Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Suisse | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Egan Bernal Team Ineos 27:43:10500
02 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 19400
03 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:04325
04 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 03:12275
05 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 03:13225
06 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:48175
07 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 04:14150
08 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 04:35125
09 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:53100
10 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 05:2785
11 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 05:3870
12 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 06:2760
13 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 08:1750
14 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 09:0640
15 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 09:1535
16 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 09:3930
17 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 09:4230
18 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 11:0330
19 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 11:1830
20 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 12:1130
21 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 13:1820
22 Roman Kreuziger Team Dimension Data + 13:3220
23 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 17:0220
24 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 17:0620
25 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 18:1120
26 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 19:5320
27 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 20:2320
28 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 20:3620
29 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 20:4620
30 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 21:3020
31 Gino Mäder Team Dimension Data + 21:3510
32 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 22:0610
33 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:1610
34 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 22:2510
35 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 24:2610
36 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:4610
37 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 25:0910
38 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 26:3610
39 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 27:2910
40 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 28:2310
41 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 29:1710
42 Michael Schär CCC Team + 30:1910
43 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 31:5910
44 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 32:5810
45 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 33:0810
46 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 34:1610
47 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 35:0410
48 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 35:0510
49 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 35:3110
50 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 35:4910
51 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 36:115
52 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 36:545
53 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 37:435
54 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 38:485
55 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 39:455
56 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 40:383
57 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 41:163
58 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 43:003
59 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 43:283
60 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 43:293
61 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 45:02
62 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 45:03
63 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 45:13
64 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 46:15
65 Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data + 46:21
66 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 46:40
67 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 47:04
68 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 47:22
69 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 47:46
70 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 47:58
71 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 49:49
72 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 50:41
73 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 53:42
74 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 54:13
75 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 54:14
76 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 55:25
77 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:07
78 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 56:07
79 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 56:09
80 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 56:21
81 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 01:01:36
82 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:01:40
83 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:02:25
84 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04:15
85 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 01:04:46
86 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 01:04:47
87 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:01
88 Michael Gogl Trek - Segafredo + 01:05:22
89 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 01:08:13
90 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 01:08:23
91 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 01:09:11
92 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 01:10:31
93 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 01:10:53
94 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:10:58
95 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 01:11:04
96 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 01:11:36
97 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:11:56
98 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 01:14:55
99 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15:01
100 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16:17
101 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:16:19
102 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:17:12
103 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:17:15
104 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:20:10
105 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 01:20:40
106 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21:13
107 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:21:20
108 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 01:22:14
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:23:24
110 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:24:10
111 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:25:55
112 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:26:27
113 Jay Robert Thomson Team Dimension Data + 01:26:56
114 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 01:28:21
115 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:33:22
DNF Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Lawson Craddock EF Education First
DNF Daniel McLay EF Education First
DNF Thomas Scully EF Education First
DNF Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal
DNF Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal
DNF Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Geraint Thomas Team Ineos
DNF Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Michael Matthews Team Sunweb
DNF Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nations Switzerland
Date June 15th-23rd
CAT 2.WT1