Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Suisse - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies 60 04:28:38
2 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 25 + 00
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10 + 00
4 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 00
5 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 00
6 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 00
7 Bol Cees Team DSM + 00
8 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
9 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
11 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
13 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 00
14 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 00
15 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
16 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
17 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 00
19 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 00
20 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 00
21 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
22 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 00
23 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 00
25 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
26 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 00
27 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 00
28 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
29 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 00
31 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
32 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 00
33 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 00
35 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 00
37 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 00
39 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
40 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 00
41 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 00
42 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 00
43 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 00
44 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 00
45 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 00
46 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
47 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
48 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 00
49 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
50 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
51 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 00
52 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 00
53 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 00
54 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 00
55 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 00
56 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 00
57 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 00
58 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
59 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
60 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31
61 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 31
62 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 31
63 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 31
64 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 31
65 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 35
66 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 39
67 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 39
68 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39
69 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 39
70 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 51
71 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 53
72 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 53
73 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 53
74 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:07
75 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
76 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 01:12
77 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 01:12
78 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:12
79 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 01:12
80 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
81 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
82 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 01:37
83 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 01:37
84 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
85 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:46
86 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:54
87 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 01:54
88 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 02:19
89 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:25
90 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:25
91 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 02:25
92 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 02:25
93 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:25
94 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:47
95 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
96 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 02:52
97 Denz Nico Team DSM + 02:52
98 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:55
99 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 02:57
100 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 03:02
101 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
102 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
103 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 03:23
104 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 03:23
105 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
106 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:36
107 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:36
108 Armee Sander Cofidis + 03:36
109 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:36
110 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
111 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
112 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:36
113 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 03:36
114 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 03:36
115 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 03:36
116 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
117 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
118 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:17
119 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:17
120 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:33
121 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:33
122 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:43
123 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:51
124 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 04:51
125 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 04:51
126 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:02
127 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:32
128 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 06:32
129 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 06:32
130 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 06:32
131 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 06:32
132 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 06:32
133 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:32
134 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 06:32
135 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 06:32
136 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:32
137 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
138 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 06:32
139 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 06:32
140 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:32
141 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 06:32
142 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 06:32
143 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 10:05
144 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:05
145 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:07
146 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 10:07
147 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 15:13
148 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 26:14
DNF Villella Davide Cofidis
DNF Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 13:32:19
2 1 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 06
3 1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 07
4 12 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 07
5 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 10
6 1 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 10
7 1 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
8 4 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
9 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
10 3 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 10
11 3 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
12 3 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
13 5 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 34
14 6 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 34
15 6 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 34
16 6 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 34
17 15 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 55
18 5 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 58
19 7 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:01
20 8 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
21 4 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
22 7 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:01
23 8 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
24 6 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
25 7 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
26 9 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
27 17 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:03
28 9 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
29 9 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
30 10 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
31 13 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
32 7 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
33 9 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:29
34 10 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:32
35 1 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
36 10 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:02
37 10 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:02
38 12 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:02
39 13 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:02
40 11 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:02
41 13 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:14
42 14 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
43 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:22
44 4 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:33
45 8 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 03:14
46 1 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:54
47 11 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 03:58
48 7 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:14
49 38 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:27
50 1 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 04:27
51 24 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04:37
52 46 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:43
53 7 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 04:49
54 37 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:51
55 14 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:05
56 5 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 05:28
57 2 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 05:29
58 39 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 05:36
59 5 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:53
60 5 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 05:53
61 1 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:12
62 9 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 06:19
63 7 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:25
64 2 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 06:47
65 2 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 06:50
66 7 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 06:58
67 34 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 07:33
68 6 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:42
69 7 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:47
70 5 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:47
71 6 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:48
72 7 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:08
73 1 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 08:09
74 6 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:10
75 7 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 08:42
76 9 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 09:11
77 1 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 09:18
78 9 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:00
79 22 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 10:01
80 22 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 10:10
81 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 10:36
82 4 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 11:04
83 5 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 11:19
84 6 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 11:59
85 2 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 12:40
86 1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 13:04
87 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:14
88 1 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:44
89 3 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 13:59
90 11 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
91 15 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 15:35
92 16 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:42
93 2 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 15:45
94 16 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:54
95 11 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 15:55
96 3 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 16:08
97 2 Denz Nico Team DSM + 16:25
98 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 16:44
99 8 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 16:46
100 6 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 16:58
101 2 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 17:26
102 6 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:41
103 3 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 18:05
104 24 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:27
105 16 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 18:52
106 11 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:59
107 10 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 19:10
108 9 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 19:20
109 13 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:24
110 15 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 19:42
111 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 19:51
112 20 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 20:06
113 2 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 20:07
114 15 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:14
115 4 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 20:21
116 2 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 20:33
117 8 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:37
118 2 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 21:06
119 17 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 21:11
120 11 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 21:34
121 16 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:36
122 2 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:47
123 3 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 22:34
124 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 22:49
125 13 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 22:56
126 7 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 23:38
127 14 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 23:42
128 5 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:09
129 2 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:31
130 12 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:52
131 27 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 25:00
132 4 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 25:04
133 2 Armee Sander Cofidis + 25:08
134 5 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 25:39
135 1 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 27:43
136 6 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 27:52
137 7 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 30:18
138 6 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 30:22
139 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 31:33
140 1 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 31:47
141 2 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 32:37
142 6 Bol Cees Team DSM + 33:01
143 6 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35:04
144 1 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 35:44
145 1 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:04
146 1 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 37:47
147 2 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 48:42
148 2 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 01:05:49
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 13:32:25
2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
5 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
6 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
7 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
8 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
9 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
10 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
11 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:26
12 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:56
13 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:48
14 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 04:08
15 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:21
16 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 05:23
17 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 06:06
18 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 07:27
19 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:41
20 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
21 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 08:04
22 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 12:58
23 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 13:08
24 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 15:29
25 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 15:39
26 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 18:21
27 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:53
28 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 19:04
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:18
30 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
31 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:25
32 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 32:31
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 35:38
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 40:37:27
2 INEOS Grenadiers + 51
3 Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
4 Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
5 Bahrain Victorious + 02:21
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
7 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:07
8 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:31
9 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:42
10 Team DSM + 03:57
11 Movistar Team + 04:02
12 Lotto Soudal + 04:38
13 UAE Team Emirates + 06:43
14 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:48
15 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:41
16 TotalEnergies + 08:49
17 Cofidis + 09:29
18 Switzerland + 14:36
19 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:23
20 Trek-Segafredo + 19:24
21 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:19
22 Human Powered Health + 33:15

Information