Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Coppa Sabatini
UCI, One-day race, 20th September 2018, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Eritrea
France
Great Britain
Israel
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Androni Giocattoli
Bahrain - Merida
Bardiani - CSF
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Cofidis
D'Amico - Utensilnord
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Gazprom - RusVelo
Groupama - FDJ
Israel Cycling Academy
Italy
Movistar Team
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Sky
UAE Team Emirates
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
04:41:40
125
02
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Bahrain - Merida
+ 00
85
03
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
+ 00
70
04
Canola
Marco
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 00
60
05
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
50
06
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Androni Giocattoli
+ 00
40
07
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis
+ 00
35
08
Smith
Dion
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
30
09
Cosnefroy
Benoît
1995
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
25
10
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 00
20
11
Tizza
Marco
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 00
15
12
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Italy
+ 00
10
13
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 00
5
14
Velasco
Simone
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 00
5
15
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
5
16
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 00
3
17
Wackermann
Luca
1992
Bardiani - CSF
+ 00
3
18
Shilov
Sergey
1988
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 00
3
19
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
+ 00
3
20
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 00
3
21
Hayter
Ethan
1998
Team Sky
+ 00
3
22
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 00
3
23
Roux
Anthony
1987
Groupama - FDJ
+ 09
3
24
Rota
Lorenzo
1995
Bardiani - CSF
+ 09
3
25
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 09
3
26
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 09
27
Ficara
Pierpaolo
1991
Italy
+ 09
28
Gebremedhin
Awet
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 09
29
Toto
Paolo
1991
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 15
30
Andreetta
Simone
1993
Bardiani - CSF
+ 15
31
Florez
Miguel
1996
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 15
32
Fedeli
Alessandro
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 15
33
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 15
34
Martinelli
Ivan
1990
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 15
35
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 15
36
Berhane
Natnael
1991
Dimension Data
+ 15
37
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 15
38
Rojas
José Joaquin
1985
Movistar Team
+ 15
39
De Rossi
Lucas
1995
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 15
40
Puccioni
Dario
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 15
41
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 15
42
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team Sky
+ 15
43
Onesti
Emanuele
1995
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 15
44
Polanc
Jan
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 15
45
Arslanov
Ildar
1994
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 23
46
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Bahrain - Merida
+ 27
47
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Team Sky
+ 27
48
Pacioni
Luca
1993
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 27
49
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 27
50
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Cofidis
+ 29
51
Scaroni
Cristian
1997
Italy
+ 29
52
Casarotto
Davide
1997
Italy
+ 29
53
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 33
54
Zabala
Josu
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 35
55
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 35
56
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
Groupama - FDJ
+ 35
57
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 35
58
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 35
59
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 35
60
Morton
Lachlan
1992
Dimension Data
+ 35
61
Reis
Rafael
1992
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 35
62
Savini
Daniel
1997
Bardiani - CSF
+ 35
63
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Androni Giocattoli
+ 35
64
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
UAE Team Emirates
+ 35
65
Frank
Mathias
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 35
66
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar Team
+ 35
67
Nekrasov
Denis
1997
Gazprom - RusVelo
+ 35
68
Frapporti
Marco
1985
Androni Giocattoli
+ 35
69
Rosa
Diego
1989
Team Sky
+ 35
70
Bresciani
Michael
1994
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:00
71
Diaz
Jose Manuel
1995
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:05
72
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 01:09
73
Carlini
Ettore
1989
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 01:09
74
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 01:13
75
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 01:13
76
Durasek
Kristijan
[*]
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:23
77
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Movistar Team
+ 01:23
78
Garosio
Andrea
1993
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 01:23
79
Janse Van Rensburg
Jacques
1987
Dimension Data
+ 01:23
80
Orsini
Umberto
1994
Bardiani - CSF
+ 01:23
81
Morabito
Steve
1983
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:23
82
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
Italy
+ 01:23
83
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar Team
+ 01:23
84
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:23
85
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 01:33
86
Hatsuyama
Sho
1988
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 01:40
87
Novak
Domen
1995
Bahrain - Merida
+ 01:45
88
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:49
89
Mori
Manuele
1980
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:49
90
Sutherland
Rory
1982
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:53
91
Niv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:53
92
Frapporti
Mattia
1994
Androni Giocattoli
+ 02:04
93
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Androni Giocattoli
+ 02:04
94
Oien
Justin
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 02:11
95
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Cofidis
+ 02:14
96
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 02:14
97
Zambelli
Samuele
1998
Italy
+ 02:25
98
Avila
Edwin
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 02:29
99
Le Roux
Romain
1992
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 02:29
100
Bonnamour
Franck
1995
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 02:29
101
Moreno
Javier
1984
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 02:29
102
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Dimension Data
+ 02:29
103
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Androni Giocattoli
+ 02:29
104
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis
+ 02:29
105
Basso
Leonardo
1993
Team Sky
+ 02:29
106
Ballerini
Davide
1994
Androni Giocattoli
+ 05:40
107
Badilatti
Matteo
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 05:50
108
Garibbo
Nicolo
1999
D'Amico - Utensilnord
+ 05:50
109
Silva
Joaquim
1992
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 05:50
110
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 05:50
111
Fonzi
Giuseppe
1991
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
+ 05:50
112
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data
+ 05:50
DNF
Konychev
Alexander
1998
Italy
DNF
Chevrier
Clément
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Per
David
1995
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Williams
Stephen
1996
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Albanese
Vincenzo
1996
Bardiani - CSF
DNF
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Yssaad
Yannis
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Morin
Emmanuel
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Bettini
Francesco
1995
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Raffaele
Angelo
1991
D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF
Bonnet
William
1982
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Roy
Jérémy
1983
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Vichot
Arthur
1988
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar Team
DNF
Landa
Mikel
1989
Movistar Team
DNF
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
DNF
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF
Ciabocco
Elia
1998
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Colnaghi
Luca
1999
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Draperi
Matteo
1991
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Scartezzini
Michele
1992
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
Viviani
Attilio
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
DNF
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Dimension Data
DNF
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Gesbert
Elie
1995
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
DNF
Koshevoy
Ilia
1991
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Schönberger
Sebastian
1994
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
Information
Coppa Sabatini
Italy
20th September 2018
1.1 | 195.9 km