Tour Series Goisborough - 2021

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
02 Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy
03 Leon Mazzone Crimson Performance RT
04 Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek
05 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
06 Blake Quick Inform TMX MAKE
07 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy
08 Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod
09 Matthew King Team PB Performance
10 Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod
11 Joey Walker Crimson Performance RT
12 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
13 Dan Barnes Spectra Wiggle pb Vitus
14 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
15 Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
16 Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek
17 Lindsay Watson Powerhouse Sport
18 Tom Mazzone Saint Piran
19 Christopher McGlinchey Spectra Wiggle pb Vitus
20 Matti Dobbins RT23
21 Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
22 William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
23 Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran
24 Toby Barnes Crimson Performance RT
25 Alec Briggs Tekkerz CC
26 Jonathan Mould -
27 Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
28 Neil Phillips Tekkerz CC
29 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
30 Benjamin Tuchner -
31 Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek
32 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Performance RT
33 David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
34 George Peden Team PB Performance
35 Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod
36 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing
37 Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
38 Jacob Vaughan C.C.Etupes
39 Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy
40 Chad Scallan Team PB Performance
41 Samuel Tillett Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
42 Joseph Rees Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
44 Rory Townsend Canyon DHB Sungod
45 Andy Edwards Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
46 Ole-Henrik Bang-Andreasen -
47 Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
48 Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle pb Vitus
49 Jenson Young Saint Piran
50 Thomas Benton Inform TMX MAKE
51 James Jenkins Richardsons Trek
52 Jake Hales Spirit Bontrager-BSS Rotor
53 Jacob Hennessy Canyon DHB Sungod
54 Bryn Davies Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
55 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance
56 Aaron Stone Richardsons Trek
57 Iwan Evans Saint Piran
58 Cian Leveridge Team PB Performance
59 James Ambrose-Parish Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team
60 Simon Wyllie -
61 Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy
62 Adam Mitchell Crimson Performance RT
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 8th August
CAT NE
Other
Embed Results