Tour de Suisse - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 04:24:2660
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 0025
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
04 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 00
05 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
06 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 00
07 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 00
08 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 00
09 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
10 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
11 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
12 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 00
13 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
14 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 00
15 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 00
16 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
17 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 00
18 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
19 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 00
21 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
22 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 00
24 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 00
25 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 00
26 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 00
27 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
28 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 00
29 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 00
30 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 00
31 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
32 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 00
34 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
36 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
37 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 00
38 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 00
39 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
40 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 00
41 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 00
42 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
43 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 00
44 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 00
45 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
46 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
47 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 27
48 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 27
49 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
50 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 35
51 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
52 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32
53 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
54 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32
55 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32
56 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
57 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
58 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
59 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:32
60 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
61 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
62 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:32
63 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
64 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
65 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
66 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 01:32
67 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
68 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01:32
69 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
70 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32
71 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
72 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
73 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
74 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 01:32
75 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 01:32
76 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
77 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
78 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
79 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
80 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
81 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 01:32
82 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 01:32
83 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 01:32
84 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
85 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:32
86 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
87 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
88 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:32
89 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 01:32
90 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 01:32
91 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 01:32
92 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:32
93 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 01:32
94 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:32
95 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:32
96 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 01:32
97 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:32
98 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 01:32
99 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 01:32
100 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 01:32
101 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 01:32
102 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
103 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
104 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 01:32
105 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
106 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 01:32
107 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
108 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:32
109 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:32
110 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 01:32
111 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 01:32
112 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
113 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32
114 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 01:32
115 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 01:47
116 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:47
117 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 01:47
118 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
119 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 01:50
120 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:50
121 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 01:50
122 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
123 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
124 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 01:50
125 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 01:50
126 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:50
127 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:50
128 Joel Suter Switzerland + 01:50
129 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
130 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 02:39
131 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 04:47
132 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 07:49
133 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 09:25
134 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
135 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 09:25
136 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 09:25
137 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:25
138 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 09:25
139 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:25
140 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 09:25
141 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 09:25
142 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:25
143 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 09:25
144 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 09:25
145 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 12:51
146 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 13:10
147 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 14:39
148 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 14:39
149 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 14:39
150 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 14:39
151 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 14:39
152 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 18:22
153 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 18:22
154 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 18:22
155 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:22
156 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 18:22
157 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 18:22
158 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 18:22
159 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 18:22
160 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:22
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 08:49:14
02 - Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
03 2 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 04
04 1 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 06
05 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13
06 1 Ivan Garcia Movistar Team + 16
07 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 17
08 - Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO + 29
09 1 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 37
10 2 Rigoberto Uran EF Education-NIPPO + 39
11 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 39
12 2 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 48
13 2 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange + 50
14 2 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 52
15 4 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 56
16 2 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious + 56
17 3 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 59
18 3 Tiesj Benoot Team DSM + 59
19 3 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:02
20 6 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:04
21 3 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 01:04
22 3 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:04
23 4 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01:07
24 4 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 01:10
25 5 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 01:12
26 5 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:17
27 5 Alexis Vuillermoz Team TotalEnergies + 01:19
28 5 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 01:21
29 6 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 01:30
30 7 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:36
31 8 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:40
32 8 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:41
33 3 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:44
34 7 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 01:47
35 8 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:52
36 8 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:53
37 3 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 01:55
38 8 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:57
39 8 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:00
40 31 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:06
41 7 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08
42 31 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team + 02:10
43 9 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 02:15
44 21 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
45 11 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:38
46 17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team DSM + 02:42
47 13 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 03:16
48 6 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 03:20
49 4 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 03:27
50 20 Matteo Fabbro BORA-hansgrohe + 03:47
51 2 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 03:48
52 2 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 03:48
53 18 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 03:50
54 3 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:52
55 2 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:53
56 2 Jasha Sütterlin Team DSM + 04:00
57 2 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 04:02
58 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 04:15
59 1 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 04:46
60 1 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 04:47
61 1 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 04:56
62 1 Hugo Houle Astana-Premier Tech + 05:04
63 1 Michael Schär AG2R Citroën Team + 05:10
64 1 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 05:12
65 1 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 05:12
66 1 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 05:13
67 1 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe + 05:17
68 4 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 05:26
69 4 Matteo Badilatti Groupama-FDJ + 05:26
70 4 Simone Petilli Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:26
71 4 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 05:26
72 4 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 05:27
73 5 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:32
74 13 Rohan Dennis INEOS Grenadiers + 05:35
75 4 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:41
76 4 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:42
77 - David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 05:47
78 29 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 05:49
79 29 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 05:53
80 2 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 06:05
81 5 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:31
82 3 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 06:34
83 6 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 06:52
84 6 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 06:53
85 6 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 06:57
86 6 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 06:58
87 7 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 07:01
88 8 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 07:08
89 8 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:09
90 8 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 07:10
91 8 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 07:12
92 9 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:14
93 - Joel Suter Switzerland + 07:19
94 8 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 07:20
95 8 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 07:20
96 8 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 07:21
97 8 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 07:21
98 8 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 07:21
99 4 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange + 07:21
100 1 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 07:25
101 8 Jempy Drucker Cofidis + 07:27
102 2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:29
103 7 Silvan Dillier Alpecin-Fenix + 07:29
104 7 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 07:31
105 8 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:26
106 10 Nicholas Dlamini Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:27
107 11 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 10:02
108 91 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 10:20
109 14 Tom Dumoulin Jumbo-Visma + 10:21
110 10 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:00
111 10 Cyrille Thiery Switzerland + 11:17
112 26 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 11:46
113 11 Maciej Bodnar BORA-hansgrohe + 12:14
114 13 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 12:16
115 14 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 12:20
116 14 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling + 12:21
117 17 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:40
118 57 Tom Bohli Cofidis + 12:41
119 18 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 12:42
120 19 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 13:09
121 22 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 13:21
122 22 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 13:23
123 10 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 13:47
124 86 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 14:47
125 21 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 15:34
126 22 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:42
127 22 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:48
128 19 Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates + 15:55
129 23 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 16:08
130 23 Marc Sarreau AG2R Citroën Team + 16:12
131 23 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:14
132 8 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 16:15
133 18 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 16:19
134 21 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:33
135 20 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:09
136 17 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 18:10
137 5 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 18:47
138 54 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 19:15
139 17 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 19:28
140 15 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama-FDJ + 19:50
141 27 Thomas Scully EF Education-NIPPO + 19:53
142 16 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 20:04
143 8 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:33
144 2 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 20:56
145 76 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 22:08
146 65 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 22:32
147 59 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:41
148 36 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 24:31
149 9 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 25:29
150 9 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 25:33
151 20 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 25:35
152 8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:55
153 8 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 26:17
154 37 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 26:49
155 5 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 29:06
156 28 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:10
157 21 Jan Hirt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 29:30
158 17 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 29:50
159 2 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 30:26
160 4 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education-NIPPO + 34:06
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Neilson Powless EF Education-NIPPO 08:49:43
02 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal + 08
03 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 23
04 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 27
05 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 30
06 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 38
07 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 43
08 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
09 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:12
10 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:15
11 Rémy Rochas Cofidis + 01:24
12 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
13 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:37
14 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 02:47
15 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 02:51
16 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:23
17 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious + 03:24
18 Jonas Gregaard Astana-Premier Tech + 04:17
19 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 04:43
20 Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team + 04:43
21 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 04:57
22 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 05:12
23 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO + 05:36
24 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:02
25 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
26 Joel Suter Switzerland + 06:50
27 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 06:51
28 Lukas Rüegg Switzerland + 06:51
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 06:52
30 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 07:00
31 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:57
32 Thymen Arensman Team DSM + 11:47
33 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana-Premier Tech + 13:18
34 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 14:18
35 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:13
36 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 17:41
37 Jonas Rutsch EF Education-NIPPO + 18:46
38 Kevin Kuhn Switzerland + 18:59
39 Maxim Van Gils Lotto Soudal + 21:39
40 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto Soudal + 22:03
41 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 23:12
42 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis + 25:00
43 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 25:04
44 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 26:20
45 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 28:41
46 Alexys Brunel Groupama-FDJ + 29:57
Pos Team Time
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 13:50:11
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 45
03 Astana-Premier Tech + 56
04 Jumbo-Visma + 01:00
05 Cofidis + 01:10
06 EF Education-NIPPO + 01:35
07 Team BikeExchange + 01:41
08 Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
09 Alpecin-Fenix + 01:55
10 Team TotalEnergies + 02:05
11 Movistar Team + 02:25
12 BORA-hansgrohe + 02:38
13 Team DSM + 02:44
14 Bahrain Victorious + 02:58
15 Groupama-FDJ + 03:31
16 Lotto Soudal + 04:08
17 Rally Cycling + 04:27
18 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:36
19 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:38
20 UAE Team Emirates + 04:42
21 Switzerland + 04:50
22 Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:27
23 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 8th June
Where Lachen -> Pfaffnau
What 3rd stage
Distance 182.1 km
Other
Embed Results