New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (27) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 05:37:404060
02 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 233225
03 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 232410
04 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3420
05 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3418
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 3416
07 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4014
08 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5013
09 Lennard Kńmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:0312
10 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0310
11 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:0310
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:039
13 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 01:068
14 Kilian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:197
15 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland + 01:206
16 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:496
17 AurÚlien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:156
18 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02:185
19 Franšois Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:185
20 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:434
21 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 03:164
22 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 03:234
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:323
24 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 03:593
25 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 03:592
26 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 04:222
27 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland + 04:382
28 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:471
29 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:151
30 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 05:24-
31 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:24
32 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 05:36
33 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:45
34 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
35 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland + 05:58
36 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 06:24
37 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 06:29
38 Luis Leˇn Sßnchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 06:53
39 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 06:56
40 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland + 07:00
41 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07:29
42 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:40
43 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:47
44 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 07:50
45 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:12
46 Gino Mńder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 08:28
47 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:33
48 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 09:54
49 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 09:54
50 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 09:54
51 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:59
52 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:59
53 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 11:19
54 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 11:21
55 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 11:23
56 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
57 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
58 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
59 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:41
60 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:41
61 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 12:52
62 Michael Schńr 1986 CCC Team + 12:52
63 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 13:16
64 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 13:20
65 Stefan KŘng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 15:25
66 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 15:25
67 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:25
68 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland + 15:25
69 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:25
70 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 15:25
71 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 15:44
72 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:52
73 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:03
74 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 16:03
75 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:03
76 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:34
77 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:38
78 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 16:56
79 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:23
80 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
81 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:50
82 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 17:56
83 JÚr˘me Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 17:56
84 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 17:58
85 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:58
86 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:12
87 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:14
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:15
89 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 19:19
90 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:19
91 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:19
92 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 19:19
92 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 19:19
93 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland + 19:32
94 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 19:32
95 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 19:48
96 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 19:52
97 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 19:54
98 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:56
99 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 19:57
100 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 19:57
101 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 20:03
102 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 20:03
103 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 20:03
104 S°ren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 20:03
105 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:36
106 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:47
107 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 20:55
108 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:55
109 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:55
110 Claudio Imhof 1990 Switzerland + 20:55
111 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:55
112 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:55
113 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 20:55
114 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:14
115 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 22:13
116 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:13
117 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:13
118 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 22:21
119 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 22:35
120 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 23:42
121 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:07
122 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 24:07
123 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 24:15
124 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:24
125 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 25:08
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 25:08
127 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 26:11
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 27:03
129 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:35
130 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:41
131 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:41
132 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:41
133 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 28:41
134 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 28:42
135 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:44
136 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 28:44
137 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:47
138 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 32:06
DNS Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 24:17:48
02 - Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 41
03 - Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
04 3 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:17
05 1 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:19
06 1 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:19
07 5 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:07
08 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
09 1 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 02:23
10 5 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:26
11 2 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
12 1 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland + 02:42
13 7 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 02:57
14 6 Franšois Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
15 12 Lennard Kńmna 1996 Team Sunweb + 03:33
16 12 Kilian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:51
17 11 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 04:14
18 4 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:17
19 3 AurÚlien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21
20 1 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 04:23
21 8 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:23
22 1 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 05:31
23 4 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 05:52
24 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 06:19
25 7 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 07:28
26 - Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:42
27 2 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 08:46
28 6 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:04
29 3 Luis Leˇn Sßnchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 09:56
30 1 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:37
31 9 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 10:56
32 15 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 11:46
33 12 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:14
34 5 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 12:49
35 - Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 13:44
36 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 15:36
37 14 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 15:57
38 5 Gino Mńder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 16:17
39 11 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland + 17:13
40 4 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:25
41 20 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland + 18:53
42 13 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:09
43 24 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland + 19:21
44 3 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 19:43
45 3 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 20:23
46 13 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 20:26
47 6 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 20:36
48 10 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 21:02
49 33 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 21:14
50 4 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:25
51 20 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 21:34
52 13 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 21:40
53 20 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 21:45
54 24 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 21:59
55 25 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 21:59
56 9 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 22:33
57 8 Michael Schńr 1986 CCC Team + 22:39
58 10 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 23:07
59 4 Sven Erik Bystr°m 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 23:40
60 16 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:47
61 25 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:27
62 8 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 26:27
63 3 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:38
64 4 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:38
65 9 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 28:24
66 18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 29:16
67 3 Stefan KŘng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 29:18
68 12 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 29:24
69 12 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:46
70 22 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 31:13
71 19 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:23
72 2 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 31:48
73 7 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 31:56
74 15 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:42
75 - Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 32:47
76 14 S°ren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 33:08
77 8 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 33:31
78 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 34:17
79 1 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:53
80 1 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:33
81 9 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:49
82 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland + 37:13
83 17 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 37:20
84 26 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 38:02
85 3 Lukas P÷stlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:17
86 20 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 40:56
87 5 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 41:29
88 5 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
89 10 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 41:56
90 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 42:25
91 5 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 42:58
92 3 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland + 43:14
93 4 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:30
94 4 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 43:52
95 15 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 44:03
96 27 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 44:15
97 2 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 45:11
98 5 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 45:38
99 4 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 45:53
100 4 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 46:08
101 24 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:24
102 2 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 46:32
103 16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 48:46
104 1 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 49:38
105 4 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 50:06
106 4 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 50:14
107 2 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 50:32
108 - Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 52:04
109 3 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 53:24
110 10 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 54:20
111 17 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 54:31
112 11 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 54:41
113 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 55:33
114 16 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 55:43
115 4 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:26
116 1 Claudio Imhof 1990 Switzerland + 56:28
117 4 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 56:41
118 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 56:55
119 16 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:00
120 13 Michael M°rk°v 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:46
121 12 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 57:49
122 6 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 58:36
123 4 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 58:59
124 7 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 59:27
125 4 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 59:29
126 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59:55
127 7 JÚr˘me Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 01:00:16
128 10 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:00:53
129 6 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:01:50
130 6 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:03:54
131 1 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:03:59
132 13 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 01:04:55
133 12 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:35
134 12 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05:56
135 3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 01:07:41
136 1 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 01:07:47
137 1 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:06
138 7 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:10
139 1 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:20

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
07.stage Mountain MF
216.6 km
Unterterzen -> San Gottardo
June 21st (2019)
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain E.Bernal