FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Coppa Sabatini
UCI, One-day race, 7th October 1964, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Zilioli
Italo
1941
Carpano
06:03:00
02
Battistini
Graziano
1936
IBAC
+ 00
03
Bitossi
Franco
1940
Springoil
+ 00
04
Zancanaro
Giorgio
1940
Carpano
+ 00
05
Ferretti
Giancarlo
1941
Legnano
+ 00
06
Balmamion
Franco
1940
Cynar
+ 00
07
Lenzi
Guerrando
1938
Springoil
+ 00
08
Moser
Aldo
1934
Lygie
+ 00
09
Gentina
Giancarlo
1939
Cynar
+ 00
10
Fantinato
Bruno
1941
Salvarani
+ 30
11
Bariviera
Vendramino
1937
Carpano
+ 01:15
12
Cribiori
Franco
1939
Gazzola
+ 01:15
13
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Carpano
+ 01:15
14
Pifferi
Aldo
1938
Lygie
+ 01:15
15
Colombo
Ambrogio
1940
Ignis
+ 01:15
16
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Cite
+ 01:15
17
Negro
Albano
1943
Ignis
+ 01:15
18
Vigna
Marino
1938
Gazzola
+ 01:15
19
Azzini
Carlo
1935
Carpano
+ 01:15
20
Cornale
Egidio
1940
Legnano
+ 01:15
21
Bongioni
Renato
1941
Molteni
+ 01:15
22
Mealli
Bruno
1937
Cynar
+ 01:15
23
Colombo
Ugo
1940
Springoil
+ 01:15
24
Brugnami
Carlo
1938
Lygie
+ 01:15
25
Poggiali
Roberto
1941
Ignis
+ 01:15
26
Fontana
Marino
1936
Lygie
+ 01:15
27
Mugnaini
Guido Marcello
1940
Lygie
+ 01:15
28
Sartore
Giuseppe
1937
Cynar
+ 01:15
29
Macchi
Gianpiero
1941
Ignis
+ 01:15
30
Carlesi
Guido
1936
Gazzola
+ 01:15
31
Fontona
Renzo
1939
Ignis
+ 01:15
32
Ciampi
Silvano
1932
Springoil
+ 01:15
33
Neri
Guido
1939
Molteni
+ 01:15
34
Fezzardi
Giuseppe
1939
Ignis
+ 01:15
35
Maserati
Luigi
1938
Gazzola
+ 01:15
36
Talamona
Giordano
1940
Molteni
+ 01:15
37
Peretti
Bruno
1940
Legnano
+ 01:15
38
Poletti
Alberto
1940
Salvarani
+ 01:15
39
Fabbri
Giovanni
1939
Cite
+ 01:15
40
Bailetti
Antonio
1937
Carpano
+ 01:15
41
Casati
Vittorio
1938
Carpano
+ 01:15
42
Sarti
Luigi
1934
Cynar
+ 01:15
43
Franchi
Antonio
1936
Salvarani
+ 01:15
44
Durante
Adriano
1940
Legnano
+ 01:15
45
Ciolli
Emilio
1933
Legnano
+ 01:15
46
Martelli
Giampiero
1943
Salvarani
+ 01:15
47
Grassi
Danilo
1941
Lygie
+ 01:15
48
Maino
Mario
1940
Cynar
+ 01:15
49
Mele
Luigi
1937
Gazzola
+ 01:15
50
Chiappano
Carlo
1941
Legnano
+ 01:15
51
Rimessi
Alessandro
1937
Gazzola
+ 01:15
52
Daglia
Giuseppe
1940
Legnano
+ 01:15
53
Liviero
Dino
1938
IBAC
+ 01:15
54
Galbo
Luciano
1943
Carpano
+ 01:15
55
Beraldo
Aldo
1941
Molteni
+ 01:15
56
Vescovo
Alberto
1940
Legnano
+ 01:15
57
Fornoni
Giacomo
1939
Molteni
+ 01:15
Information
Coppa Sabatini
Italy
7th October 1964
1.1 | 230.0 km