Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour de Suisse - 2022

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 50033:07:09
2 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 400+ 01:12
3 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 325+ 01:16
4 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 275+ 02:10
5 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 225+ 02:25
6 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team 175+ 02:59
7 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe 150+ 03:37
8 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 125+ 03:39
9 Pozzovivo Domenico Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 100+ 03:42
10 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 85+ 03:45
11 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 70+ 04:04
12 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 60+ 04:10
13 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 50+ 04:26
14 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 40+ 06:49
15 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 35+ 06:57
16 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 30+ 07:07
17 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 30+ 08:37
18 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 30+ 09:57
19 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 30+ 12:03
20 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 30+ 16:20
21 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20+ 20:36
22 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 20:52
23 Herrada Jose Cofidis 20+ 21:33
24 Thalmann Roland Switzerland 20+ 27:08
25 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 20+ 29:24
26 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 31:15
27 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 20+ 31:56
28 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 20+ 35:02
29 Arndt Nikias Team DSM 20+ 38:49
30 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 20+ 40:35
31 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 41:48
32 Mannion Gavin Human Powered Health + 42:42
33 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 42:55
34 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 43:20
35 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 45:57
36 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 49:31
37 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech + 51:05
38 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52:39
39 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 55:03
40 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 58:53
41 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 59:35
42 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 01:00:11
43 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 01:00:37
44 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:00
45 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:09
46 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 01:03:01
47 Denz Nico Team DSM + 01:07:08
48 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:07:57
49 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 01:08:47
50 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:49
51 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15:26
52 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:17:29
53 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:18:38
54 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 01:19:11
55 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:21:46
56 Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:23:06
57 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland + 01:23:36
58 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:41
59 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:24:17
60 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:25:16
61 Torres Albert Movistar Team + 01:30:28
62 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:30:41
63 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:34:32
64 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland + 01:35:25
65 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:36:26
66 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:37:39
67 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies + 01:40:29
68 Haga Chad Human Powered Health + 01:43:15
69 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:45:41
70 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:47:23
71 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51:06
72 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:53:47
73 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:57:13
74 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 01:57:34
75 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:00:09
76 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 02:12:19
DNF Gesink Robert Jumbo-Visma
DNF Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates
DNF Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
DNF Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies
DNF Cataldo Dario Trek-Segafredo
DNF Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Sagan Peter TotalEnergies
DNF Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal
DNF Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Dennis Rohan Jumbo-Visma
DNF King Benjamin Human Powered Health
DNF Armee Sander Cofidis
DNF Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates
DNF Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Vervaeke Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Imhof Claudio Switzerland
DNF Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma
DNF Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Villella Davide Cofidis
DNF Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM
DNF Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma
DNF Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ
DNF Carthy Hugh EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNF Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma
DNF Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team
DNF Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Aranburu Alex Movistar Team
DNF Bol Cees Team DSM
DNF Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health
DNF Pedersen Casper Team DSM
DNF Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious
DNF Rüegg Lukas Switzerland
DNF Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bax Sjoerd Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNF Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious
DNF Malecki Kamil Lotto Soudal
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma
DNF Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious
DNF Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious
DNF Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Van Wilder Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Arensman Thymen Team DSM
DNF Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
DNF Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 33:08:21
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:52
3 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:14
4 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 05:55
5 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies + 07:25
6 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 19:40
7 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 30:03
8 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 39:23
9 Voisard Yannis Switzerland + 44:45
10 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 48:19
11 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 53:51
12 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:48
13 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 01:06:45
14 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:35:14
15 Froidevaux Robin Switzerland + 01:46:11
16 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 01:52:35
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Simmons Quinn Trek-Segafredo 60
2 Masnada Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 31
3 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 28
4 Denz Nico Team DSM 20
5 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 16
6 Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team 15
7 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 14
8 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 12
9 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 10
10 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo 10
11 Vitzthum Simon Switzerland 10
12 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
13 Thalmann Roland Switzerland 10
14 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 9
15 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8
16 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 8
17 Reutimann Matthias Switzerland 8
18 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 7
19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ 6
20 Fuglsang Jakob Israel-Premier Tech 6
21 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team 6
22 Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe 6
23 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 5
24 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 5
25 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
26 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team 3
27 Powless Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 2
28 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 2
29 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
30 Burgaudeau Mathieu TotalEnergies 2
31 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ 2
32 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo 2
33 Haga Chad Human Powered Health 2
34 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 1
35 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 1
36 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies 1
Pos Team Time
1 BORA-hansgrohe 99:28:46
2 Groupama-FDJ + 01:07
3 AG2R Citroën Team + 17:22
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 31:30
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 38:35
6 Israel-Premier Tech + 39:22
7 Movistar Team + 42:09
8 Cofidis + 01:03:34
9 Lotto Soudal + 01:18:05
10 Team DSM + 01:27:56
11 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:43:56
12 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:06:54
13 Switzerland + 02:07:16
14 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:17:09
15 Trek-Segafredo + 02:20:36
16 TotalEnergies + 02:35:20
17 Human Powered Health + 02:39:11

Information