov Itera - Katusha + 17:38
35 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17:42
36 Luca Dodi Team Idea + 17:42
37 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:01
38 Joel Zangerle Leopard - Trek CT + 19:30
39 Alessandro Proni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 19:46
40 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 20:00
41 Fortunato Baliani Team Nippo + 20:20
42 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 21:03
43 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 21:07
44 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 21:12
45 Michele Scarponi Lampre - ISD + 21:16
46 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:29
47 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 23:35
48 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 24:17
49 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 24:54
50 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 25:27
51 Wilson Marentes Colombia - Coldeportes + 25:33
52 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 25:33
53 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia - Coldeportes + 26:19
54 Andrea Cismondi Team Specialized Concept Store + 26:46
55 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 28:06
56 Vitaliy Buts Lampre - ISD + 28:54
57 Alberto Di Lorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 29:15
58 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 29:38
59 Julian Kern Leopard - Trek CT + 30:11
60 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia - Coldeportes + 31:32
61 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 31:38
62 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 31:50
63 Esteban Chaves Colombia - Coldeportes + 31:54
64 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32:47
65 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 33:12
66 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 33:49
67 Marco Frapporti Team Idea + 35:03
68 Danilo Hondo Lampre - ISD + 35:19
69 Federico Rocchetti Utensilnord - Named + 35:41
70 Aleksey Rybalkin Lokosphinx + 36:23
71 Matteo Busato Team Idea + 36:34
72 Aristide Ratti Team Idea + 37:38
73 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 37:41
74 Sergio Lagana Utensilnord - Named + 38:42
75 Matej Mugerli Adria Mobil + 39:19
76 Stefano Borchi Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 40:56
77 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 42:02
78 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 43:00
79 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 43:21
80 Maxim Razumov Itera - Katusha + 43:21
81 Elchin Asadov Team Specialized Concept Store + 43:25
82 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 44:05
83 Mariano Giallorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 44:07
84 Gianluca Maggiore Utensilnord - Named + 44:13
85 Piero Baffi Leopard - Trek CT + 44:34
86 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 44:35
87 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre - ISD + 44:42
88 Blaz Bonca Meridiana - Kamen Team + 44:47
89 Igor Boev Itera - Katusha + 44:49
90 Giorgio Brambilla Leopard - Trek CT + 46:13
91 Davide Mucelli Utensilnord - Named + 46:19
92 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 46:21
93 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51:28
DNF Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone
DNF Pavel Gorenc Adria Mobil
DNF Aljaz Hocevar Adria Mobil
DNF Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Fabio Duarte Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Mikhail Akimov Itera - Katusha
DNF Aleksandr Grigoriev Itera - Katusha
DNF Maxim Pokidov Itera - Katusha
DNF Alexander Prishpetnyy Itera - Katusha
DNF Anton Vorobyev Itera - Katusha
DNF Massimo Graziato Lampre - ISD
DNF Adriano Malori Lampre - ISD
DNF Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre - ISD
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Leopard - Trek CT
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin Leopard - Trek CT
DNF Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Matthias Krizek Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx
DNF Pavel Ptashkin Lokosphinx
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx
DNF Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx
DNF Maurizio Biondo Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Roberto Cesaro Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Luka Grubic Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Enrico Rossi Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Luca Barla Team Idea
DNF Andrea Palini Team Idea
DNF Simone Campagnaro Team Nippo
DNF Henry Frusto Team Nippo
DNF Vincenzo Garofalo Team Nippo
DNF Tomohiro Hayakawa Team Nippo
DNF Ryohei Komori Team Nippo
DNF Mauro Richeze Team Nippo
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Team Nippo
DNF Emanuel Buchmann Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Tural Isgandarov Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Jonas Koch Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Fabio Nappa Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Fabian Schnaidt Team Specialized Concept Store
DNF Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg
DNF Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg
DNF Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg
DNF Tobais Jenny Team Vorarlberg
DNF Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named
Information
Nation Italy
Date September 03-07
CAT 2.1