Tour de Suisse - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 03:14:5260
02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 0025
03 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 0110
04 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03
05 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 03
06 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 03
07 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 03
08 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 03
09 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 50
10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:00
11 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:15
12 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 01:15
13 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
14 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:15
15 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
16 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:19
17 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:37
18 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:41
19 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:16
20 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 02:49
21 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 02:49
22 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
23 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
24 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
25 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 02:49
26 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
27 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
28 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:49
29 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 02:49
30 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
31 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
32 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 02:49
33 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
34 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
35 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 02:49
36 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 02:49
37 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 02:49
38 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
39 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:49
40 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:49
41 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:49
42 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
43 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 02:49
44 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 02:49
45 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 02:49
46 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
47 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:49
48 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 02:49
49 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 02:49
50 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 02:49
51 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 02:49
52 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:49
53 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:49
54 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:49
55 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:08
56 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:45
57 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 07:40
58 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 07:40
59 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 08:26
60 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 08:26
61 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:34
62 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 09:34
63 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 09:34
64 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 09:34
65 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 09:34
66 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 09:34
67 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 09:34
68 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 09:34
69 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 12:53
70 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 12:53
71 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 12:53
72 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 12:53
73 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 12:53
74 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 12:53
75 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 12:53
76 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 12:53
77 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 12:53
78 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 12:53
79 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 12:53
80 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 12:53
81 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 12:53
82 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 12:53
83 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 12:53
84 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:53
85 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:53
86 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 15:13
87 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
88 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 15:13
89 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 15:13
90 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 15:13
91 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
92 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 15:13
93 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 20:41
94 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
95 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
96 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 21:23
97 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 21:23
98 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
99 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 21:23
100 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
101 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 21:23
102 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 21:23
103 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 21:23
104 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 21:23
105 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 21:23
106 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
107 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
108 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 21:23
109 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
110 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 21:23
111 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 21:23
112 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 21:23
113 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 21:23
114 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 21:23
115 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
116 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 21:23
117 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 21:23
118 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 21:23
119 Joel Suter Switzerland + 21:23
120 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:23
121 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
122 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 21:23
123 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 21:23
124 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 21:23
125 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 21:23
126 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 21:23
127 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 21:23
128 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 21:23
129 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 21:23
130 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 21:23
131 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 21:23
132 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 21:23
133 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
134 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
135 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 21:23
136 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 21:23
137 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 25:07
138 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 25:07
139 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 25:07
140 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 25:07
141 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 25:07
142 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 28:19
DNS Simon Pellaud Switzerland
DNS Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange
DNS Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange
DNS Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange
DNS Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 20:00:31
02 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 26
03 - Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 38
04 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53
05 - Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 01:11
06 1 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
07 1 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 02:19
08 1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 02:22
09 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:10
10 12 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 03:37
11 12 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 03:48
12 13 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 04:06
13 1 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 04:31
14 7 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 04:39
15 2 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:39
16 5 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 04:48
17 9 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
18 4 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 05:38
19 4 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 05:43
20 4 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 05:50
21 3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 06:06
22 3 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 06:19
23 3 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 06:21
24 3 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 06:21
25 7 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 07:49
26 5 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 08:33
27 10 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 10:01
28 1 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 10:36
29 4 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 11:29
30 5 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 11:54
31 7 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 12:18
32 13 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 13:49
33 7 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 14:01
34 8 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 14:06
35 9 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 15:09
36 11 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 16:07
37 17 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 16:49
38 13 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 18:19
39 15 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
40 13 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 19:18
41 2 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 19:32
42 20 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 19:35
43 13 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 20:21
44 25 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 21:21
45 19 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 21:25
46 12 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 21:40
47 23 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:54
48 19 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 22:39
49 25 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:45
50 - Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 23:51
51 21 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 24:05
52 11 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 24:07
53 20 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 24:12
54 37 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 24:31
55 12 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 24:37
56 19 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 25:01
57 30 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 25:29
58 1 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 25:29
59 33 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 26:44
60 26 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 26:47
61 5 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:48
62 13 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 27:04
63 31 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 27:24
64 36 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 28:13
65 13 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 28:51
66 12 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 30:38
67 31 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 30:44
68 5 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 31:27
69 36 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 32:21
70 10 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 32:50
71 25 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 33:31
72 6 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 34:42
73 5 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 35:06
74 2 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 35:17
75 27 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 35:34
76 3 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 36:02
77 20 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 38:02
78 21 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 38:44
79 21 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 39:12
80 20 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 39:22
81 40 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 39:24
82 8 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39:37
83 24 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 39:37
84 23 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 39:41
85 16 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 40:15
86 21 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 40:32
87 15 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 40:52
88 22 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 41:32
89 14 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 41:42
90 35 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:19
91 20 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 42:36
92 20 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 42:36
93 20 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 42:55
94 17 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 44:01
95 14 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 44:47
96 12 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 45:12
97 12 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 45:13
98 10 Joel Suter Switzerland + 45:40
99 10 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 45:41
100 9 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 45:49
101 8 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 45:54
102 6 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:06
103 6 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 46:23
104 6 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 47:00
105 6 Nicholas Dlamini Qhubeka ASSOS + 48:04
106 6 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 48:43
107 3 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 50:39
108 14 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 50:40
109 3 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 50:59
110 13 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 51:43
111 3 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 51:55
112 27 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 53:19
113 11 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 54:06
114 32 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 55:02
115 12 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 55:07
116 1 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 56:26
117 1 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 57:02
118 1 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 57:16
119 1 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 57:49
120 9 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 58:04
121 6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Qhubeka ASSOS + 59:43
122 6 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:00:02
123 20 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:00:39
124 2 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:00:50
125 3 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:21
126 3 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 01:01:30
127 3 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 01:02:21
128 16 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:02:31
129 3 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 01:02:33
130 3 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 01:03:35
131 5 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 01:04:55
132 5 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:04:58
133 5 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05:00
134 7 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:05:55
135 4 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 01:06:12
136 6 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:06:56
137 2 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:08:04
138 12 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:08:07
139 5 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 01:10:45
140 5 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14:19
141 7 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:15:16
142 7 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:17:56
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM 20:05:10
2 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 09
3 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 01:42
4 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 03:10
5 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 06:50
6 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 07:15
7 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 09:10
8 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 09:27
9 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 16:42
10 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 17:01
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:15
12 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 19:52
13 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 19:58
14 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 20:50
15 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 22:05
16 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 22:08
17 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 26:05
18 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 27:42
19 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 28:52
20 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 34:33
21 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 35:02
22 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 36:53
23 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 40:08
24 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 40:33
25 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 40:34
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 41:01
27 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 41:02
28 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 41:15
29 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:27
30 Andreas Stokbro Qhubeka ASSOS + 42:21
31 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 46:00
32 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 57:42
33 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 57:52
34 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 57:54
35 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 58:56
36 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 01:00:19
37 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 01:02:17
38 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:03:28
39 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 01:09:40
40 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 01:10:37
41 Connor Brown Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:13:17
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 11th June
Where Fiesch -> Disentis Sedrun
What 6th stage
Distance 162 km