Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie 4:16:5040125
02 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003285
03 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002470
04 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002060
05 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 001850
06 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 001640
07 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles + 001435
08 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 001330
09 Andre Carvalho 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 001225
10 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 001020
11 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 001015
12 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 00910
13 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0085
14 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 0075
15 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0065
16 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 0063
17 Jacob Relaes 1996 Cibel + 0063
18 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0053
19 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Coop + 0053
20 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0043
21 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 0043
22 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0043
23 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0033
24 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0033
25 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0023
26 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 002
27 Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen 2000 Team Coloquick + 002
28 Olav Hjemsæter 1999 Team Coop + 001
29 Julius Johansen 1999 Team Coloquick + 001
30 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00-
31 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
32 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 00
33 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
34 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00
35 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 00
36 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
37 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
38 David Rivière 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
39 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
40 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
41 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
42 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
43 Maciej Paterski 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
44 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 00
45 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Team Coop + 00
46 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 00
47 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 00
48 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 00
49 Anatoliy Budyak 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
50 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 00
51 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
52 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12
53 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 17
54 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
55 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
56 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 20
57 Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 20
58 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34
59 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 36
60 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 36
61 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 36
62 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 IAM Excelsior + 53
63 Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 53
64 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 54
65 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:03
66 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:15
67 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1:15
68 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:15
69 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:15
70 Bartosz Warchol 1992 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1:15
71 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 1:17
72 Piotr Konwa 1995 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1:17
73 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 1:32
74 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:38
75 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:39
76 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 1:39
77 Steffen Munk 1994 Team Coloquick + 1:39
78 Matthew Teggart 1996 Evopro Racing + 1:39
79 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:39
80 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 1:39
81 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:39
82 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:39
83 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1:39
84 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Wibatech Merx 7R + 1:39
85 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 1:39
86 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1:51
87 Tom Meeusen 1988 Corendon - Circus + 2:27
88 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 3:01
89 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 3:01
90 Jonathan Brown 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3:01
91 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 3:01
92 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 3:01
93 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3:01
94 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 3:01
95 Morten Hulgaard 1998 Team Coloquick + 5:37
96 Corey Davis 1992 IAM Excelsior + 5:37
97 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 5:42
98 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5:51
99 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 6:28
100 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 6:28
101 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:28
102 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 6:28
103 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 6:28
104 Erlend Blikra 1997 Team Coop + 6:28
105 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 6:28
106 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 6:28
107 Cédric Beullens 1997 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 6:28
108 Alexander Salby 1998 Team Coloquick + 6:28
109 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 6:28
110 Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 6:28
111 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 6:28
DNF Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel
DNF Pit Leyder 1997 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus
DNF Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Tim Naberman 1999 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior
DNF Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior
DNF Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior
DNF Colin Heiderscheid 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Mario Spengler 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Bas Van Belle 2000 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Chiel Breukelman 1997 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Torkil Veyhe 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Roompot - Charles
DNF David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Daniel Bligaard Lyhne 1996 Team Coloquick
DNF Frederik Rodenberg 1998 Team Coloquick
DNF Andre Sotberg 1997 Team Coop
DNF Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Romain Cardis 1992 Total Direct Energie
DNF Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie
DNF Alan Boileau 1999 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Wibatech Merx 7R

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
Belgium - September 1st
Distance 185.7 km
Classification 1.1