Giro di Padania - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 04:23:43
02 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
03 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
04 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Luka Mezgec Sava + 00
06 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03
07 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 03
08 Marc Hester Hansen Christina Watches + 03
09 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 03
10 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 05
11 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
12 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 05
13 Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet + 05
14 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
15 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 08
16 Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
17 Filippo Baggio De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
18 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 08
19 Omar Sottocornola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08
20 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 08
21 Leonid Krasnov Itera - Katusha + 08
22 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 08
23 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 08
24 Grzegorz Stepniak - + 08
25 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 08
26 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
27 Alexander Zdanov D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
28 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 08
29 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08
30 Klemen Stimulak Radenska + 08
31 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 08
32 Diego Milan Caja Rural + 08
33 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 08
34 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
35 Aristide Ratti WIT + 08
36 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 08
37 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 08
38 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
39 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
40 Ruben Martinez Hernandez Caja Rural + 08
41 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
42 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 08
43 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 08
44 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 08
45 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
46 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 08
47 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
48 Niv Libner Amore & Vita + 08
49 Jan Polanc Radenska + 08
50 Istvan Cziraki Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
51 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 08
52 Davide Rebellin Miche - Guerciotti + 08
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
54 Michael Reihs Christina Watches + 08
55 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
56 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 08
57 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 08
58 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 08
59 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 08
60 Michele Nodari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
61 Giuseppe De Maria De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
62 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
63 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
64 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 08
65 Davide Orrico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
66 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille + 08
67 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 08
68 Blaz Bonca Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08
69 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
70 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 08
71 Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD + 08
72 Angelo Furlan Christina Watches + 08
73 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
74 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
75 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 08
76 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 08
77 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 08
78 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Itera - Katusha + 08
79 David McLean Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08
80 Enrico Montanari WIT + 08
81 Toms Skujins La Pomme Marseille + 08
82 Mikhail Antonov Itera - Katusha + 08
83 Henry Frusto D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
84 Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet + 08
85 Juan Sebastian Tamayo WIT + 08
86 Alberto Di Lorenzo Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08
87 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 08
88 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 08
89 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
90 Davide Torosantucci D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
91 Walter Gaston Trillini Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
92 Andriy Grivko Astana + 08
93 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 08
94 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita + 08
95 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 08
96 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
97 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
98 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
99 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
100 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
101 Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
102 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 08
103 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 08
104 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita + 08
105 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 08
106 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
107 Andrey Zeits Astana + 08
108 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 08
109 Andrej Rajsp Radenska + 08
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana + 08
111 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 08
112 Philip Nicolas Nielsen Christina Watches + 08
113 Fausto Fognini WIT + 08
114 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
115 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 08
116 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
117 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
118 Robert Vrecer Perutnina Ptuj + 08
119 Stefan Poll Team Vorarlberg + 08
120 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
121 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 08
122 Mark Dzamastagic Sava + 08
123 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
124 Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha + 08
125 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
126 Mirko Tedeschi Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
127 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 08
128 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
129 Luca Zanasca WIT + 08
130 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
131 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
132 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 08
133 Lachlan Norris Team HTC - Highroad + 08
134 Matic Strgar Team Vorarlberg + 08
135 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
136 Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche - Guerciotti + 08
137 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 08
138 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 08
139 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 08
140 Bernardo Colex Tepoz Amore & Vita + 08
141 Mads Moltke Steen Christina Watches + 08
142 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 08
143 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
144 Grzegorz Haba - + 08
145 Vladislav Borisov Amore & Vita + 08
146 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 08
147 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 08
148 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
149 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
150 Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti + 08
151 Julian Sanchez Caja Rural + 08
152 Lukasz Wisniowski - + 08
153 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 08
154 Darko Blazevic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08
155 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 08
156 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 08
157 Alexander Foliforov Itera - Katusha + 08
158 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 08
159 Michael Rasmussen Christina Watches + 08
160 Nick Aitken Team Jayco-AIS + 08
161 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 08
162 Sergio Lagana De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
163 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
164 Anton Vorobyev Itera - Katusha + 08
165 Anton Kaniuk Amore & Vita + 08
166 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08
167 Viktor Shmalko Itera - Katusha + 08
168 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 08
169 Piotr Gawronski - + 08
170 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 08
171 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
172 Pawel Bernas - + 08
173 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
174 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
175 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 08
176 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08
177 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 08
178 Jakob Gye Madsen Christina Watches + 01:03
179 Kamil Gradek - + 01:15
180 Tyron Giorgieri WIT + 01:15
181 Daniel Vestergaard Andersen Christina Watches + 01:35
182 Alexey Tsatevitch Itera - Katusha + 08
183 Silvan Dillier Team Vorarlberg + 08
184 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 03:20
185 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 08
186 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 08
187 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 08
DNS Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet
DNF Emanuele Bindi Meridiana - Kamen Team
Information
Nation Italy
Date 7th September
Where Loano -> Vigevano
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km
Leader E.Viviani
Youth E.Viviani
Points E.Viviani
Mountain S.Campagnaro
Other
Embed Results