Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Suisse - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 60 04:14:09
2 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 25 + 00
3 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM 10 + 00
4 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
5 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
6 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
7 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
8 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 00
9 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
10 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
11 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
13 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
14 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
16 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 00
17 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
18 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
20 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
21 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
23 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
24 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
29 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
30 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
31 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
32 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 00
33 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
35 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
37 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
38 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
40 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
41 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 00
42 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
43 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
44 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
46 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
47 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
48 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
49 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
50 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
51 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 00
52 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
53 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
54 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
55 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 00
56 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
57 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
58 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 00
59 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
60 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 27
61 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 28
62 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 39
63 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
64 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 01:06
65 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 01:06
66 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:11
67 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:55
68 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:11
69 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:11
70 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:51
71 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:51
72 Armee Sander Cofidis + 02:51
73 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:51
74 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 02:51
75 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:51
76 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:51
77 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 02:51
78 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 02:54
79 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 04:29
80 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 04:29
81 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 04:29
82 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 04:29
83 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 04:29
84 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:27
85 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 05:27
86 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 05:27
87 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 07:24
88 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:24
89 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:24
90 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:24
91 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 07:24
92 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
93 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 07:24
94 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 07:24
95 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:24
96 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
97 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 07:24
98 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
99 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:24
100 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:24
101 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:24
102 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 08:24
103 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 08:24
104 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 08:24
105 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 08:24
106 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:24
107 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 08:24
108 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 08:24
109 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 08:24
110 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:24
111 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 08:24
112 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 08:24
113 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 08:24
114 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 08:24
115 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:09
116 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
117 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 10:09
118 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 10:09
119 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 10:09
120 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 10:09
121 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 10:09
122 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:09
123 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:09
124 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 10:09
125 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
126 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
127 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 10:09
128 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:09
129 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 10:09
130 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 10:09
131 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 10:09
132 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:09
133 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:09
134 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 10:09
135 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 10:09
136 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 10:09
137 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 10:09
138 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 13:20
139 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 13:20
140 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 13:20
141 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 13:20
142 Bol Cees Team DSM + 13:20
143 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 13:20
DNS Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Arensman Thymen Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 17:46:28
2 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 06
3 1 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 07
4 1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 07
5 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 10
6 1 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
7 1 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 10
8 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
10 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 10
11 1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
12 1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
13 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 34
14 1 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 34
15 1 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 34
16 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 34
17 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 55
18 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 58
19 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:01
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
21 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
22 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:01
23 2 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
24 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
25 2 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
26 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
27 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
28 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
29 1 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
30 1 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
31 1 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
32 1 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:29
33 1 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:32
34 1 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
35 2 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:02
36 2 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:02
37 2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:02
38 3 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:14
39 3 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
40 3 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:22
41 4 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:14
42 4 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:54
43 5 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:14
44 5 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:27
45 6 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04:37
46 1 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 04:37
47 5 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:43
48 4 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 04:44
49 13 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 06:19
50 13 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:25
51 5 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 06:34
52 9 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:40
53 11 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 06:43
54 11 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 06:50
55 19 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:29
56 3 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 07:40
57 14 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:42
58 12 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:47
59 4 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:56
60 12 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:08
61 13 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:10
62 13 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 08:32
63 3 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 08:44
64 33 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:53
65 15 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 08:56
66 2 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:33
67 15 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 11:04
68 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 12:02
69 10 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 12:52
70 13 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
71 13 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:00
72 13 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:17
73 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 13:36
74 11 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 13:46
75 13 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:37
76 14 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
77 8 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:11
78 12 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 15:22
79 4 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 15:48
80 7 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16:08
81 15 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 16:35
82 17 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:46
83 6 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 16:50
84 6 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:24
85 5 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 17:28
86 11 Denz Nico Team DSM + 17:36
87 10 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 17:42
88 16 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:27
89 13 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 19:20
90 1 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 20:04
91 7 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 20:23
92 11 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 20:45
93 18 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 21:46
94 16 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 22:33
95 6 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 22:53
96 10 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 23:13
97 3 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:18
98 3 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 24:19
99 7 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25:51
100 5 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 26:13
101 2 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 26:29
102 4 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 26:53
103 3 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 27:07
104 2 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 27:23
105 2 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 27:34
106 2 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 27:44
107 26 Armee Sander Cofidis + 27:59
108 7 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 28:45
109 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 29:33
110 11 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:00
111 25 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 30:03
112 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 30:15
113 3 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 30:42
114 3 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:46
115 12 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 31:06
116 2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 31:15
117 8 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 31:20
118 1 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 31:20
119 9 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:30
120 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 31:43
121 1 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 31:56
122 8 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:16
123 8 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 32:24
124 1 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 32:43
125 1 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 32:58
126 13 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 33:27
127 5 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 33:28
128 14 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 33:34
129 3 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 33:47
130 4 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 34:03
131 2 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:40
132 7 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 36:02
133 4 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 37:42
134 1 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 37:52
135 3 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38:46
136 5 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 42:46
137 3 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 45:07
138 7 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 46:13
139 3 Bol Cees Team DSM + 46:21
140 6 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 47:56
141 3 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 49:04
142 5 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 01:02:02
143 5 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 01:15:58
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 17:46:34
2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
5 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
6 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
7 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
8 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
9 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
10 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26
12 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:48
13 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:08
14 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:21
15 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:34
16 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
17 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
18 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 11:56
19 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 12:47
20 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:05
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 16:02
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:21
23 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 19:58
24 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 23:07
25 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 27:17
26 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 27:28
27 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 29:27
28 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 33:28
29 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34:34
30 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 42:40
31 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 48:58
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 53:19:54
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 51
3 Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
4 Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
5 Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
7 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:07
8 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:42
9 Team DSM + 03:57
10 Movistar Team + 04:02
11 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:22
12 UAE Team Emirates + 06:43
13 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:41
14 Cofidis + 11:40
15 Lotto Soudal + 13:36
16 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:23
17 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 17:03
18 Switzerland + 18:33
19 TotalEnergies + 20:04
20 Trek-Segafredo + 36:57
21 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 37:07
22 Human Powered Health + 44:30

Information