Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2019 Tour de Suisse

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (27) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 05:37:404060
02 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 233225
03 Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 232410
04 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3420
05 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3418
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 3416
07 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4014
08 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 5013
09 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:0312
10 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0310
11 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:0310
12 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 01:039
13 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 01:068
14 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:197
15 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland + 01:206
16 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:496
17 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:156
18 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 02:185
19 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:185
20 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:434
21 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 03:164
22 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 03:234
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 03:323
24 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 03:593
25 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 03:592
26 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 04:222
27 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland + 04:382
28 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 04:471
29 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:151
30 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 05:24-
31 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:24
32 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 05:36
33 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 05:45
34 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:50
35 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland + 05:58
36 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 06:24
37 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 06:29
38 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 06:53
39 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 06:56
40 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland + 07:00
41 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07:29
42 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07:40
43 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:47
44 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 07:50
45 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:12
46 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 08:28
47 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 09:33
48 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 09:54
49 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 09:54
50 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 09:54
51 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:59
52 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:59
53 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 11:19
54 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 11:21
55 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 11:23
56 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
57 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 12:02
58 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:02
59 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:41
60 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:41
61 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 12:52
62 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 12:52
63 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 13:16
64 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 13:20
65 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 15:25
66 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 15:25
67 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:25
68 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland + 15:25
69 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:25
70 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 15:25
71 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 15:44
72 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 15:52
73 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:03
74 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 16:03
75 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:03
76 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:34
77 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:38
78 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 16:56
79 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:23
80 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 17:46
81 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 17:50
82 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 17:56
83 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 17:56
84 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 17:58
85 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:58
86 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:12
87 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:14
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:15
89 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 19:19
90 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:19
91 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 19:19
92 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 19:19
92 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 19:19
93 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland + 19:32
94 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 19:32
95 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 19:48
96 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 19:52
97 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 19:54
98 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:56
99 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 19:57
100 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 19:57
101 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 20:03
102 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 20:03
103 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 20:03
104 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 20:03
105 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:36
106 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:47
107 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 20:55
108 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:55
109 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 20:55
110 Claudio Imhof 1990 Switzerland + 20:55
111 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:55
112 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:55
113 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 20:55
114 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:14
115 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 22:13
116 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:13
117 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 22:13
118 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 22:21
119 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 22:35
120 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 23:42
121 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:07
122 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 24:07
123 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 24:15
124 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:24
125 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 25:08
126 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 25:08
127 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 26:11
128 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 27:03
129 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:35
130 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 28:41
131 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:41
132 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:41
133 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 28:41
134 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 28:42
135 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:44
136 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 28:44
137 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:47
138 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 32:06
DNS Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Team Ineos 24:17:48
02 - Rohan Dennis 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 41
03 - Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:13
04 3 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 01:17
05 1 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:19
06 1 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 01:19
07 5 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:07
08 1 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 02:20
09 1 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Sunweb + 02:23
10 5 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:26
11 2 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:35
12 1 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland + 02:42
13 7 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 02:57
14 6 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
15 12 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 03:33
16 12 Killian Frankiny 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 03:51
17 11 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 04:14
18 4 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:17
19 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21
20 1 Romain Sicard 1988 Total Direct Energie + 04:23
21 8 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:23
22 1 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 05:31
23 4 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Ineos + 05:52
24 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Dimension Data + 06:19
25 7 Lluis Mas 1989 Movistar Team + 07:28
26 - Matteo Fabbro 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:42
27 2 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 08:46
28 6 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:04
29 3 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 09:56
30 1 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:37
31 9 Ben Swift 1987 Team Ineos + 10:56
32 15 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 11:46
33 12 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 12:14
34 5 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Ineos + 12:49
35 - Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 13:44
36 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 15:36
37 14 Simon Geschke 1986 CCC Team + 15:57
38 5 Gino Mäder 1997 Team Dimension Data + 16:17
39 11 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland + 17:13
40 4 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:25
41 20 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland + 18:53
42 13 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:09
43 24 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland + 19:21
44 3 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 19:43
45 3 Patrick Bevin 1991 CCC Team + 20:23
46 13 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 20:26
47 6 Nathan Brown 1991 EF Education First + 20:36
48 10 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 21:02
49 33 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 21:14
50 4 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:25
51 20 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 21:34
52 13 Paul Ourselin 1994 Total Direct Energie + 21:40
53 20 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 21:45
54 24 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 21:59
55 25 Kevin Geniets 1997 Groupama - FDJ + 21:59
56 9 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 22:33
57 8 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 22:39
58 10 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Astana Pro Team + 23:07
59 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 23:40
60 16 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:47
61 25 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 25:27
62 8 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 26:27
63 3 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:38
64 4 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:38
65 9 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 28:24
66 18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Total Direct Energie + 29:16
67 3 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 29:18
68 12 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 29:24
69 12 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 30:46
70 22 Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data + 31:13
71 19 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:23
72 2 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 31:48
73 7 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 31:56
74 15 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 32:42
75 - Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 32:47
76 14 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 33:08
77 8 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana Pro Team + 33:31
78 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 34:17
79 1 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:53
80 1 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 35:33
81 9 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:49
82 2 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland + 37:13
83 17 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 37:20
84 26 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 38:02
85 3 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 40:17
86 20 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 40:56
87 5 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 41:29
88 5 Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:52
89 10 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 41:56
90 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 42:25
91 5 Owain Doull 1993 Team Ineos + 42:58
92 3 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland + 43:14
93 4 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:30
94 4 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 EF Education First + 43:52
95 15 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 44:03
96 27 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling + 44:15
97 2 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 45:11
98 5 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 45:38
99 4 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 45:53
100 4 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 46:08
101 24 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:24
102 2 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 46:32
103 16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 48:46
104 1 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 49:38
105 4 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 50:06
106 4 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 50:14
107 2 Andrea Garosio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 50:32
108 - Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 52:04
109 3 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 53:24
110 10 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 54:20
111 17 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team + 54:31
112 11 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 54:41
113 1 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 55:33
114 16 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 55:43
115 4 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:26
116 1 Claudio Imhof 1990 Switzerland + 56:28
117 4 Fabien Grellier 1994 Total Direct Energie + 56:41
118 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 56:55
119 16 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:00
120 13 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:46
121 12 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 57:49
122 6 Rob Britton 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 58:36
123 4 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 58:59
124 7 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 59:27
125 4 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 59:29
126 - Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 59:55
127 7 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 01:00:16
128 10 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 01:00:53
129 6 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:01:50
130 6 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:03:54
131 1 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:03:59
132 13 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team + 01:04:55
133 12 Tom Bohli 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:35
134 12 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05:56
135 3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team + 01:07:41
136 1 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Ineos + 01:07:47
137 1 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:06
138 7 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:10
139 1 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 01:27:20
Tour de Suisse
Switzerland
07.stage Mountain MF
216.6 km
Unterterzen -> San Gottardo
June 21st (2019)
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain E.Bernal

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?