Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Suisse - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 60 04:46:22
2 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 25 + 38
3 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10 + 38
4 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38
5 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 38
6 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 38
7 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 38
8 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 38
9 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 38
10 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
11 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 38
12 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 38
13 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 38
14 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 38
15 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
16 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 38
17 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 38
18 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
19 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 38
20 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 38
21 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 38
22 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 38
23 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 38
24 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 38
25 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 38
26 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 38
27 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 38
28 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 38
29 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 38
30 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
31 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 38
32 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 38
33 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 38
34 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38
35 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 38
36 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 38
37 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 38
38 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38
39 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 38
40 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 38
41 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 38
42 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 38
43 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 38
44 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 38
45 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 38
46 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 38
47 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
48 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 38
49 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 38
50 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 38
51 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
52 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 38
53 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 38
54 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 38
55 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 38
56 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 38
57 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 38
58 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 38
59 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 38
60 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 38
61 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 38
62 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 38
63 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38
64 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 38
65 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 38
66 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 38
67 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38
68 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 38
69 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 38
70 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 38
71 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
72 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 38
73 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38
74 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 38
75 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 48
76 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 48
77 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:09
78 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:28
79 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:47
80 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 02:12
81 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:12
82 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:14
83 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 02:14
84 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
85 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 02:14
86 Armee Sander Cofidis + 02:14
87 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
88 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 02:14
89 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:14
90 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
91 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 02:14
92 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 02:26
93 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 02:47
94 Villella Davide Cofidis + 03:11
95 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:18
96 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 04:19
97 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 04:19
98 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:19
99 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 04:19
100 Denz Nico Team DSM + 04:19
101 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:19
102 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:19
103 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 05:17
104 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 05:25
105 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 05:25
106 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 05:25
107 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:25
108 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 05:25
109 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 05:25
110 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:25
111 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:25
112 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 05:25
113 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 05:25
114 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05:25
115 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 05:25
116 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 06:15
117 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 06:15
118 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 06:15
119 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 06:15
120 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 06:15
121 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:15
122 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
123 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:15
124 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 06:15
125 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 06:15
126 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 06:15
127 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 06:15
128 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:15
129 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:15
130 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 06:15
131 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 06:15
132 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 06:15
133 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 06:15
134 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 06:15
135 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 06:15
136 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 10:05
137 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:19
138 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 10:19
139 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 10:19
140 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 10:19
141 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 10:19
142 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 10:19
143 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 10:19
144 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:56
145 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 12:04
146 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
147 Bol Cees Team DSM + 12:05
148 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 14:36
149 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:36
150 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 20:42
DNF Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo
DNF Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 09:03:41
2 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 04
3 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 06
4 27 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 07
5 2 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 10
6 1 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
7 2 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 10
8 4 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
9 3 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
10 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
11 5 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
12 1 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
13 2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 10
14 1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
15 7 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
16 2 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10
17 1 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34
18 1 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 34
19 1 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
20 2 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 34
21 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 34
22 3 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 34
23 4 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 58
24 1 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:01
25 1 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
26 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:01
27 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
28 2 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
29 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:01
30 7 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
31 2 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
32 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
33 8 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:01
34 2 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
35 1 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
36 1 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
37 2 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
38 5 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
39 1 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
40 2 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
41 3 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:29
42 4 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:29
43 2 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:29
44 3 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
45 1 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:29
46 2 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:02
47 5 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:02
48 1 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:02
49 4 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 02:02
50 1 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:02
51 4 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:02
52 2 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:02
53 3 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:02
54 2 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:14
55 3 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:20
56 3 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
57 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 03:29
58 36 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 03:38
59 3 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17
60 5 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 04:49
61 5 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 04:49
62 8 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:37
63 16 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 05:43
64 4 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05:53
65 4 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 05:53
66 5 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 05:56
67 5 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:24
68 5 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
69 5 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:24
70 3 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 06:25
71 3 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 06:25
72 3 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 06:32
73 4 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 06:58
74 5 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:03
75 12 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:47
76 8 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:47
77 12 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:48
78 1 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 08:06
79 1 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:08
80 1 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 08:20
81 10 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 08:42
82 8 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 08:42
83 20 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 09:04
84 2 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 09:23
85 10 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:43
86 17 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 09:52
87 12 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:52
88 12 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 11:19
89 11 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:19
90 5 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 11:28
91 3 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 11:28
92 19 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:22
93 11 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 12:32
94 11 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 13:22
95 3 Denz Nico Team DSM + 13:33
96 18 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:05
97 5 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 14:19
98 5 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 14:19
99 3 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 14:29
100 36 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 14:29
101 22 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
102 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 14:39
103 2 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 14:39
104 10 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:55
105 1 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:04
106 1 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 15:04
107 9 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:39
108 2 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:46
109 5 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:46
110 2 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 15:54
111 22 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 16:15
112 29 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 16:24
113 24 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 17:10
114 22 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 17:10
115 6 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 17:42
116 4 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 18:04
117 8 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:20
118 6 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18:20
119 6 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 18:35
120 3 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 18:52
121 1 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 18:52
122 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:24
123 11 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:26
124 7 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 19:26
125 7 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 19:42
126 7 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 19:42
127 20 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:58
128 16 Villella Davide Cofidis + 20:04
129 8 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:14
130 2 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 20:16
131 2 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 20:16
132 5 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 20:16
133 2 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 20:16
134 9 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 21:11
135 14 Armee Sander Cofidis + 21:32
136 21 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 23:46
137 7 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:57
138 1 De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal + 25:01
139 8 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 25:08
140 2 Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal + 25:15
141 1 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 25:15
142 8 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 25:33
143 17 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 26:05
144 12 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:05
145 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 29:12
146 4 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:32
147 4 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 31:15
148 4 Bol Cees Team DSM + 33:01
149 1 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 33:29
150 4 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 39:35
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 09:03:47
2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
4 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
5 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
6 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
7 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 28
8 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 52
9 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
10 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
11 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
12 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 55
13 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
14 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:23
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:56
16 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
17 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:11
18 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:31
19 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
20 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
21 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:41
22 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 08:14
23 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
24 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:46
25 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 11:22
26 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 14:13
27 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 14:58
28 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 18:14
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 19:18
30 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 19:52
31 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 20:08
32 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 25:59
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 29:06
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 27:11:33
2 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
3 INEOS Grenadiers + 51
4 Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
5 Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
6 Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
7 Lotto Soudal + 01:42
8 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
9 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:38
10 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:07
11 Team DSM + 03:57
12 Movistar Team + 04:02
13 UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
14 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:17
15 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:41
16 TotalEnergies + 08:49
17 Cofidis + 08:58
18 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:13
19 Switzerland + 13:57
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:23
21 Trek-Segafredo + 18:06
22 Human Powered Health + 31:32

Information