Volta a Portugal Feminina Cofidis

UCI, Stage race, 5th stage, 7th July 2024, Portugal

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol 8 00:16:09
2 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team 5 + 10
3 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol 3 + 11
4 Clay RobynDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 1 + 15
5 Miller TamsinDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 22
6 Mahé OcéaneARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 23
7 Villalón AranzaSoltec Iberoamerica + 24
8 Frye AshleyCynisca Cycling + 25
9 Caramelo AnaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 27
10 Ryo TitiaARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 34
11 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Repsol + 38
12 Brenneman EllaCCB p/b LLG + 40
13 Le Deunff Marie-MorganeARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 40
14 Lee LucyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 43
15 Fouquenet AmandineARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 44
16 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 48
17 Hasse BettyCCB p/b LLG + 49
18 Trégouët MaurèneARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 54
19 Drummond MichaelaARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 57
20 Hall FrankieDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 57
21 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol + 59
22 De Francesco DanielleARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:01
23 Seiler KateCCB p/b LLG + 01:02
24 Steinmetz NicoleCynisca Cycling + 01:10
25 Roxo BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera + 01:10
26 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol + 01:11
27 Vilaça VeraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 01:13
28 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol + 01:13
29 Pchelintseva YuliiaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 01:14
30 Hickey CassidyCCB p/b LLG + 01:21
31 Roldan MaraCynisca Cycling + 01:21
32 Libano MarianaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo + 01:29
33 Ferreres Navarro IsabelUPV + 01:30
34 Perez Figueroa AndreaCantabria Rio Miera + 01:31
35 Dias RaquelTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 01:33
36 Pereira BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera + 01:53
37 Simão DanielaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo + 01:56
38 Elden Kosker NerimanKorpo Activo + 01:57
39 Luna AngyTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 01:58
40 Altukhova MarynaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 01:58
41 Abaidullina InnaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 02:05
42 Shier RuthDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 02:06
43 Leleivyte RasaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 02:07
44 Ulatowska AlicjaSoltec Iberoamerica + 02:08
45 Gutierrez AriadnaFarto-BTC Women + 02:09
46 Banlles Santamaria MariaUPV + 02:10
47 Benedetti Venturella JulietaMaiatos + 02:11
48 Mikasauskaite SkaisteVertentability Cycling Team + 02:18
49 Lynch OdetteFarto-BTC Women + 02:25
50 Garcia Rodriguez KatiuskaMaiatos + 02:28
51 Zanzi ValentinaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 02:32
52 Hernandez Diaz VioletaAcademia Abadiño + 02:32
53 Da Costa MayraTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 02:33
54 Windsor ClaireCynisca Cycling + 02:38
55 Coutinho AliceEneicat-CM Team + 02:40
56 Costa MarisaCantanhede Cycling / VESAM + 02:41
57 Grier EllaCCB p/b LLG + 02:42
58 Bonini FannyAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 02:44
59 Martin Martin IsabelEneicat-CM Team + 02:44
60 Wynants Castrillon LucianaKorpo Activo + 02:45
61 Stoyanova GerganaCantanhede Cycling / VESAM + 02:45
62 Baroni FrancescaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 02:50
63 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team + 02:50
64 Affolati IreneAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 02:52
65 Reyes Perdomo AgustinaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 02:53
66 Moreno WilmarysMaiatos + 02:54
67 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team + 02:54
68 Villalon PaulaMaiatos + 02:59
69 Ortega Ruiz PatriciaTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 03:03
70 Martinez AndreaFarto-BTC Women + 03:04
71 Gomez Argiles IrisUPV + 03:06
72 Tanganho RitaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 03:07
73 Ivanuk MarinaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 03:14
74 Beti Perez MartaCantabria Rio Miera + 03:20
75 Jimenez Pincay EstefaniaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 03:21
76 Velasco Garcia AndreaCantabria Rio Miera + 03:21
77 Rodriguez Cordero LauraUPV + 03:22
78 Brillante SerenaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 03:26
79 Carpinteiro CelinaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 03:27
80 Pedrosa DianaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 03:29
81 Muresan ManuelaSoltec Iberoamerica + 03:31
82 Mena Solano MilagroSoltec Iberoamerica + 03:35
83 Roland LucianaCantabria Rio Miera + 03:35
84 Sosa MaryolyUPV + 03:41
85 Tora Mila MartaTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 03:42
86 Barbosa Faria BeatrizAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo + 03:45
87 Bulleri AlessiaEneicat-CM Team + 03:47
88 Marti Selles LauraUPV + 03:49
89 Camino Arteaga OlatzAcademia Abadiño + 03:52
90 Morales Perez AlmudenaAcademia Abadiño + 03:54
91 Arana NahiaAcademia Abadiño + 03:56
92 Gunsalus LizzyCCB p/b LLG + 04:01
93 Vega Gonzalez CarolinaAcademia Abadiño + 04:03
94 Hayes SabrinaCCB p/b LLG + 04:12
95 Caetano IsabelCantanhede Cycling / VESAM + 05:01
96 Pereira IldaKorpo Activo + 05:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Repsol11:41:05
2 Ryo TitiaARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 03
3 1 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team+ 10
4 1 Frye AshleyCynisca Cycling+ 25
5 5 Mahé OcéaneARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 43
6 3 Hall FrankieDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 46
7 7 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 53
8 Lee LucyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 58
9 3 Jørgensen TirilTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:03
10 3 Trégouët MaurèneARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:38
11 2 Roldan MaraCynisca Cycling+ 01:38
12 1 Steinmetz NicoleCynisca Cycling+ 01:43
13 3 Caramelo AnaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 01:57
14 7 Leleivyte RasaAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 02:14
15 3 Haugset Sigrid YtterhusTeam Coop-Repsol+ 02:16
16 1 Keep TiffanyDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 02:31
17 5 Gutierrez AriadnaFarto-BTC Women+ 02:50
18 3 Altukhova MarynaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 03:03
19 Drummond MichaelaARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 03:08
20 4 Hasse BettyCCB p/b LLG+ 03:49
21 2 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol+ 04:06
22 Libano MarianaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo+ 04:22
23 2 Shier RuthDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 04:39
24 4 Gomez Argiles IrisUPV+ 05:33
25 2 Hickey CassidyCCB p/b LLG+ 06:09
26 1 Affolati IreneAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 06:24
27 1 Muresan ManuelaSoltec Iberoamerica+ 08:07
28 3 Miller TamsinDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 08:11
29 3 Le Deunff Marie-MorganeARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 08:48
30 2 Bulleri AlessiaEneicat-CM Team+ 09:03
31 4 Clay RobynDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 09:04
32 2 Luna AngyTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense+ 09:22
33 4 Fouquenet AmandineARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 10:06
34 5 Brillante SerenaAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 10:37
35 3 Vilaça VeraDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK+ 10:39
36 2 Coutinho AliceEneicat-CM Team+ 10:56
37 4 Alzate AndreaEneicat-CM Team+ 11:03
38 3 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 11:27
39 1 Abaidullina InnaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 12:04
40 1 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team+ 12:35
41 5 Marti Selles LauraUPV+ 12:53
42 4 Brenneman EllaCCB p/b LLG+ 13:19
43 1 Reyes Perdomo AgustinaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 13:24
44 Moreno WilmarysMaiatos+ 13:30
45 2 Rodriguez Cordero LauraUPV+ 13:54
46 1 De Francesco DanielleARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 14:00
47 2 Ivanuk MarinaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 15:14
48 3 Perez Figueroa AndreaCantabria Rio Miera+ 16:00
49 Bonini FannyAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 16:39
50 2 Villalon PaulaMaiatos+ 16:45
51 1 Martinez AndreaFarto-BTC Women+ 17:33
52 3 Pereira BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera+ 18:44
53 Da Costa MayraTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense+ 18:49
54 Baroni FrancescaAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 19:11
55 1 Benedetti Venturella JulietaMaiatos+ 19:12
56 4 Beti Perez MartaCantabria Rio Miera+ 19:14
57 Roxo BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera+ 21:23
58 1 Lynch OdetteFarto-BTC Women+ 23:07
59 1 Windsor ClaireCynisca Cycling+ 23:42
60 2 Roland LucianaCantabria Rio Miera+ 23:50
61 Martin Martin IsabelEneicat-CM Team+ 24:00
62 Jimenez Pincay EstefaniaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de+ 25:07
63 Sosa MaryolyUPV+ 25:56
64 Hernandez Diaz VioletaAcademia Abadiño+ 26:08
65 2 Seiler KateCCB p/b LLG+ 29:28
66 1 Mena Solano MilagroSoltec Iberoamerica+ 29:59
67 1 Ortega Ruiz PatriciaTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense+ 30:35
68 Mikasauskaite SkaisteVertentability Cycling Team+ 31:24
69 1 Pchelintseva YuliiaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 32:22
70 1 Camino Arteaga OlatzAcademia Abadiño+ 33:27
71 Zanzi ValentinaAromitalia 3T Vaiano+ 34:05
72 Dias RaquelTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense+ 34:12
73 Ulatowska AlicjaSoltec Iberoamerica+ 35:20
74 2 Villalón AranzaSoltec Iberoamerica+ 36:32
75 1 Ferreres Navarro IsabelUPV+ 36:36
76 1 Vega Gonzalez CarolinaAcademia Abadiño+ 39:17
77 Banlles Santamaria MariaUPV+ 39:18
78 Stoyanova GerganaCantanhede Cycling / VESAM+ 42:29
79 1 Costa MarisaCantanhede Cycling / VESAM+ 42:54
80 1 Gunsalus LizzyCCB p/b LLG+ 43:51
81 Hayes SabrinaCCB p/b LLG+ 45:45
82 Arana NahiaAcademia Abadiño+ 46:20
83 1 Tora Mila MartaTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense+ 48:50
84 1 Morales Perez AlmudenaAcademia Abadiño+ 48:55
85 Elden Kosker NerimanKorpo Activo+ 51:23
86 Carpinteiro CelinaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de+ 53:53
87 Tanganho RitaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de+ 55:20
88 Wynants Castrillon LucianaKorpo Activo+ 56:57
89 Garcia Rodriguez KatiuskaMaiatos+ 57:24
90 Grier EllaCCB p/b LLG+ 01:02:18
91 Velasco Garcia AndreaCantabria Rio Miera+ 01:03:40
92 Pereira IldaKorpo Activo+ 01:07:02
93 Pedrosa DianaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 01:09:26
94 Barbosa Faria BeatrizAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo+ 01:11:24
95 Simão DanielaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo+ 01:11:39
96 Caetano IsabelCantanhede Cycling / VESAM+ 01:14:59
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ryo TitiaARKEA-B&B HOTELS 11:41:08
2 Campos DanielaEneicat-CM Team + 07
3 1 Mahé OcéaneARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 40
4 3 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol + 50
5 1 Trégouët MaurèneARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:35
6 3 Roldan MaraCynisca Cycling + 01:35
7 2 Steinmetz NicoleCynisca Cycling + 01:40
8 2 Hasse BettyCCB p/b LLG + 03:46
9 Lind MagdaleneTeam Coop-Repsol + 04:03
10 2 Libano MarianaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo + 04:19
11 1 Hickey CassidyCCB p/b LLG + 06:06
12 1 Affolati IreneAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 06:21
13 1 Le Deunff Marie-MorganeARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 08:45
14 1 Clay RobynDAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 09:01
15 2 Brillante SerenaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 10:34
16 1 Abaidullina InnaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 12:01
17 1 Basilico ValentinaEneicat-CM Team + 12:32
18 Brenneman EllaCCB p/b LLG + 13:16
19 1 Perez Figueroa AndreaCantabria Rio Miera + 15:57
20 1 Bonini FannyAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 16:36
21 2 Pereira BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera + 18:41
22 Da Costa MayraTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 18:46
23 1 Benedetti Venturella JulietaMaiatos + 19:09
24 3 Beti Perez MartaCantabria Rio Miera + 19:11
25 Roxo BeatrizCantabria Rio Miera + 21:20
26 Lynch OdetteFarto-BTC Women + 23:04
27 Jimenez Pincay EstefaniaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 25:04
28 Hernandez Diaz VioletaAcademia Abadiño + 26:05
29 Seiler KateCCB p/b LLG + 29:25
30 Mikasauskaite SkaisteVertentability Cycling Team + 31:21
31 1 Pchelintseva YuliiaMatos Mobility - Flexaco + 32:19
32 1 Camino Arteaga OlatzAcademia Abadiño + 33:24
33 Zanzi ValentinaAromitalia 3T Vaiano + 34:02
34 Dias RaquelTavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 34:09
35 Vega Gonzalez CarolinaAcademia Abadiño + 39:14
36 Stoyanova GerganaCantanhede Cycling / VESAM + 42:26
37 Gunsalus LizzyCCB p/b LLG + 43:48
38 Hayes SabrinaCCB p/b LLG + 45:42
39 Arana NahiaAcademia Abadiño + 46:17
40 Morales Perez AlmudenaAcademia Abadiño + 48:52
41 Tanganho RitaCDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 55:17
42 Wynants Castrillon LucianaKorpo Activo + 56:54
43 Grier EllaCCB p/b LLG + 01:02:15
44 Velasco Garcia AndreaCantabria Rio Miera + 01:03:37
45 Simão DanielaAcademia Efapel de Ciclismo + 01:11:36
Pos Team Time
1 Team Coop-Repsol 35:04:43
2 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 49
3 1 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK + 01:06
4 1 Cynisca Cycling + 02:36
5 Eneicat-CM Team + 12:01
6 1 Matos Mobility - Flexaco + 13:53
7 1 Aromitalia 3T Vaiano + 15:36
8 CCB p/b LLG + 21:28
9 UPV + 27:22
10 1 Cantabria Rio Miera + 40:23
11 1 Farto-BTC Women + 42:03
12 Maiatos + 47:28
13 Tavira/Extremosul/SC Farense + 53:03
14 Soltec Iberoamerica + 59:16
15 Academia Abadiño + 01:35:58
16 CDASJ/Cyclin'Team/Município de + 02:12:52
17 Cantanhede Cycling / VESAM + 02:23:43
18 Academia Efapel de Ciclismo + 02:25:57
19 Korpo Activo + 02:53:34

Information