Tour de Suisse

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 12th June 2022, Switzerland

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 04:16:5160
02 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 0025
03 Kron Andreas Lotto-Soudal + 0010
04 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 00
05 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00
06 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
07 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 00
08 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 00
10 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
11 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 00
13 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 00
14 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
16 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
17 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 24
18 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 24
19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 24
20 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24
21 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 24
22 Holmes Matthew Lotto-Soudal + 51
23 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51
24 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 51
25 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 51
26 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 51
27 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 51
28 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 51
29 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 51
30 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 51
31 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 51
32 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 51
33 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 51
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 51
35 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 51
36 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 51
37 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 51
38 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
39 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:19
40 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:19
41 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:19
42 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19
43 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
44 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
45 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:19
46 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:19
47 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 01:52
48 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:52
49 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 01:52
50 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 01:52
51 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 01:52
52 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 01:52
53 Gilbert Philippe Lotto-Soudal + 01:52
54 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 01:52
55 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:52
56 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:10
57 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:10
58 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:10
59 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:10
60 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:07
61 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 04:07
62 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:07
63 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 04:07
64 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 04:39
65 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 04:39
66 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 04:39
67 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:39
68 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 04:39
69 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 04:39
70 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:17
71 Kragh Andersen Søren Team DSM + 05:36
72 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:14
73 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:14
74 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:14
75 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 06:22
76 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 06:22
77 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 06:22
78 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:22
79 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:22
80 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:22
81 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 06:22
82 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:45
83 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:37
84 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 07:37
85 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 07:37
86 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:37
87 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 07:37
88 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 07:37
89 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:42
90 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 08:32
91 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 08:32
92 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:32
93 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 08:32
94 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:08
95 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
96 Denz Nico Team DSM + 09:42
97 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:42
98 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:42
99 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 09:42
100 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 09:42
101 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
102 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 09:42
103 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 09:42
104 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:59
105 Van Moer Brent Lotto-Soudal + 10:07
106 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:07
107 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:07
108 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:07
109 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 11:55
110 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:55
111 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:12
112 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 12:17
113 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 12:48
114 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:55
115 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 13:55
116 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:55
117 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:55
118 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 13:55
119 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
120 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 13:55
121 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
122 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:29
123 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 14:29
124 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 14:29
125 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 14:29
126 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
127 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 14:29
128 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 14:29
129 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 14:29
130 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:29
131 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 14:29
132 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:29
133 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
134 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:29
135 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 14:29
136 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 15:24
137 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 15:24
138 Malecki Kamil Lotto-Soudal + 15:24
139 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 15:24
140 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:24
141 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 15:24
142 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:24
143 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 15:24
144 Villella Davide Cofidis + 17:21
145 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 19:21
146 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 19:21
147 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 19:21
148 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 19:21
149 Armee Sander Cofidis + 19:46
150 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 19:46
151 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 21:24
152 Bol Cees Team DSM + 21:24
DNS King Benjamin Human Powered Health
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 04:16:41
2 Schachmann Max BORA-hansgrohe + 04
3 Kron Andreas Lotto-Soudal + 06
4 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 10
5 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10
6 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
7 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 10
8 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 10
9 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 10
10 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
11 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 10
12 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 10
13 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech + 10
14 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10
15 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
16 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34
17 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 34
18 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost + 34
19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 34
20 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 34
21 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 34
22 Holmes Matthew Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
23 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:01
24 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
25 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 01:01
26 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team + 01:01
27 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 01:01
28 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 01:01
29 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:01
30 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
31 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:01
32 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:01
33 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01
34 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:01
35 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 01:01
36 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
37 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 01:01
38 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:29
39 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 01:29
40 Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:29
41 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:29
42 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:29
43 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 01:29
44 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:29
45 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:29
46 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 01:29
47 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 02:02
48 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:02
49 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 02:02
50 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 02:02
51 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 02:02
52 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 02:02
53 Gilbert Philippe Lotto-Soudal + 02:02
54 Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost + 02:02
55 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 02:02
56 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 02:20
57 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:20
58 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:20
59 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
60 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:17
61 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17
62 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17
63 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 04:17
64 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 04:48
65 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 04:49
66 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 04:49
67 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ + 04:49
68 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 04:49
69 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 04:49
70 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
71 Kragh Andersen Søren Team DSM + 05:46
72 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 06:24
73 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:24
74 Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:24
75 Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma + 06:32
76 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 06:32
77 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 06:32
78 Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:32
79 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:32
80 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:32
81 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 06:32
82 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 06:55
83 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 07:45
84 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:47
85 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 07:47
86 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 07:47
87 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:47
88 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 07:47
89 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 07:52
90 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 08:42
91 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 08:42
92 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:42
93 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 08:42
94 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:18
95 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:43
96 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 09:50
97 Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
98 Denz Nico Team DSM + 09:52
99 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:52
100 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:52
101 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 09:52
102 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 09:52
103 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 09:52
104 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:09
105 Van Moer Brent Lotto-Soudal + 10:17
106 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:17
107 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:17
108 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:17
109 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 12:05
110 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:05
111 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 12:22
112 Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma + 12:27
113 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 12:58
114 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:05
115 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 14:05
116 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:05
117 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:05
118 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 14:05
119 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 14:05
120 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 14:05
121 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 14:37
122 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 14:37
123 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
124 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:39
125 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 14:39
126 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
127 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 14:39
128 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 14:39
129 Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo + 14:39
130 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:39
131 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 14:39
132 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:39
133 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 14:39
134 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14:39
135 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 14:39
136 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 15:34
137 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 15:34
138 Malecki Kamil Lotto-Soudal + 15:34
139 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal + 15:34
140 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:34
141 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 15:34
142 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:34
143 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 15:34
144 Villella Davide Cofidis + 17:31
145 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 19:31
146 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 19:31
147 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 19:31
148 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 19:31
149 Armee Sander Cofidis + 19:56
150 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 19:56
151 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 21:34
152 Bol Cees Team DSM + 21:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kron Andreas Lotto-Soudal 04:16:47
02 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
03 Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
04 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe + 04
05 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04
06 Berthet Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 28
07 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
08 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 55
09 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto-Soudal + 55
10 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 55
11 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 55
12 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 55
13 Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers + 01:23
14 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 01:56
16 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 02:14
17 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 04:11
18 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 05:21
19 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 06:18
20 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 06:26
21 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 07:41
22 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 07:41
23 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 07:41
24 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08:36
25 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
26 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:46
27 Van Moer Brent Lotto-Soudal + 10:11
28 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:11
29 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 14:31
30 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 14:31
31 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 14:33
32 Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates + 14:33
33 Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious + 19:25
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 12:50:33
02 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 51
04 Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
05 Lotto-Soudal + 01:42
06 Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
07 Bahrain Victorious + 01:42
08 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:34
09 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:38
10 EF Education-EasyPost + 03:07
11 Movistar Team + 04:02
12 Team DSM + 04:35
13 UAE Team Emirates + 06:08
14 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:17
15 Cofidis + 07:22
16 TotalEnergies + 07:40
17 Israel-Premier Tech + 07:41
18 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:32
19 Switzerland + 13:57
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:23
21 Trek-Segafredo + 18:06
22 Human Powered Health + 27:01

Information