LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour de Suisse - 2021

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 50024:44:01
2 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO 400+ 17
3 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech 325+ 01:15
4 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 275+ 01:19
5 Woods Michael Israel Start-Up Nation 225+ 02:55
6 Pozzovivo Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash 175+ 03:16
7 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 150+ 03:43
8 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma 125+ 04:16
9 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step 100+ 04:39
10 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange 85+ 05:33
11 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies 70+ 06:11
12 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 60+ 06:15
13 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 50+ 07:04
14 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO 40+ 07:54
15 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM 35+ 09:22
16 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo 30+ 10:41
17 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Fenix 30+ 11:11
18 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 30+ 12:22
19 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team 30+ 12:36
20 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 30+ 13:41
21 De La Parte Victor Team TotalEnergies 20+ 14:15
22 Fabbro Matteo BORA-hansgrohe 20+ 17:09
23 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM 20+ 17:27
24 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech 20+ 18:18
25 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma 20+ 19:25
26 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 20+ 19:37
27 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 20+ 21:21
28 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 20+ 21:35
29 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates 20+ 22:09
30 Houle Hugo Astana-Premier Tech 20+ 23:16
31 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 10+ 25:07
32 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange 10+ 25:43
33 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 10+ 27:43
34 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix 10+ 27:49
35 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 10+ 27:55
36 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 10+ 29:02
37 Dennis Rohan INEOS Grenadiers 10+ 30:01
38 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates 10+ 30:01
39 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team 10+ 32:04
40 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 10+ 32:19
41 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 10+ 33:52
42 Thalmann Roland Switzerland 10+ 33:59
43 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious 10+ 35:07
44 Badilatti Matteo Groupama-FDJ 10+ 35:45
45 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech 10+ 35:46
46 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers 10+ 35:59
47 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step 10+ 36:07
48 Donovan Mark Team DSM 10+ 36:19
49 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe 10+ 36:37
50 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal 10+ 37:12
51 Henao Sebastian INEOS Grenadiers 5+ 37:33
52 Mannion Gavin Rally Cycling 5+ 37:51
53 Burghardt Marcus BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 38:07
54 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 5+ 38:13
55 Arensman Thymen Team DSM 5+ 39:47
56 Vakoc Petr Alpecin-Fenix 3+ 40:19
57 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious 3+ 40:21
58 Boivin Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation 3+ 41:04
59 Carretero Hector Movistar Team 3+ 41:32
60 Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash 3+ 44:05
61 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 44:39
62 Simon Julien Team TotalEnergies + 45:20
63 Piccoli James Israel Start-Up Nation + 45:21
64 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46:32
65 Sütterlin Jasha Team DSM + 47:24
66 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates + 49:32
67 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling + 52:06
68 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 52:18
69 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM + 54:27
70 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 54:32
71 Suter Joel Switzerland + 54:44
72 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 55:01
73 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 57:04
74 Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash + 57:12
75 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 57:17
76 Declercq Tim Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:22
77 King Benjamin Rally Cycling + 58:23
78 Britton Rob Rally Cycling + 58:49
79 Soler Marc Movistar Team + 59:03
80 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 01:01:43
81 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal + 01:02:39
82 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:44
83 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange + 01:03:18
84 Turgis Anthony Team TotalEnergies + 01:03:32
85 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:54
86 Nibali Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 01:04:02
87 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05:33
88 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 01:05:39
89 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 01:05:40
90 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06:11
91 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 01:08:35
92 Howes Alex EF Education-NIPPO + 01:09:46
93 Hofstetter Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10:59
94 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team + 01:11:19
95 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 01:11:55
96 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:12:45
97 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 01:13:41
98 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 01:14:15
99 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:14:23
100 Drucker Jempy Cofidis + 01:14:50
101 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 01:18:30
102 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 01:19:21
103 Degenkolb John Lotto Soudal + 01:19:25
104 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 01:20:05
105 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 01:20:14
106 Golas Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:19
107 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 01:20:42
108 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 01:21:22
109 Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious + 01:22:21
110 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Fenix + 01:24:02
111 Thiery Cyrille Switzerland + 01:27:11
112 Kuhn Kevin Switzerland + 01:29:25
113 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 01:29:38
114 Imhof Claudio Switzerland + 01:29:47
115 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO + 01:31:13
116 Zabel Rick Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:32:06
117 Bohli Tom Cofidis + 01:33:40
118 Greipel André Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34:13
119 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35:34
120 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 01:37:39
121 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 01:39:33
122 Dal-Cin Matteo Rally Cycling + 01:41:09
123 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:41:44
124 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:44:48
DNF Tulett Ben Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Vergaerde Otto Alpecin-Fenix
DNF van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Boaro Manuele Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Gidich Yevgeniy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Bodnar Maciej BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Laporte Christophe Cofidis
DNF Alaphilippe Julian Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Hodeg Alvaro Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Brunel Alexys Groupama-FDJ
DNF Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ
DNF Ludvigsson Tobias Groupama-FDJ
DNF Thomas Benjamin Groupama-FDJ
DNF Hirt Jan Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Vanspeybrouck Pieter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Vanmarcke Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal
DNF Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal
DNF Murphy Kyle Rally Cycling
DNF Pellaud Simon Switzerland
DNF Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange
DNF Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange
DNF Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange
DNF Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange
DNF Dlamini Nicholas Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Boasson-Hagen Edvald Team TotalEnergies
DNF Vuillermoz Alexis Team TotalEnergies
DNF Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo
DNF Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 24:50:16
2 Powless Neilson EF Education-NIPPO + 01:39
3 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal + 07:26
4 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 11:12
5 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 12:03
6 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 15:06
7 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 15:20
8 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 22:47
9 Munoz Cristian UAE Team Emirates + 23:46
10 Williams Stephen Bahrain Victorious + 28:52
11 Gregaard Jonas Astana-Premier Tech + 29:31
12 Sivakov Pavel INEOS Grenadiers + 29:44
13 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 30:04
14 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 30:57
15 Arensman Thymen Team DSM + 33:32
16 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 34:06
17 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:17
18 Rochas Rémy Cofidis + 48:17
19 Suter Joel Switzerland + 48:29
20 Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo + 50:49
21 Goossens Kobe Lotto Soudal + 56:24
22 Steimle Jannik Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57:39
23 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 59:24
24 Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team + 59:25
25 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO + 59:56
26 Jacobs Johan Movistar Team + 01:06:30
27 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ + 01:07:26
28 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling + 01:08:00
29 Stokbro Andreas Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:08:08
30 Rüegg Lukas Switzerland + 01:13:06
31 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-NIPPO + 01:15:07
32 Kuhn Kevin Switzerland + 01:23:10
33 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 01:29:19
34 Alba Juan Diego Movistar Team + 01:31:24
35 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 01:33:18
36 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35:29
37 Brown Connor Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:38:33
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-NIPPO 21
2 Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step 20
3 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers 18
4 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious 18
5 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ 16
6 Imhof Claudio Switzerland 16
7 Woods Michael Israel Start-Up Nation 15
8 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-NIPPO 14
9 Kron Andreas Lotto Soudal 14
10 Rosskopf Joey Rally Cycling 12
11 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange 10
12 Suter Joel Switzerland 10
13 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 10
14 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech 8
15 Poels Wout Bahrain Victorious 8
16 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 6
17 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 6
18 Devenyns Dries Deceuninck-Quick Step 5
19 Costa Rui UAE Team Emirates 5
20 De La Cruz David UAE Team Emirates 4
21 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team 4
22 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 4
23 Scully Thomas EF Education-NIPPO 4
24 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies 2
25 Peters Nans AG2R Citroën Team 2
26 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 2
27 Dumoulin Tom Jumbo-Visma 2
28 Soler Marc Movistar Team 2
29 Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team 2
30 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo 2
31 Bohli Tom Cofidis 2
32 Benoot Tiesj Team DSM 1
33 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma 1
34 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team 1
35 Rochas Rémy Cofidis 1
36 Declercq Tim Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
37 Stewart Jake Groupama-FDJ 1
38 Zukowsky Nickolas Rally Cycling 1
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 62:00:10
2 Bahrain Victorious + 01:07
3 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:51
4 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:16
5 EF Education-NIPPO + 11:31
6 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:45
7 UAE Team Emirates + 15:05
8 Team DSM + 18:03
9 Team TotalEnergies + 18:05
10 Movistar Team + 18:47
11 BORA-hansgrohe + 19:15
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 33:00
13 Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:44
14 Alpecin-Fenix + 39:45
15 Team BikeExchange + 43:20
16 Lotto Soudal + 43:44
17 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 57:05
18 Trek-Segafredo + 01:00:21
19 Groupama-FDJ + 01:13:00
20 Rally Cycling + 01:20:49
21 Cofidis + 01:55:06
22 Switzerland + 01:56:46

Information