Tour de Suisse - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step 21:5860
02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0525
03 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 1010
04 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 13
05 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 13
06 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 19
07 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 20
08 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 32
09 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 34
10 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 36
11 Egan Bernal Team Ineos + 38
12 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 39
13 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 41
14 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 42
15 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 42
16 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 49
17 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 49
18 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 55
19 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 56
20 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 58
21 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 59
22 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 01:00
23 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01
24 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:02
25 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 01:03
26 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 01:04
27 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 01:04
28 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
29 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 01:11
30 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11
31 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 01:12
32 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:12
33 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:13
34 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:14
35 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:14
36 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:15
37 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 01:16
38 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:17
39 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
40 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:18
41 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 01:19
42 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:20
43 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:23
44 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 01:24
45 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 01:24
46 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 01:24
47 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 01:24
48 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
49 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 01:25
50 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28
51 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 01:28
52 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:28
53 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 01:30
54 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:31
55 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 01:31
56 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 01:32
57 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 01:33
58 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 01:35
59 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:36
60 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:36
61 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:38
62 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:39
63 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:40
64 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 01:41
65 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:42
66 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 01:42
67 Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
68 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:43
69 Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 01:43
70 Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:44
71 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:44
72 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 01:45
73 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
74 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
75 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:48
76 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 01:51
77 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 01:53
78 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 01:54
79 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:56
80 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:57
81 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:59
82 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:59
83 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 02:00
84 Michael Schär CCC Team + 02:00
85 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 02:02
86 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 02:02
87 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 02:03
88 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
89 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 02:05
90 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
91 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:05
92 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:06
93 Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 02:07
94 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 02:07
95 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:11
96 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
97 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
98 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:17
99 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:17
100 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 02:18
101 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:19
102 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 02:21
103 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 02:22
104 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 02:22
105 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 02:25
106 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 02:27
107 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:27
108 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:27
109 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 02:27
110 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 02:29
111 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 02:33
112 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 02:33
113 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 02:35
114 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 02:39
115 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 02:39
116 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44
117 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 02:48
118 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 02:48
119 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 02:49
120 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
121 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:51
122 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:52
123 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 02:53
124 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 02:59
125 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 03:01
126 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:02
127 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 03:02
128 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 03:02
129 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 03:03
130 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 03:08
131 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 03:08
132 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 03:21
133 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 03:25
134 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 03:30
135 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:31
136 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 03:56
DNS Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Egan Bernal Team Ineos 24:40:24
02 - Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 22
03 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:46
04 2 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 01:54
05 - Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 01:55
06 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:43
07 3 Simon Spilak Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:53
08 4 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain - Merida + 02:56
09 4 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 03:17
10 1 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 03:17
11 1 Patrick Schelling Switzerland + 03:28
12 3 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 03:36
13 5 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
14 3 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
15 2 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 04:18
16 2 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 04:38
17 1 Kilian Frankiny Groupama - FDJ + 04:55
18 2 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 05:10
19 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 05:11
20 6 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
21 - Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 06:10
22 - Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
23 - Jonathan Castroviejo Team Ineos + 07:05
24 - Roman Kreuziger Dimension Data + 07:24
25 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:02
26 - Matteo Fabbro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:48
27 - Steve Morabito Groupama - FDJ + 10:15
28 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 11:01
29 1 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:11
30 2 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 11:16
31 1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 11:47
32 1 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 12:38
33 2 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 13:07
34 1 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 16:05
35 1 Kenny Elissonde Team Ineos + 16:07
36 1 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 16:43
37 1 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 16:51
38 - Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 17:03
39 1 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 18:23
40 1 Roland Thalmann Switzerland + 18:29
41 4 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 19:58
42 - Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:09
43 1 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 20:36
44 3 Simon Pellaud Switzerland + 20:37
45 1 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 20:37
46 1 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 21:34
47 2 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 21:36
48 - Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 21:42
49 6 Matteo Badilatti Switzerland + 22:08
50 1 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 22:15
51 3 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 22:25
52 1 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 22:30
53 1 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 23:05
54 4 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo - Visma + 23:14
55 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 23:45
56 1 Michael Schär CCC Team + 24:01
57 1 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 24:12
58 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 25:17
59 1 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 25:53
60 2 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 26:31
61 2 Nathan Haas Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:56
62 1 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 27:22
63 1 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:31
64 3 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 29:00
65 - Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 30:34
66 5 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 30:50
67 1 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 31:04
68 2 Lilian Calmejane Total Direct Energie + 31:46
69 1 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 31:52
70 1 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 32:35
71 5 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 32:40
72 - Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal + 32:53
73 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 33:23
74 - Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 34:08
75 4 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:15
76 1 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 34:50
77 2 Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie + 35:17
78 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 35:20
79 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 36:12
80 4 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 37:58
81 1 Gian Friesecke Switzerland + 38:10
82 1 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:17
83 - Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 38:24
84 1 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:38
85 2 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 43:13
86 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 43:20
87 1 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:25
88 1 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 43:57
89 4 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44:32
90 4 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 44:47
91 5 Brandon McNulty Rally UHC Cycling + 44:48
92 1 Owain Doull Team Ineos + 45:22
93 1 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 45:29
94 3 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 45:36
95 - Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 45:37
96 3 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 47:11
97 3 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 47:32
98 - Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 47:33
99 3 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 48:21
100 3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 50:08
101 5 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 50:08
102 2 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 50:46
103 2 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 50:53
104 3 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 52:42
105 3 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 54:05
106 3 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 54:10
107 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 55:27
108 3 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 55:29
109 3 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 56:22
110 3 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 56:25
111 5 Claudio Imhof Switzerland + 56:39
112 3 Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe + 56:43
113 6 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 57:50
114 - Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 57:57
115 2 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 58:10
116 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 58:22
117 8 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 59:04
118 3 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 59:16
119 3 Rob Britton Rally UHC Cycling + 59:26
120 - Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59:35
121 5 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:00:32
122 2 Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ + 01:01:24
123 - Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:52
124 4 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:01:54
125 2 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:01:59
126 3 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 01:03:41
127 5 Szymon Sajnok CCC Team + 01:05:37
128 5 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 01:06:01
129 1 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 01:06:19
130 1 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:06:51
131 3 Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:07:02
132 3 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 01:09:02
133 5 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09:33
134 2 Luke Rowe Team Ineos + 01:10:10
135 2 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:11:30
136 3 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 01:30:03
Information
Nation Switzerland
Date 22nd June
Where Goms -> Goms
What 8th stage
Distance 19.2 km
Leader E.Bernal
Youth E.Bernal
Points P.Sagan
Mountain E.Bernal
Other
Embed Results