Tour de Suisse - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 60 00:28:26
2 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 25 + 03
3 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 10 + 11
4 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 28
5 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 33
6 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 39
7 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 55
8 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 59
9 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:02
10 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
11 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:17
12 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:25
13 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 01:25
14 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:28
15 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:32
16 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:32
17 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:38
18 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:39
19 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:40
20 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 01:43
21 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:44
22 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:45
23 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:45
24 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 01:45
25 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
26 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:10
27 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:11
28 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:12
29 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 02:15
31 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 02:18
32 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:23
33 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 02:25
34 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 02:27
35 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:29
36 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:30
37 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:32
38 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:34
39 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:35
40 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 02:38
41 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 02:39
42 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 02:40
43 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:41
44 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 02:41
45 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 02:41
46 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 02:42
47 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
48 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 02:43
49 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 02:49
50 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:51
51 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 02:52
52 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:54
53 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 02:54
54 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:56
55 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
56 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:05
57 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:10
58 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 03:12
59 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 03:13
60 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 03:23
61 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 03:30
62 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:32
63 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 03:35
64 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:35
65 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 03:36
66 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:51
67 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 03:54
68 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 03:55
69 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 04:24
70 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04:26
71 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:30
72 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 04:43
73 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 04:45
74 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:38
75 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 05:54
76 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 05:59
DNS Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNS Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 33:07:09
2 1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 01:12
3 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16
4 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 02:10
5 2 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
6 2 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 02:59
7 2 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 03:37
8 4 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 03:39
9 4 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:42
10 1 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 03:45
11 2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:04
12 6 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 04:10
13 3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 04:26
14 1 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 06:49
15 1 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 06:57
16 2 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 07:07
17 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 08:37
18 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 09:57
19 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:03
20 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:20
21 2 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:36
22 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 20:52
23 2 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 21:33
24 1 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 27:08
25 1 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 29:24
26 2 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 31:15
27 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 31:56
28 1 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 35:02
29 2 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 38:49
30 2 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 40:35
31 2 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41:48
32 2 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 42:42
33 2 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 42:55
34 2 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 43:20
35 2 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 45:57
36 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 49:31
37 2 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 51:05
38 2 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:39
39 3 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 55:03
40 1 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 58:53
41 2 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 59:35
42 2 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:00:11
43 2 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:00:37
44 2 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:00
45 2 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:09
46 2 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:03:01
47 4 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:07:08
48 2 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:07:57
49 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:08:47
50 3 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:49
51 3 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15:26
52 4 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:29
53 2 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:18:38
54 3 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 01:19:11
55 4 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:46
56 2 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:23:06
57 4 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 01:23:36
58 2 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:41
59 4 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24:17
60 2 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:25:16
61 3 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:30:28
62 3 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:41
63 3 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:32
64 3 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 01:35:25
65 3 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:36:26
66 3 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:37:39
67 3 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:40:29
68 3 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:43:15
69 3 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:45:41
70 4 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:47:23
71 4 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51:06
72 4 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:53:47
73 5 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:57:13
74 5 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 01:57:34
75 5 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:00:09
76 5 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:12:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 33:08:21
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:52
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:14
4 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:55
5 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 07:25
6 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 19:40
7 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 30:03
8 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 39:23
9 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 44:45
10 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 48:19
11 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 53:51
12 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:48
13 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:06:45
14 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:35:14
15 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:46:11
16 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:52:35
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 12
0 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies 12
0 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
1 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 30
2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 20
3 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 18
4 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 18
5 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 13
6 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12
7 Denz Nico Team DSM 12
8 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 12
9 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 10
10 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 9
11 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 8
12 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 8
13 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 8
14 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 8
15 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 7
16 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 6
17 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 6
18 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
19 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
20 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland 4
21 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 4
22 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 4
23 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 3
24 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
25 Thalmann Roland Switzerland 3
26 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 3
27 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team 2
28 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 2
29 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 2
30 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo 2
31 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team 2
32 Haga Chad Human Powered Health 2
33 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ 2
34 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland 1
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4
1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 60
2 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 31
3 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 28
4 Denz Nico Team DSM 20
5 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 16
6 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 15
7 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 14
8 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 12
9 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 10
10 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo 10
11 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland 10
12 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
13 Thalmann Roland Switzerland 10
14 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
15 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8
16 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 8
17 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland 8
18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 7
19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 6
20 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 6
21 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team 6
22 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 6
23 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 5
24 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 5
25 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
26 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team 3
27 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 2
28 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 2
29 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
30 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 2
31 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ 2
32 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 2
33 Haga Chad Human Powered Health 2
34 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 1
35 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 1
36 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies 1
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 99:28:46
2 Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
3 AG2R Citroën Team + 17:22
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 31:30
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38:35
6 Israel-Premier Tech + 39:22
7 Movistar Team + 42:09
8 Cofidis + 01:03:34
9 Lotto Soudal + 01:18:05
10 Team DSM + 01:27:56
11 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:43:56
12 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:06:54
13 Switzerland + 02:07:16
14 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:17:09
15 Trek-Segafredo + 02:20:36
16 TotalEnergies + 02:35:20
17 Human Powered Health + 02:39:11

Information