Tour de Suisse - 2021

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix 60 04:12:30
2 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 25 + 01
3 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 10 + 04
4 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 04
5 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04
6 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 04
7 Woods Michael Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
8 Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
9 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech + 04
10 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 09
11 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 11
12 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 11
13 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO + 11
14 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 22
15 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 22
16 Vuillermoz Alexis Team TotalEnergies + 22
17 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 22
18 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 22
19 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
20 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22
21 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 22
22 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix + 22
23 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 22
24 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM + 22
25 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 22
26 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 22
27 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 22
28 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 22
29 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange + 22
30 Soler Marc Movistar Team + 22
31 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 22
32 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 01:03
33 Turgis Anthony Team TotalEnergies + 01:06
34 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:06
35 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 01:06
36 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:06
37 Burghardt Marcus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06
38 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:06
39 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:06
40 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 01:06
41 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal + 01:06
42 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
43 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06
44 De La Parte Victor Team TotalEnergies + 01:10
45 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 01:10
46 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:10
47 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:10
48 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 01:44
49 Sütterlin Jasha Team DSM + 01:56
50 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange + 01:56
51 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
52 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 01:56
53 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
54 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:56
55 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56
56 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 22
57 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:06
58 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 02:10
59 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:15
60 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
61 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 03:00
62 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 03:00
63 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:00
64 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 03:00
65 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 03:00
66 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 03:00
67 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:00
68 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
69 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
70 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 03:00
71 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:00
72 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
73 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
74 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 03:00
75 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:00
76 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:00
77 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:00
78 Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:00
79 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:00
80 Simon Julien Team TotalEnergies + 03:00
81 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
82 Boaro Manuele Astana-Premier Tech + 04:18
83 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
84 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
85 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 04:32
86 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 04:55
87 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
88 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 04:55
89 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 04:55
90 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 04:55
91 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
92 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
93 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
94 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 04:55
95 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 04:55
96 Declercq Tim Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
97 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 04:55
98 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 04:55
99 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
100 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 04:55
101 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
102 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
103 Britton Rob Rally Cycling + 04:55
104 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 04:55
105 Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:55
106 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 04:55
107 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange + 04:55
108 Dennis Rohan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
109 Suter Joel Switzerland + 04:55
110 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 04:55
111 Mannion Gavin Rally Cycling + 04:55
112 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 05:06
113 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:22
114 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:22
115 Pellaud Simon Switzerland + 07:05
116 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:05
117 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 07:05
118 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 07:05
119 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 08:08
120 Thiery Cyrille Switzerland + 08:50
121 Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:52
122 Kuhn Kevin Switzerland + 08:52
123 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:07
124 King Benjamin Rally Cycling + 10:07
125 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10:07
126 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 10:07
127 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
128 Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
129 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe + 10:07
130 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:07
131 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 10:07
132 Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
133 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 10:07
134 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 10:07
135 Howes Alex EF Education-NIPPO + 10:07
136 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:07
137 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 10:07
138 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 10:07
139 Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling + 10:07
140 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
141 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 10:07
142 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 10:07
143 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team + 10:07
144 Murphy Kyle Rally Cycling + 10:07
145 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10:07
146 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
147 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 13:33
148 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:33
149 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
150 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:33
151 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 13:33
152 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
153 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
154 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:33
155 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 13:33
156 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 15:21
157 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:21
158 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 15:21
159 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 15:21
160 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 15:21
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 04:24:52
2 3 Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
3 9 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 02
4 21 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 06
5 9 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 12
6 3 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12
7 8 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 13
8 3 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 25
9 20 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 30
10 33 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 33
11 8 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 34
12 29 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO + 35
13 45 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech + 35
14 25 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 44
15 31 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange + 46
16 83 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 48
17 72 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 51
18 103 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious + 52
19 40 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 54
20 46 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 55
21 46 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM + 55
22 51 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 58
23 51 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates + 59
24 56 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 01:00
25 57 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
26 102 Woods Michael Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01
27 63 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix + 01:03
28 69 Soler Marc Movistar Team + 01:06
29 20 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 01:06
30 73 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 01:08
31 88 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:13
32 92 Vuillermoz Alexis Team TotalEnergies + 01:15
33 15 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:17
34 7 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
35 3 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 01:26
36 6 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:30
37 3 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
38 9 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal + 01:33
39 111 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange + 01:36
40 17 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:37
41 36 Turgis Anthony Team TotalEnergies + 01:43
42 34 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 01:44
43 38 De La Parte Victor Team TotalEnergies + 01:48
44 54 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:50
45 55 Burghardt Marcus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:51
46 68 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
47 66 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 01:56
48 35 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:04
49 25 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 02:12
50 87 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team + 02:12
51 94 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:16
52 18 Laporte Christophe Cofidis + 02:17
53 18 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
54 4 Sütterlin Jasha Team DSM + 02:24
55 1 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange + 02:26
56 26 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:34
57 8 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
58 78 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 03:10
59 92 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix + 03:11
60 40 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 03:12
61 38 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 03:12
62 29 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 03:20
63 11 Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech + 03:28
64 5 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 03:34
65 6 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:36
66 6 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:36
67 8 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 03:37
68 23 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
69 23 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 03:42
70 26 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe + 03:43
71 31 Thalmann Roland Switzerland + 03:46
72 35 Simon Julien Team TotalEnergies + 03:50
73 36 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ + 03:50
74 42 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:50
75 43 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 03:50
76 8 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 03:51
77 46 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 03:53
78 49 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:56
79 62 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 04:05
80 63 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:06
81 63 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 04:06
82 80 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 04:14
83 66 Boaro Manuele Astana-Premier Tech + 04:29
84 78 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 04:32
85 59 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 04:43
86 79 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:55
87 77 Dennis Rohan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:56
88 57 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 05:15
89 53 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
90 53 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 05:17
91 46 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 05:21
92 44 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 05:22
93 39 Suter Joel Switzerland + 05:25
94 39 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 05:25
95 35 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange + 05:27
96 20 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 05:32
97 13 Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:33
98 10 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange + 05:34
99 13 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
100 7 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 05:38
101 6 Declercq Tim Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:38
102 8 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 05:44
103 3 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 05:44
104 4 Carretero Hector Movistar Team + 05:45
105 6 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 05:45
106 6 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers + 05:45
107 8 Mannion Gavin Rally Cycling + 05:45
108 17 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 05:49
109 17 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 05:51
110 6 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 05:53
111 24 Britton Rob Rally Cycling + 05:55
112 37 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 06:05
113 60 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:50
114 110 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 06:58
115 45 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:40
116 44 Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:51
117 37 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 08:23
118 39 Pellaud Simon Switzerland + 08:26
119 56 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 08:41
120 59 Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:24
121 1 Thiery Cyrille Switzerland + 09:41
122 24 Kuhn Kevin Switzerland + 09:59
123 107 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma + 10:17
124 103 Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe + 10:20
125 103 Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ + 10:21
126 77 Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ + 10:35
127 63 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10:40
128 50 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:44
129 50 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 10:44
130 47 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 10:45
131 30 Howes Alex EF Education-NIPPO + 10:52
132 27 Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling + 10:54
133 4 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 11:04
134 4 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:04
135 4 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:04
136 4 Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:04
137 4 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 11:06
138 9 King Benjamin Rally Cycling + 11:15
139 9 Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious + 11:15
140 12 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 11:24
141 12 Murphy Kyle Rally Cycling + 11:24
142 13 Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix + 11:27
143 13 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 11:27
144 14 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team + 11:31
145 14 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 11:34
146 102 Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ + 13:58
147 96 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 14:01
148 86 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:06
149 62 Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:12
150 33 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange + 14:23
151 29 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 14:25
152 18 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14:32
153 15 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 14:36
154 15 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:38
155 13 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:39
156 128 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO + 15:40
157 119 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 15:43
158 73 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 16:00
159 65 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 16:04
160 20 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16:26
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO 04:25:17
2 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 05
3 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 08
4 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 23
5 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 29
6 Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange + 30
7 Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix + 38
8 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 43
9 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:05
10 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
11 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal + 01:08
12 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:12
13 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 01:19
14 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 01:25
15 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
16 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:51
17 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 01:52
18 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 02:45
19 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
20 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:11
21 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:11
22 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 03:17
23 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 03:25
24 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
25 Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal + 03:41
26 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 03:49
27 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 04:07
28 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:30
29 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 04:50
30 Suter Joel Switzerland + 05:00
31 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 05:07
32 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 05:13
33 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 05:19
34 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 05:19
35 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 05:20
36 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:25
37 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 07:58
38 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 08:16
39 Kuhn Kevin Switzerland + 09:34
40 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 10:15
41 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:19
42 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech + 10:39
43 Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:41
44 Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ + 15:18
45 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 15:35
46 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 15:39
Pos Team Time
1 Deceuninck-Quick Step 13:15:55
2 Movistar Team + 09
3 Bahrain Victorious + 31
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 49
5 Team BikeExchange + 01:15
6 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24
7 Team DSM + 02:14
8 Team TotalEnergies + 02:23
9 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:29
10 Lotto Soudal + 02:31
11 Astana-Premier Tech + 02:44
12 Trek-Segafredo + 02:47
13 Cofidis + 03:02
14 EF Education-NIPPO + 03:21
15 UAE Team Emirates + 03:32
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
17 Jumbo-Visma + 04:46
18 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05:32
19 Groupama-FDJ + 07:12
20 Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:00
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:37
22 Switzerland + 12:41
23 Rally Cycling + 15:41

Information